10,665

Homes in ZIP Code 60185

Section Image
  • /20

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    S639 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Presenting a prime 4+ acre development opportunity with versatile zoning potential in West Chicago. This unique property offers a rare blend of existing structures and significant development upside, ideal for investors, developers, or owner-operators seeking a strategic project. Expansive Land: Over 4 acres of land with R1 zoning, presenting a confirmed opportunity to subdivide into a flag

    Matthew Bowser Compass

    S639 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /26

    $5,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4028 Faith Ln, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome to 4028 Faith Ln. at Brooke Toria Estates-an exceptional rental opportunity in St. Charles, where demand remains strong and quality homes lease quickly. Offering approximately 3,410 square feet of well-designed living space, this impressive residence is the largest floorplan and includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, upscale finishes, and a layout built for comfortable, modern living. Step

    Boris Lehtman Fulton Grace Realty

    4028 Faith Ln, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /23

    $538,729 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1426 Preserve Dr Unit 30, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1426 Preserve Dr Unit 30, Carol Stream, IL 60188
    • /15

      Est $401,575 Not Listed For Sale

      27W755 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27W755 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $749,896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    30W170 Whitney Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Experience luxury living in this newly crafted custom home by Batelli Partners Construction! Boasting 10-foot ceilings, red oak flooring, pro-crafter shaker style cabinets, and premium finishes from Kohler, Delta, and Moen. Offering a large range of options including an English Basement -

    Jim Garry Garry Real Estate

    30W170 Whitney Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $340,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3N424 Elm Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,695

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    3N424 Elm Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /41

      Est $629,970 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Honeysuckle Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      820 Honeysuckle Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Del Toro Results Realty ERA Powered

  • /21

    $695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    4N630 Eaton Way, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Nestled on a wide, open acre in the highly sought-after Smythe Settlement, this exceptional residence offers a serene cul-de-sac setting with unmatched privacy and picturesque surroundings. This beautifully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, with neutral paint throughout and new carpet (2026). The main living spaces are filled with natural light, featuring two expansive picture

    Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    4N630 Eaton Way, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    27W735 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,445

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rullo RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    27W735 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
    • /17

      Est $403,983 Not Listed For Sale

      27W730 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27W730 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

  • /51

    $730,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft

    1030 Trillium Trail, West Chicago, IL 60185

    **Highest and Best Called for Saturday 3pm. Multiple Offers Received** GORGEOUS! This Modern Manor style home is MAGAZINE WORTHY! It starts at the curb. The estate architecture features a stone facade framed by the mature canopy of burr oaks that dot the front yard. The two-story entry foyer welcomes you and features rich, warm hardwood that flows throughout the main floor. A generously sized

    Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1030 Trillium Trail, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /20

    $502,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,513

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Est $408,862 Not Listed For Sale

      27W732 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27W732 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Kellick Baird Warner

  • /17

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    201 Amber Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    This home has a great layout with vaulted ceiling in Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen! Plenty of Natural Light through out the house coming through the skylights! Beautiful Arched Windows give a nice architectural look! Kitchen provides plenty of natural light through sky lights and a view of a good sized backyard! Corian countertop and wood cabinets give a great look and ample amount of

    Asma Farooqie Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Amber Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /33

    $568,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    840 Hampton Course, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,583

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    840 Hampton Course, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /55

      Est $408,105 Not Listed For Sale

      27W767 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27W767 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Zucek RE/MAX

  • /24

    $639,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    29W220 Oak Knoll Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    This well-maintained home is perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot, ideally nestled between St. Andrews and Old Wayne Golf Clubs and the scenic West Branch Forest Preserve. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the impressive curb appeal. A curved driveway leads to the 3+ car garage and welcoming entry with a covered front porch. Inside, the private dining room sits just off the

    Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    29W220 Oak Knoll Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /34

    $765,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    28W520 Pamela Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,651

    Last Listing Agent Katie Foss Baird & Warner

    28W520 Pamela Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /15

      Est $398,995 Not Listed For Sale

      27W720 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      27W720 Hodges Way, Winfield, IL 60190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Schraw Compass

