8,795

West Falls Church, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $1,073,013 Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Cedarwood Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3035 Cedarwood Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Olsen McEnearney Associates

  • /26

    $357,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    7592 D Lakeside Village Dr Unit D, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    7592 D Lakeside Village Dr Unit D, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Holmes Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3165 Holmes Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Regan Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7740 Willow Point Dr Unit 7740, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,175

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Virginia

    7740 Willow Point Dr Unit 7740, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /42

      Est $1,323,451 Not Listed For Sale

      3059 Cedarwood Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3059 Cedarwood Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thornett Washington Fine Properties

  • /25

    $444,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7743 Inversham Dr Unit 197, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,155

    Last Listing Agent Donald Weaver RE/MAX Allegiance

    7743 Inversham Dr Unit 197, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /24

      Est $861,804 Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Holmes Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3124 Holmes Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Novins EXP Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $725,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3017 Seven Oaks Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,200

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Rowland Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    3017 Seven Oaks Place, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /48

      Est $670,671 Not Listed For Sale

      6829 Donahue Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6829 Donahue Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ash Morsi Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $1,110,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6663 Kennedy Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,140

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

    6663 Kennedy Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /20

      Est $628,479 Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Donahue Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6821 Donahue Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Boylan Serhant

  • /122

    $2,095,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2855 Oak Knoll Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,736

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jean Fairfax Realty Select

    2855 Oak Knoll Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /35

      Est $689,158 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Chepstow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3119 Chepstow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Bradshaw KW United

  • /57

    $765,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2908 Madison Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,156

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Donnelly Compass

    2908 Madison Place, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /50

      Est $738,969 Not Listed For Sale

      6825 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6825 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster

  • /32

    $785,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2919 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,953

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Melendez Cabrera Condo 1, Inc.

    2919 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /50

      Est $695,239 Not Listed For Sale

      6819 Westlawn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6819 Westlawn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,500
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster

  • /41

    $825,000 Sold Mar 07, 2026

    6735 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,037

    Last Listing Agent Seng Ngov Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6735 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /74

      Est $1,018,084 Not Listed For Sale

      6816 Westlawn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6816 Westlawn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster

  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7598L Lakeside Village Dr Unit L, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Humphreys Real Broker, LLC

    7598L Lakeside Village Dr Unit L, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /48

      Est $726,628 Not Listed For Sale

      6736 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6736 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Edwards Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $399,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3151J Anchorway Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martine Irmer Corcoran McEnearney

    3151J Anchorway Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /36

      Est $794,880 Not Listed For Sale

      6805 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6805 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gregory Holmes Samson Properties

  • /3

    $532,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2949 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,518

    Last Listing Agent Elena Odkan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2949 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /33

      Est $689,347 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Hall Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3115 Hall Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Colgan EXP Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $949,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7225 Tyler Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,221

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    7225 Tyler Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /34

      Est $894,571 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Hall Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3111 Hall Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Toomey Compass

  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2950 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,992

    Last Listing Agent Casey Samson Samson Properties

    2950 Rosemary Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /44

      Est $653,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Carroll Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3115 Carroll Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorry Kee RE/MAX

  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2907 Summerfield Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,179

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Weathers TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2907 Summerfield Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /32

      Est $746,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Graydon St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3119 Graydon St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gregory Holmes Samson Properties

  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7535 Chrisland Cove, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,452

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Zhao Samson Properties

    7535 Chrisland Cove, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /43

      Est $706,144 Not Listed For Sale

      6714 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6714 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Robinette NoVa House and Home

  • /43

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6425 Spring Terrace, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,629

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Novins EXP Realty, LLC

    6425 Spring Terrace, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /41

      Est $772,060 Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6809 Gouthier Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Yeonas Yeonas & Shafran Real Estate, LLC

  • /71

    $775,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6416 Seven Oaks Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,786

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson EXP Realty, LLC

    6416 Seven Oaks Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /40

      Est $689,831 Not Listed For Sale

      6669 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6669 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Paulos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $930,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2920 Meadow View Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,962

    Last Listing Agent Khalil El-Ghoul Glass House Real Estate

    2920 Meadow View Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /25

      Est $585,426 Not Listed For Sale

      6661 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6661 Barrett Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,750
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Heather Long & Foster

  • /2

    $650,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2851 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,090

    Last Listing Agent Alice Park Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2851 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home