17,371

Homes in ZIP Code 06516

Section Image
  • 225 Beach St Unit 2H, West Haven, CT 06516

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    225 Beach St Unit 2H, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,212

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Sires Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    225 Beach St Unit 2H, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 30 Birch St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $271,782 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Birch St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      30 Birch St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Faucher eXp Realty

  • /6

    $610,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    48 Trescott St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Stunning New Construction Split-Level Home. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful designed 3,200 sqft split-level features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly combining comfort and functionality. Step into the open-concept upper level with rich life proof vinyl floors and a modern kitchen boasting an 8 foot island, white shaker cabinets , soft-close drawers, calacatta quartz

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    48 Trescott St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 11 Grayson Cir, West Haven, CT 06516

    $430,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11 Grayson Cir, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,852

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Coppola William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Grayson Cir, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 14 Hemlock St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $311,460 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hemlock St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 Hemlock St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX

  • /17

    $186,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1 Peck Ave Unit 6, West Haven, CT 06516

    Direct beachfront opportunity at Sandcastle Condominium! This one-bedroom unit is ideally located directly across from the beach, offering unrivaled water access and the ultimate coastal lifestyle at an exceptional value. This unit presents a fantastic opportunity for investors, cash buyers, or anyone looking for their own seaside retreat. Rental-friendly (no short-term rentals permitted), making

    Julie Avellino Connecticut Realty Studios LLC

    1 Peck Ave Unit 6, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 156 Milton Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $410,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    156 Milton Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,744

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    156 Milton Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 23 Walter St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $274,124 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Walter St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      23 Walter St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ciskowski The Bella Group, LLC

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    7 Ipswich St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home nestled on a quiet street in West Haven. This home features a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, and bright bedrooms with hardwood floors. The layout is both practical and inviting-perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Enjoy a private backyard, driveway parking, and proximity to schools, shopping,

    Jaider Osorno Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    7 Ipswich St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 60 Lambert St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $240,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    60 Lambert St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,872

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasone Sunset Creek Realty, LLC

    60 Lambert St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 281 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $417,860 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      281 Fairfax St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maya Basic William Raveis Real Estate

  • /38

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    102 Dawson Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    BEACH VIBES MEETS INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! The sunlight, ocean air, and space to grow; this elevated two-family home offers more than just a place to live. Whether that means creating your dream home, generating income, or both. This rare blend of seaside ease, incredible location with smart investment potential is not to be missed! The main residence spans 3 floors of approximately 2,000 sq ft of

    Melanie Gunn Coldwell Banker Realty

    102 Dawson Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 708 W Main St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $340,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    708 W Main St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,303

    Last Listing Agent Milka Rodriguez Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    708 W Main St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 20 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $319,206 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Szablak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    5 Treat St Unit 4A, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to easy, single-level 1st floor living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style condo. Featuring an updated kitchen with modern finishes, this home offers a bright and spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two comfortable bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the convenience of a condo fee that includes

    Nicholas Mastrangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Treat St Unit 4A, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 239 Bellevue Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    239 Bellevue Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,372

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Morgan William Raveis Real Estate

    239 Bellevue Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 19 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $327,736 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      19 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimone Vassell eXp Realty

  • /19

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    36 Norfolk St, West Haven, CT 06516

    A smart move for an owner occupant or investor, this well kept two family offers the flexibility you're always hoping to find. Converted to gas, newer gas furnace 7 years old. Roof 7 years old. Side deck 2 years old. Kitchens are 2 years old with granite on first and 2nd floors. All newer flooring on 1st floor 2 years ago. All new flooring on 2nd floor 5 years ago. Picture living comfortably on

    Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Norfolk St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 79 Claudia Dr Unit 254, West Haven, CT 06516

    $131,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    79 Claudia Dr Unit 254, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,943

    Last Listing Agent JR Torchon eXp Realty

    79 Claudia Dr Unit 254, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 54 Allan St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $392,525 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Allan St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      54 Allan St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Chaplinski The DIY Listing

  • /20

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    15 Crest St Unit C15, West Haven, CT 06516

