17,372

Homes in ZIP Code 06516

Section Image
  • 100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $570,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,642

    Last Listing Agent Nicole F. O'Reilly Brown Harris Stevens

    100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 341 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $357,669 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      341 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thennes William Raveis Real Estate

  • /6

    $620,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    11 Tampa St, West Haven, CT 06516

    This beautifully designed 3,528 sq. ft. split-level home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Step into the open-concept upper level featuring rich Life proof vinyl flooring and a modern kitchen designed to impress, complete with an 8-foot island, white shaker cabinets, soft-close drawers, Calcutta quartz countertops, crown

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    11 Tampa St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 103 Gilbert St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $540,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    103 Gilbert St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,517

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Gilbert St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 20 Orford Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $290,674 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Orford Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20 Orford Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albina Sousa HomeRun Realty LLC

  • /24

    $650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    135 Pheasant Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    Location, Location Location! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this large Colonial Style home on a lovely street in a very nice neighborhood in West Haven, CT. Totally renovated, It's a commuter's dream. Quick and easy access to highway I-95 and Route 1. Close to shopping, restaurants, and other amenities. This large home sits on an extra-large size "Rear Lot" on 0.60 acres. It may be

    Momodou Savage Door to Door Real Estate

    135 Pheasant Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 408 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $360,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    408 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,680

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bassett Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 225 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $407,903 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      225 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Ugarte William Raveis Real Estate

  • /20

    $536,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    464 3rd Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Great Opportunity for both investors and owner-occupied. Roof and siding 4 years old.. Located in very close proximity to West Haven beaches, the train station, I-95, I-91, the Merritt Parkway, the University of New Haven, and Yale. Enjoy a wide variety of nearby restaurants. Each unit features an eat-in kitchen, oversized living spaces, and a porch. Long-term tenants occupy the first floor.

    Ricardo Williams Williams RE & Prop Management

    464 3rd Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 37 Wilson Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    37 Wilson Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,655

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Wilson Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 119 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $323,391 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      119 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eladio Gonzalez Connecticut Real Estate

  • /8

    $134,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    79 Claudia Dr Unit 354, West Haven, CT 06516

    This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with Brand New Kitchen and New appliances which have never been used,There is also New Flooring throughout it is a rare find-perfect for investors or down sizers. There is a Storage Area Room Right off the front door. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95, Route 1, and the University of New Haven, this unit offers unbeatable access to major highways,

    Krista Foster Heard Property World

    79 Claudia Dr Unit 354, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 175 Rockdale Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    $565,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    175 Rockdale Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    175 Rockdale Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 85 Yates St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $341,708 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Yates St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      85 Yates St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Duszynska Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • /24

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    174 Park Terrace Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Stunning Renovated Home - Completely Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully updated residence where every detail has been handled for you. The heart of the home features a sleek, modern kitchen with a clean aesthetic designed for both function and style with brand new hardwood flooring. The renovated bathroom is a true standout, showcasing custom floor-to-ceiling wall tile, a contemporary

    Jacob Mochkin Roundtree Realty LLC

    174 Park Terrace Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 7 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,819

    Last Listing Agent Enivania DeOliveria Horizon Real Estate LLC

    7 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 166 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $432,233 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      166 Rangely St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gianni Viscuso RE/MAX

  • /27

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    392 Elm St Unit F3, West Haven, CT 06516

    Location, Location, Location! Fabulous downtown townhouse, minutes away from West Haven train station, vibrant town center, restaurants and shopping. Move right into this well maintained 2-bedroom 1.1 bath home. Featuring a nice sized gally kitchen, open concept livingroom/dining room with sliders to your private deck for relaxation. A convenient half bath and stacked washer and dryer complete

    Wayne Hugendubel Coldwell Banker Realty

    392 Elm St Unit F3, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 17 Ellyn Ct, West Haven, CT 06516

    $479,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 Ellyn Ct, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,862

    Last Listing Agent Gary Piccirillo RE/MAX Right Choice

    17 Ellyn Ct, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 22 Enfield St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $324,581 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Enfield St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 Enfield St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Miglin Realty Negotiations LLC

