13,520

Homes in ZIP Code 50266

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $378,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5620 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Will Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /15

    $1,176,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,372 Sq Ft

    9125-9143 Calvin Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Stanbrough Realty Company is pleased to offer the opportunity to acquire Manchester Village Townhomes, a modern 12-unit townhome community located in West Des Moines, IA. Constructed in 2022-2023, Manchester Village comprises 12 spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. These thoughtfully designed townhomes boast open floor plans with large windows that fill the space with

    Andrew McCune Stanbrough Realty Company

    9125-9143 Calvin Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9383 Wilson St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,945

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Eagan Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    9383 Wilson St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $387,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      5640 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5640 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffan Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • 9024 Calpurnia Dr Unit 36461928, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    $301,400

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    Bristow Townhome Plan at Mill Ridge - Townhomes, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    The Bristow plan is an intimate townhome featuring two beds, two baths, and a two-car garage. A laundry and mudroom space flows into the open concept kitchen; an open dinette and living room are located on the main level. There are also two bedrooms upstairs, including a master bed and bath on-suite, with optional lower-level finishes available.

    Hubbell Homes Builder
    9024 Calpurnia Dr Unit 36461928, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9042 Mockingbird Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,694

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9042 Mockingbird Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /35

      Est $417,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      5660 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5660 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Dempsey RE/MAX

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $506,757 per Acre

    10780 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10780 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /17

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5535 SW Lake Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $183,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    5535 SW Lake Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /11

      Est $330,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      5926 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5926 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lashier NextHome Your Way

  • /30

    $435,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    293 S Marigold Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to Rossa, an architecturally curated townhome community in West Des Moines, built by Caliber Company. Rossa offers upscale finishes, contemporary comfort, and neighborhood charm. With walkable access to schools, parks, trails, and vibrant local amenities, it delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. This community features ranch-style townhomes, each offering 3 or 4

    Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    293 S Marigold Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    281 58th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,629

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Foust RE/MAX Concepts

    281 58th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /25

      Est $324,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      5970 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5970 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kriegshauser RE/MAX Concepts

  • /26

    $439,200

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1458 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Destiny Homes presents their Fremont plan in West Des Moines' Banks Landing. The Fremont features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately just over 2000 sqft of finish. The open concept floor plan features a cozy living room, corner pantry, center island, and quartz countertops. The living room has plenty of natural light with two oversized windows and an electric fireplace. The main level

    Joe Paletta RE/MAX Precision

    1458 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /33

    $769,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11218 Westport Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,103

    Last Listing Agent Michael Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    11218 Westport Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /33

      Est $273,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Ep True Pkwy Unit 35, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5925 Ep True Pkwy Unit 35, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Roskamp Boutique Real Estate

  • /17

    $136,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4801 Woodland Ave Unit 3, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Cute clean 2BR condo at a great value! 2 baths, laundry in the unit, storage room, and 1 car garage makes in great location will make this an easy decision! Subject to home of choice which has been identified.

    Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4801 Woodland Ave Unit 3, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /33

    $433,600

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9425 Emilia Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,074

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9425 Emilia Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /27

      Est $280,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Ep True Pkwy Unit 31, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5925 Ep True Pkwy Unit 31, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Johnson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $492,424 per Acre

    10766 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10766 Silver St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $507,400

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5531 Beechtree Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,436

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Boffeli Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    5531 Beechtree Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /24

      Est $166,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 49th St Unit 2, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1108 49th St Unit 2, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX

  • /23

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    1720 94th St Unit 33, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Tucked into a quiet West Des Moines community just off the 95th & University corridor, this two-story townhome offers a rare blend of low-maintenance living and walkable lifestyle. Park the car and enjoy easy access to “Restaurant Row,” with local favorites like Early Bird, Barn Town Brewing, and Wasabi just minutes away. Inside, warm wood flooring anchors the main level, where the kitchen

    Sarah Kavalier LPT Realty, LLC

    1720 94th St Unit 33, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5610 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Studio
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,840

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    5610 Highland Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /32

      Est $153,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 49th St Unit 3, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1100 49th St Unit 3, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Craig Developers Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1175 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Built in 2018, this two story Mill Ridge residence was designed for real life, not just a floor plan on paper. Natural light pours in from the additional windows only an end unit can offer, wrapping the main living space in warmth. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the dining area and living room, creating a space where conversations flow easily, whether it is a quiet Tuesday night or hosting

    Emily Broderick Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1175 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1205 65th Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,259

    Last Listing Agent Kim white RE/MAX Concepts

    1205 65th Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /18

      Est $159,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 49th St Unit 4, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1120 49th St Unit 4, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Delzell Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /27

    $406,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    6980 Cody Dr Unit 19, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Price Improvement! Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the heart of West Des Moines! This well-maintained end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with an open layout that flows into the dining area and kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry,

    Kelly Musgrove LPT Realty, LLC

    6980 Cody Dr Unit 19, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6173 Pommel Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,228

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bjork Keller Williams Realty GDM

    6173 Pommel Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /27

      Est $242,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 49th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1124 49th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Renken RE/MAX Concepts

  • /35

    $274,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    4900 W Park Dr Unit K2, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Move-in ready and loaded with updates in the heart of West Des Moines! This beautifully refreshed townhome offers 3 bedrooms + loft and 3.5 bathrooms, including a finished walkout lower level for extra living or entertaining space. The kitchen is a showstopper with real maple cabinets, quartz countertops, natural stone backsplash, walk-in pantry, and spacious dining area. Bathrooms have been

    B.J. Knapp Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4900 W Park Dr Unit K2, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6855 Woodland Ave Unit 1203, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,520

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lehman Realty ONE Group Impact

    6855 Woodland Ave Unit 1203, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /30

      Est $392,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 58th Place Unit 13, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      690 58th Place Unit 13, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine Parkey RE/MAX

  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    123 62nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,609

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Mitchum Century 21 Signature

    123 62nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $373,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5912 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Booth USN Ret. Iowa Realty Waukee

  • /21

    $424,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1464 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Destiny Homes presents their Portland floor plan in West Des Moines' Banks Landing. This ranch plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1500 square feet of gorgeous living space. The main level includes a great room with an electric fireplace, drop zone, and separate laundry room. The kitchen features quartz countertops, center island, and a corner pantry. Access to the backyard

    Joe Paletta RE/MAX Precision

    1464 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9441 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,922

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9441 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /15

      Est $381,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      5977 Pommel Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5977 Pommel Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pearl RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home