  • /37

    $739,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    3N011 Morningside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Beautiful 2.73 Acre Estate Setting in DuPage County!! Set on nearly three acres of private, estate like grounds, this beautifully maintained home offers almost 2,700 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an expansive bonus room above the attached 2car garage. The layout includes a separate dining room, an inviting west facing parlor with sunset views, a see through fireplace, and

    Doug Dahlen Century 21 Circle

    3N011 Morningside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    449 Colford Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,883

    Last Listing Agent Annette Siwy Siwy Real Estate, Inc.

    449 Colford Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /40

      Est $529,540 Not Listed For Sale

      0S071 Pearl Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      0S071 Pearl Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,225
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Mesa Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /44

    $529,108 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    2410 Lindsay Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    ***D#303 St. Charles Schools*** RARE Pond View Lot*** On the highly coveted GREENBELT. This "Castlerock" floorplan is in a quiet cul-de-sac with homesite easement for more space in the Cornerstone Lakes subdivision. Step beyond the charming front porch into the bright living room and adjacent dining room. A gourmet upgraded kitchen offers an abundance of stylish 42" white cabinets and counters,

    Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    2410 Lindsay Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1N730 Macqueen Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,426

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Wolfe Daniel And Associates Real Estate

    1N730 Macqueen Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /27

      Est $463,018 Not Listed For Sale

      0N263 Easton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      0N263 Easton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John & Dianne Wilt Realstar Realty, Inc

  • /38

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    200 Fulton St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Comfort - Must-See Chicago Brick Bungalow This stunning, large Chicago-style brick bungalow is a true diamond in the rough - thoughtfully renovated and updated for modern living while beautifully preserving its timeless vintage character. Located in the historic district of downtown West Chicago, it offers unbeatable convenience with just a 5-minute walk to the train.

    Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

    200 Fulton St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $316,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    461 Church St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,585

    Last Listing Agent Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

    461 Church St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /30

      Est $493,606 Not Listed For Sale

      0N675 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      0N675 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Procopio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $380,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    128 E Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Located on a quiet, low-traffic street, this well-maintained home offers space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates throughout. With seven total bedrooms, there is plenty of room to accommodate a variety of living needs. The main level features a comfortable living room, a bright kitchen with an eat-in area, and a separate dining space. A main-level bedroom provides added convenience for guests,

    Ruta Baran @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    128 E Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /32

    $480,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2863 Camden Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,885

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2863 Camden Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /42

      Est $761,677 Not Listed For Sale

      0S441 River Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      0S441 River Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,600
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dziedzic Realty Executives

  • /17

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    247 N Neltnor Blvd Unit H1C, West Chicago, IL 60185

    First floor condo come and see this condo in good conditions. TENANT will confirm appointments and will let you in.

    Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    247 N Neltnor Blvd Unit H1C, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $54,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    214 Parker Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $87,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dameron Keller Williams Infinity

    214 Parker Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /25

      Est $394,516 Not Listed For Sale

      0N379 Morningside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      0N379 Morningside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Neri RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    859 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134

    Some properties ask you to fit into their walls. This property asks: "What can you imagine?" Spread across two parcels and 30 vast acres, this is a playground for the ambitious. Between the impeccably redesigned home-complete with quartz finishes and rustic timber beams-and the massive 70x90 Morton building, the infrastructure for your dream already exists. Use the dual apartments for guests or

    Margaret Bussey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    859 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1102 Lillian Ln Unit 167, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,187

    Last Listing Agent Irina Bugatova Red Carpet Investment Group In

    1102 Lillian Ln Unit 167, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /40

      Est $398,413 Not Listed For Sale

      463 W Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      463 W Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenaro Terrazas Smart Home Realty

  • /2

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    NEC Pine Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    NEC Pine Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /14

    $435,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29W305 Helen Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $468,918

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Manna Manna Real Estate

    29W305 Helen Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /14

      Est $513,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Bishop St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1228 Bishop St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Czuba Daniel And Associates Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home