  • /19

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    430 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod/Colonial-style home located at 430 Blohm Street in West Haven. Offering 1,422 square feet of living space, this well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, blending classic character with everyday functionality. The main level boasts a bright living room and formal dining room, both highlighted by beautiful hardwood flooring. Upstairs, you'll

    Lynn Fiorillo William Raveis Real Estate

    430 Blohm St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 57 Alling Street Extension, West Haven, CT 06516

    $350,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    57 Alling Street Extension, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,265

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pascale William Raveis Real Estate

    57 Alling Street Extension, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 51 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $372,703 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      51 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

  • /34

    $679,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    12 Coyle Dr, West Haven, CT 06516

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated raised ranch,offering the perfect blend of space,comfort,and modern upgrades.The main level features four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms,highlighted by an expansive 26 x21 primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private full bath.The bright and inviting great room showcases a stunning 9 ft. Anderson bow

    Edward Merola Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Coyle Dr, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 690 Forest Rd Unit 442, West Haven, CT 06516

    $565,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    690 Forest Rd Unit 442, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,951

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Messore Coldwell Banker Realty

    690 Forest Rd Unit 442, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 60 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $350,987 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      60 Ellsworth St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvyn Williams Executive Real Estate

  • /40

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    76 Westfield St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome Home! This meticulously maintained and beautifully remodeled residence is completely turn-key and ready for you to move right in. The main level offers a seamless flow between the spacious living and dining areas, anchored by a stunning kitchen featuring granite counters and stainless steel appliances, along with a pristine full bath. On the second floor, you'll find two well-appointed

    Pape Ndao RE/MAX Right Choice

    76 Westfield St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 22 West Walk Unit 22, West Haven, CT 06516

    $317,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    22 West Walk Unit 22, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,406

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hugendubel Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 West Walk Unit 22, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 17 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $317,849 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      17 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

  • /37

    $336,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    33 Cynthia Dr, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to 33 Cynthia Drive in desirable West Haven-an expanded Cape Cod home offering space, versatility, and thoughtful exterior updates. Enhanced with refined finishes including shaker-style siding, vinyl windows, and garage doors, the home delivers both curb appeal and low-maintenance living. Listed as a 2-bedroom but lives like a 3-bedroom, the home offers a flexible layout with multiple

    Kyle Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    33 Cynthia Dr, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 87 Fairview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $400,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    87 Fairview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,481

    Last Listing Agent Liping Wang William Raveis Real Estate

    87 Fairview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 41 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $404,943 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      41 Ashford St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dadrie Broderick New Haus Group LLC

  • /40

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    6 Mount Pleasant Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    Staycation at your resort-style backyard! This thoughtfully designed backyard is sure to wow. Step outside to your private oasis featuring an inground gunite pool with built-in jacuzzi, a sprawling cement patio with gazebo, and a beautifully situated upper garden area for your seasonal plantings. Inside, you will find a classically charming, raised ranch with a functional layout ideal for growing

    Wayne Hugendubel Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Mount Pleasant Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 353 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $460,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    353 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,397

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rosales Smart Realty Services Corp

    353 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 40 Brower St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $395,050 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Brower St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Brower St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • /28

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    58 Parker Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Nestled in the West Shore area, this charming & sparkling two-bedroom ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll be welcomed by a floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining room and kitchen. Ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The livingroom features a large picture window that fills the space with natural light and a brick

    Maryrose Field Ellison Homes Real Estate

    58 Parker Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 194 Homeside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $370,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    194 Homeside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,701

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fitzpatrick Higgins Group Real Estate

    194 Homeside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 53 Andrews St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $232,413 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Andrews St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 Andrews St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Puchala Key Realty of Connecticut

  • /2

    $265,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    46 Ogden St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Ranch style home in a convenient location.

    Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    46 Ogden St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 52 Highview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $340,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    52 Highview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,946

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Nicoletti Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Highview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home