13,398

Homes in ZIP Code 71291

Section Image
  • /2

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    106 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,500

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    106 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /17

      Est $182,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Roxanna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      108 Roxanna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /3

    $9,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    0 Lou Dr, A, LA 71291

Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Lou Dr, A, LA 71291
  • /32

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    305 Darbonne Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,467

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    305 Darbonne Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /37

      Est $189,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sonoma Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      122 Sonoma Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /5

    $69,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    115 Thompson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    115 Thompson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /31

    $333,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    210 Old Creek Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $332,542

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bendily John Rea Realty

    210 Old Creek Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /23

      Est $151,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      307 E Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /10

    $215,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $155,797 per Acre

    110 & 112 Hines Ln Unit Tract 4, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    110 & 112 Hines Ln Unit Tract 4, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    111 Jennifer Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,054

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    111 Jennifer Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /15

      Est $169,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      307 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Yeldell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /27

    $162,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    1003 Mcbride St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    " I know that I am cute as can be, but please, please don't fight over ME!!" If houses could talk, then that is what this little cottage would say. Darling Two Bed 1 Bath with two spacious living areas. This home has potential to easily add another bed and bath under existing roof. Oversized lot 0.86 with beautiful shrubbery and a serene setting but all close in to town. Highland, Good Hope and

    Debbie Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1003 Mcbride St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    600 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,735

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    600 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /32

      Est $302,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Tupawek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      208 Tupawek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee RE/MAX

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Studio

    208 Linderman Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow. Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    208 Linderman Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /28

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    312 Haynes St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,839

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shepherd French Realty, LLC

    312 Haynes St, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /19

      Est $242,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hemlock Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      126 Hemlock Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Stapleton John Rea Realty

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    113 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    All information to be verified by buyer and/or buyer's representative.

    Heather Guillot Vanguard Realty

    113 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /41

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4522 Whites Ferry Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,122

    Last Listing Agent Donna Minter Vanguard Realty

    4522 Whites Ferry Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Westchase Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 Westchase Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,689

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Kinman French Realty, LLC

    139 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /30

      Est $153,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Carter Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      215 Carter Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /13

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    8635 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This charming property in the West Monroe/Calhoun area offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen is a cook's dream, boasting a generous workspace and plenty of cabinets. The spacious living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. First-time buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on HomePath.com. Attach a certificate to offer

    Diane Cupit Century 21 United

    8635 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /29

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    505 Brian Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,373

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    505 Brian Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /19

      Est $164,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Jersey St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2602 Jersey St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /28

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    109 Tensas Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home nestled on a peaceful corner lot in the desirable Forest Park subdivision. Located within the highly sought-after Kiroli/Good Hope school zone, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen

    Cailey Phillips Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    109 Tensas Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /12

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    105 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $174,850

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    105 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /12

      Est $123,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Swiss St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2504 Swiss St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

  • /9

    $550,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $561,224 per Acre

    600 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    600 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Castle Creek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,796

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    105 Castle Creek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /35

      Est $273,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wyndot Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 Wyndot Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Stephens Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /9

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    200 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Judy Moore Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    200 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /14

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1404 Good Hope Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,667

    Last Listing Agent Andy Day Telo Realty LLC

    1404 Good Hope Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /10

      Est $92,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Pelican Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      309 Pelican Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Baldwin RE/MAX

  • /9

    $325,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    106 Parkwest Dr Unit 9A9D, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Great residential income property in West Monroe. This property includes 4 units 2 Bed/1.5 bath. Don’t miss out schedule your showing today! Some painting, flooring, and hot water heaters. Roof is approximately 8 years old.

    Tracey Witt RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY

    106 Parkwest Dr Unit 9A9D, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    119 Lemont Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,338

119 Lemont Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /30

      Est $259,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Comanche Trail, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      600 Comanche Trail, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Brown Green Star Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $61,798 per Acre

    115 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

Heather Guillot Vanguard Realty

    115 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /28

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    118 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,908

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    118 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home