8,796

West Falls Church, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $673,393 Sold May 28, 2025

    3134 Manor Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,178

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Connell Keller Williams Realty

    3134 Manor Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /34

      Est $796,648 Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Kincaid Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      6815 Kincaid Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Buckley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $710,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6804 Kingwood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $711,371

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner Samson Properties

    6804 Kingwood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /50

      Est $814,785 Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Kincaid Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6909 Kincaid Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Queenie Zhao Fairfax Realty Select

  • /28

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3305 Clearwood Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,857

    Last Listing Agent Laura Steuart Compass

    3305 Clearwood Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /39

      Est $766,492 Not Listed For Sale

      6916 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6916 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jingmin Zhang Samson Properties

  • /44

    $700,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3012 Graham Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,383

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Oakley Real Broker, LLC

    3012 Graham Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /38

      Est $759,645 Not Listed For Sale

      6810 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6810 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

  • /9

    $314,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2831 Kalmia Lee Ct Unit A-301, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Z Kuang kuang United Realty, Inc.

    2831 Kalmia Lee Ct Unit A-301, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /39

      Est $837,901 Not Listed For Sale

      6807 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6807 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2850 Dover Ln Unit 201, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,363

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Asfour Samson Properties

    2850 Dover Ln Unit 201, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /28

      Est $711,147 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Greenway Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3003 Greenway Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ester Isabas Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /26

    $414,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7757 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,674

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lopez Samson Properties

    7757 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /38

      Est $819,601 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Monroe Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2914 Monroe Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $517,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7753 Inversham Dr Unit 226, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,887

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    7753 Inversham Dr Unit 226, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /57

      Est $762,912 Not Listed For Sale

      2911 Adams Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2911 Adams Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $753,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Salseth Lambreton KW United

  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2843 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,442

    Last Listing Agent Phiet Hoang S 4 Realty

    2843 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /35

      Est $841,950 Not Listed For Sale

      6708 Chestnut Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6708 Chestnut Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $665,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7124 Wade Place, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,854

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7124 Wade Place, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /69

      Est $909,556 Not Listed For Sale

      6702 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6702 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Beatty Washington Fine Properties

  • /31

    $620,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3025 Graham Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,337

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bianco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3025 Graham Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /34

      Est $837,586 Not Listed For Sale

      6706 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6706 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $464/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

  • /83

    $822,501 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2946 Bridgehampton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,959

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    2946 Bridgehampton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /63

      Est $731,534 Not Listed For Sale

      6656 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6656 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,320
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

  • /49

    $444,700 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2841 Yarling Ct Unit 2841, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,900

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    2841 Yarling Ct Unit 2841, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /45

      Est $778,652 Not Listed For Sale

      6703 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6703 Jefferson Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Morrison Varity Homes

  • /28

    $899,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3333 Slade Run Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,579

    Last Listing Agent April Hessenius Myers RLAH @properties

    3333 Slade Run Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /50

      Est $814,465 Not Listed For Sale

      2935 E Tripps Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2935 E Tripps Run Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Huynh Westgate Realty Group, Inc.

  • /44

    $880,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7611 Camp Alger Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,161

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Walker Redfin Corporation

    7611 Camp Alger Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /67

      Est $1,692,767 Not Listed For Sale

      6638 Harriett St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6638 Harriett St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bonanno TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /39

    $752,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7206 Alger Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,272

    Last Listing Agent Andrea T. Nielsen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7206 Alger Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /45

      Est $639,527 Not Listed For Sale

      6514 Cedar Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6514 Cedar Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,450
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Clarke Samson Properties

  • /33

    $721,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6935 Regent Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,780

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    6935 Regent Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /32

      Est $674,912 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2933 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ferehiwot Phoebe Gulti Property Management Experts, LLC.

  • /38

    $780,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2930 Stuart Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,887

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

    2930 Stuart Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /10

      Est $787,215 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2927 Cherry St, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Muya JKBHOMES

  • /19

    $445,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7704 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,291

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    7704 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /42

      Est $894,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2905 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Albert Bitici KW Metro Center

  • /55

    $727,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2910 Bridgehampton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,353

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mack EXP Realty, LLC

    2910 Bridgehampton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
    • /38

      Est $868,231 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2904 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Blumel Compass

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home