13,520

Homes in ZIP Code 50266

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    1100 50th St Unit 1105, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this well-maintained first-level condo located in the heart of West Des Moines. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from I-235, offering quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and all areas of the metro. This spacious unit features two larger bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for everyday living or hosting

    Thomas Mineart RE/MAX Precision

    1100 50th St Unit 1105, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1468 S Timber Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $310,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,294

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wanamaker Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1468 S Timber Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $350,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Prairie View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      604 Prairie View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Coffelt Boutique Real Estate

  • /26

    $404,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    140 S 82nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,744

    Last Listing Agent Scott Steelman Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    140 S 82nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $325,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      5469 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5469 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Burnett Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $599,500 per Acre

    369 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Conveniently located in West Des Moines within a few short minutes of Jordan Creek Town Center, with quick access to I35 and I80, Pavilion Park is a growing development offering great Dallas county views. Waukee School District. The setting is beautiful and the location boasts wonderful options for your custom Trust Builders new construction home. All information obtained from seller and public

    Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    369 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $511,694

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    605 Dolce Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,943

    Last Listing Agent David Crawford Keller Williams Realty GDM

    605 Dolce Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /30

      Est $306,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      5473 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5473 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Barrows Century 21 Signature

  • /13

    $182,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    7425 Wistful Vista Dr Unit 202, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome home to low-maintenance living in the Jordan Creek Area of West Des Moines! This updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome with a 1-car attached garage offers comfort, convenience & peace of mind with major improvements already taken care of.Step inside to a bright & functional main level, where the living, dining & kitchen spaces flow seamlessly perfect for both everyday living &

    Holly Taylor RE/MAX Precision

    7425 Wistful Vista Dr Unit 202, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /29

    $727,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9154 Moonseed Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,265

9154 Moonseed Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /26

      Est $297,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      608 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Poore Ellis Poore Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    8881 Scarlet Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in West Des Moines, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of space, flow, and everyday comfort. Step inside to a welcoming entry with a wide hallway, leading past two main-level bedrooms and a full bath before opening into a bright, open-concept living space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and

    Fix Brown II RE/MAX Concepts

    8881 Scarlet Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8670 Silverwood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,590

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Milligan VIA Group, REALTORS

    8670 Silverwood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /19

      Est $338,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      609 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cannon Platinum Realty LLC

  • /35

    $1,550,000

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    1023 Tulip Tree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Incredible 1.5-story estate at Glen Oaks offering over 5,600 finished sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, and 5 fireplaces. The backyard is an entertainer's dream featuring a heated saltwater pool with zero-entry beach design, infinity edge, porcelain non-slip decking, and waterfall feature, and fire bowls all surrounded by professional landscaping. A 681 sq ft deck with pergola and FireMagic outdoor

    Kathy Swanson RE/MAX Concepts

    1023 Tulip Tree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    110 56th Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,399

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Thompson Century 21 Signature

    110 56th Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /31

      Est $496,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5712 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stokka RE/MAX

  • /2

    $991,259

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3882 SW Meadow Rose Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,621

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    3882 SW Meadow Rose Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /21

      Est $411,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      5514 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5514 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Stuyvesant RE/MAX

  • /35

    $409,900

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    9391 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to this West Des Moines community of Della Vita! This neighborhood features many home plans that includes the popular Cedar ranch. This spacious main floor features open-concept living with a vaulted ceiling, fireplace and kitchen with an island and corner pantry. The main level also features three bedrooms and two baths. Finished lower level provides a family room, fourth bedroom and

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9391 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4917 Westbrooke Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,805

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nemmers RE/MAX Concepts

    4917 Westbrooke Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /23

      Est $375,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      5409 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5409 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Gillum Gillum Group Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $443,925 per Acre

    10843 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10843 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3905 Francrest Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,924

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Garlick RE/MAX Concepts

    3905 Francrest Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $395,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      721 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Klenk LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $1,998,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    595 S 60th St Unit 301, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    As you step into the entryway of Unit 301 at 595 Tower, you’ll be greeted by a timeless alternating pattern of marble flooring that seamlessly transitions into elegant natural wood flooring throughout the space. In the living room, a beautifully designed fireplace sets the stage, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere in the midst of the open floor plan. The kitchen serves as the heart of the

    Justin Washburn Caliber Realty

    595 S 60th St Unit 301, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $612,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5275 Glen Oaks Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,170

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini DeHaan RE/MAX Precision

    5275 Glen Oaks Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $536,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      5613 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5613 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hausmann-Virgil Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /15

    $210,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 13108, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Fabulous end unit townhome in a prime West Des Moines location in the Waukee school district. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home shines with updates throughout. New paint, new gorgeous LVP flooring on the main level, new kitchen countertops, new appliances, new hardware, new bathroom countertops and mirrors. Enjoy a spacious open layout, attached 2-car garage, fireplace, 2nd floor laundry and plenty of

    Heidi Roberts LPT Realty, LLC

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 13108, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /30

    $169,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 5109, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,284

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 5109, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /34

      Est $446,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      5721 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5721 Aspen Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

  • /2

    $1,375,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft

    1456 Tulip Tree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Denny Junius Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1456 Tulip Tree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /25

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 13009, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,064

    Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 13009, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $526,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 58th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      905 58th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /12

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9606 Treehaven, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

9606 Treehaven, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /34

      Est $341,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Vividell Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1072 Vividell Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisanne Colby Calhoun Simply Better Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $197,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    6855 Woodland Ave Unit 1302, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Prime location, updates, and low-maintenance living — this one truly has it all! This 2-story townhome features brand new stainless steel appliances, newer washer & dryer, and newer carpet! The main level offers great kitchen counter space with a great sized pantry, spacious family room plus a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing nights at home. Upstairs you’ll find 2 spacious bedrooms,

    Wenyi Ying Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    6855 Woodland Ave Unit 1302, West Des Moines, IA 50266

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home