    One step into this beautiful condo/townhouse and you will see this opportunity is meant for you. Come check out this bright updated condo in a private gated complex, offering comfort, style and convenience all in one. This move-in-ready home features new flooring, fresh paint, and modern updated lighting throughout. Enjoy abundant natural sunlight enhanced by a charming skylight along with front

    Garnett Alexis Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    15 Crest St Unit C15, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 29 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516

    $300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    29 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,276

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dioro Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Savin Park, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 109 Spruce St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $416,139 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Spruce St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      109 Spruce St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Troup William Raveis Real Estate

  • /20

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    225 Beach St Unit 1C, West Haven, CT 06516

    Perfectly primed for sun-soaked seaside living, this beautifully maintained, blissfully move-in ready condo arrives just in time to savor summer by the shore. An exceptional alternative to renting, this home suits first-time buyers and downsizers seeking seamless access to public transit, Yale and New Haven Universities, and the vibrant dining and shopping of downtown New Haven. Inside, a

    Judy Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    225 Beach St Unit 1C, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 175 West Walk Unit 175, West Haven, CT 06516

    $315,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    175 West Walk Unit 175, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MAUREEN WILKINSON Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    175 West Walk Unit 175, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 37 Ownly Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $242,481 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Ownly Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      37 Ownly Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Puchala Key Realty of Connecticut

  • /2

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    350 Campbell Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Unique single-family property thoughtfully configured for multi-room rentals, offering an incredible 16 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms a rare, high cash-flow opportunity for savvy investors. Designed to maximize rental income while maintaining functionality and comfort, this property is ideal for those seeking strong returns and long-term upside. Located in a prime commuter-friendly area of West

    Ana Pena William Raveis Real Estate

    350 Campbell Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 510 1st Ave Unit (306), West Haven, CT 06516

    $220,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    510 1st Ave Unit (306), West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,995

    Last Listing Agent Sue DuBrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    510 1st Ave Unit (306), West Haven, CT 06516
    • 49 Josephine Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $451,269 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Josephine Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      49 Josephine Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Fonte Property World

  • /25

    $419,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    25 Catherine St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Spacious multi-family property offering great potential for owner-occupants or investors. The first unit features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, while the second unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Each unit includes a living room and kitchen layout. The property boasts a large patio and off-street parking, and is conveniently located near a main road while still in a quiet area. Walking

    Tania Melo Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Catherine St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 14 E Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $415,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14 E Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,814

    Last Listing Agent Fred DeMatteo William Raveis Real Estate

    14 E Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 103 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $395,092 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      103 Burwell Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Beckwith Popolizio William Raveis Real Estate

  • /5

    $149,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    155 Bull Hill Ln Unit 201, West Haven, CT 06516

    Investors take notice! Perfect opportunity to own in Orange Landing condos. This is a one bedroom, 1 bathroom bright and clean condo. This unit is now rented for $1700 a month until December 31st. Net Operating Income (NOI): $12,151/year Estimated CAP Rate: eight. one percent (based on $149,999 asking price) HOA includes water, heat, new decks, pool and more.

    Celina Cuomo Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    155 Bull Hill Ln Unit 201, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 342 W Spring St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $410,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    342 W Spring St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,200

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Andrade US Asset Realty

    342 W Spring St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 71 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $215,478 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      71 Robart St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $439,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    61 Hillside St, West Haven, CT 06516

    You're minutes from beaches, the boardwalk, and easy access to major highways, making commuting a breeze! If you're looking for a smart investment with built in income from day 1, this income generating 2 family home in West Haven is exactly what you're looking for! Both units are occupied by longstanding tenants, already in place and under lease through the end of 2026. Whether you're an

    Richard Vargas Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    61 Hillside St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 346 Jones Hill Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    $405,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    346 Jones Hill Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,811

    Last Listing Agent Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    346 Jones Hill Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 101 Fenwick St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $389,694 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Fenwick St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Fenwick St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /37

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    185 Lee St, West Haven, CT 06516

    This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath dormered is conveniently located to University of New Haven, major highways and a great for New York commuters. Situated on a level, fully fenced lot, the home features a newer driveway with plenty of parking, along with updated vinyl siding, roof, windows, and electrical. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    Jill Taylor RE/MAX Right Choice

    185 Lee St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $570,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,642

    Last Listing Agent Nicole F. O'Reilly Brown Harris Stevens

    100 Union Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home