457

Recently Sold Homes in 50265

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $249,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2298 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,409

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2298 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /19

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5220 Boulder Dr Unit 8, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,447

    Last Listing Agent Michael Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    5220 Boulder Dr Unit 8, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /32

    $278,680

    Sold May 05, 2026

    716 11th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,494

    Last Listing Agent Megan Avila Century 21 Signature

    716 11th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    131 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,240

    Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

    131 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /34

    $338,200

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4906 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,211

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Fisher Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4906 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    217 Jordan Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,167

    Last Listing Agent Bryan York RE/MAX Concepts

    217 Jordan Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /33

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4603 Fieldstone Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,434

    Last Listing Agent Susan Vujnovich American Home Sales, Inc

    4603 Fieldstone Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1420 20th St Unit 20, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,624

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1420 20th St Unit 20, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    509 29th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,559

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Robertson Century 21 Signature

    509 29th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /24

    $181,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    329 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,292

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nastruz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    329 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /34

    $449,510

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    549 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,984

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garrison Realty ONE Group Impact

    549 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $379,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2415 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2415 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $346,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    103 S 49th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,431

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    103 S 49th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /23

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    521 51st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,840

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hibbs LPT Realty, LLC

    521 51st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1030 SE Browns Woods Cove, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,270

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Conte RE/MAX Precision

    1030 SE Browns Woods Cove, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /14

    $239,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2290 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,962

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2290 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1641 S Redtail Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,198

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Cochran Agency Iowa

    1641 S Redtail Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /17

    $259,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4590 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,113

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    4590 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    842 23rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,238

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Mitchum Century 21 Signature

    842 23rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    513 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,592

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bjork Keller Williams Realty GDM

    513 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $323,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1055 21st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,148

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kirk RE/MAX Concepts

    1055 21st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5055 Cherrywood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,137

    Last Listing Agent Saatchi Kalra Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    5055 Cherrywood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /25

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    616 14th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,575

    Last Listing Agent Bekah Kentfield RE/MAX Concepts

    616 14th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    832 4th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,727

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark Century 21 Signature

    832 4th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    512 Ashworth Rd, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,086

    Last Listing Agent Rose Green RE/MAX Concepts

    512 Ashworth Rd, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /26

    $145,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5253 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,492

    Last Listing Agent Alexes Flores KW 1Advantage

    5253 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /27

    $256,414

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4014 High St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,519

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lewis LPT Realty, LLC

    4014 High St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2006 Maple Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,350

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hesse RE/MAX Concepts

    2006 Maple Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /15

    $194,400

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1172 S 52nd St Unit 303, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,437

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McMichael RE/MAX Revolution

    1172 S 52nd St Unit 303, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    221 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,587

    Last Listing Agent Martha Miller Johnson RE/MAX Concepts

    221 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $273,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    701 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,215

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon RE/MAX Concepts

    701 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    657 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,092

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

    657 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $204,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    405 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,138

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    405 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    460 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,649

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    460 SE Hollow Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /10

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4168 High St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • Land
    • 23,696 Sq Ft
    • $194,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4168 High St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    409 39th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,786

    Last Listing Agent Jenn DeWitt Century 21 Signature

    409 39th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /23

    $224,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1150 S 52nd St Unit 205, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,839

    Last Listing Agent Bendi Selvage RE/MAX Revolution

    1150 S 52nd St Unit 205, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $284,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5100 Tamara Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,307

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hand Keller Williams Realty GDM

    5100 Tamara Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    813 16th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,733

    Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    813 16th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /18

    $234,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    512 11th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,213

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Coryell RE/MAX Concepts

    512 11th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home