20,504

West Monroe, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    610 S 3rd St, West Monroe, LA 71292

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 620-2286

    610 S 3rd St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /5

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom House | West Monroe

    411 Filhiol Ave, West Monroe, LA 71292

    411 Filhoil Ave in West Monroe, LA, is a charming rental property conveniently located near downtown West Monroe, offering residents easy access to a range of local attractions and amenities. The property is situated in close proximity to the booming downtown area where new local attractions, businesses, and entertainment options are constantly emerging. You will enjoy the convenience of being

    411 Filhiol Ave, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /32

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    200 Westside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,913

    Last Listing Agent Brandace Holley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    200 Westside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /33

      Est $240,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Elmsley Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      109 Elmsley Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk RE/MAX

  • /22

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    118 Hardwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to 118 Hardwood Drive, a charming move-in ready home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Sherwood Forest subdivision of West Monroe. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a functional layout and inviting spaces designed for comfortable everyday living. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into an interior featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and a light, neutral

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Thomas

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 480-7677

    118 Hardwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2417 N 9th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,455

    Last Listing Agent Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    2417 N 9th St, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /16

      Est $176,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Winnfield Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1623 Winnfield Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $480,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This property features six single-family homes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, laundry area, and living room. Four of the homes have been remodeled and are currently tenant-occupied, producing an approximate monthly income of $3,400. The remaining two homes, 411 Drew and 413 Drew, have not been remodeled and are currently used for storage, providing the next owner with

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 592-8819

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /29

    $243,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    197 Sylvan Lakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,333

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    197 Sylvan Lakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /20

      Est $162,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Valley Hill Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      99 Valley Hill Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bailey Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    584 Marion Sims Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to 584 Marion Sims Rd, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 5.05 beautiful acres offering comfort, privacy, and outstanding outdoor amenities. This property is perfect for those who enjoy entertaining, working on projects, or simply relaxing with room to spread out. Step outside to a spacious fenced-in backyard complete with a covered patio and outdoor kitchen, creating

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 594-5580

    584 Marion Sims Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /26

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    117 N Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,460

117 N Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /36

      Est $252,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Mcmillan Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      805 Mcmillan Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Guillot Vanguard Realty

  • /11

    $239,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    114 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome to Timberwolves Estate Subdivision in the highly sought-after West Ouachita school zone! This beautiful 3- bedroom 2 bath home is located in a brand-new community that offers the perfect blend of convenience and quiet living. Enjoy modern interior finishes designed with both style and functionally in mind. Step inside to find: stained concrete flooring throughout stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Frank Smith

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 713-3926

    114 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    128 Davis Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,323

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    128 Davis Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /23

      Est $108,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 N 10th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2500 N 10th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 25.48 Acres
    • $4,513 per Acre

    4570 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 620-2380

    4570 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /42

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    312 Old Darbonne Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,559

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    312 Old Darbonne Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /16

      Est $216,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      467 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /22

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    222 Westside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home offers affordability and charm. Situated on a spacious lot with an additional lot on the right side of the property, there's plenty of room to grow. The home features a covered patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, the adorable kitchen boasts abundant cabinet space, an eat-in island, and a cozy dining nook, making it the heart of the home.

    Agent Photo

    Donna Minter

    Vanguard Realty

    (318) 592-8476

    222 Westside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /40

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    108 Belle Vue Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,832

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    108 Belle Vue Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /29

      Est $212,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Louisiana Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Louisiana Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Evans Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /42

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    105 Bonnabel Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Indian Lakes subdivision. This one-story home offers 2,549 heated square feet with tall ceilings and a spacious layout. Features include a formal dining room, bright sunroom, and an updated interior. The home also features a new roof. The home offers an extended patio ideal for outdoor entertaining and a 2-car garage.

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Pearson

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 758-9172

    105 Bonnabel Place, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    208 Conella St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,758

208 Conella St, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /28

      Est $513,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Winterpark Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      217 Winterpark Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margery Benton John Rea Realty

  • /50

    $491,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft

    607 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to 607 Arlington Place — a beautifully renovated home tucked away on 1.5 private acres in the heart of West Monroe. With over 3,400 heated square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless comfort. Inside, you'll find two large living areas, a sunroom with views of the spacious backyard, and a stunning kitchen featuring

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Hubenthal

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 495-8748

    607 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /44

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    212 Newell Johnston Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,932

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beasley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    212 Newell Johnston Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /22

      Est $318,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Breckenridge Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      201 Breckenridge Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

• /25

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    601 Janna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Well-maintained traditional home located in the West Monroe school zone. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property sits on just over a quarter-acre lot and offers a comfortable, functional layout with high ceilings that create an open feel throughout the main living areas. The home features a spacious living room, a practical kitchen setup, and a covered back patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 353-8098

    601 Janna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /22

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    205 N 8th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,633

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    205 N 8th St, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /36

      Est $296,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Hicks St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2019 Hicks St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    807 Clayton St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Agent Photo

    Bridget Snyder

    Home2U Realty, LLC

    (318) 731-1268

    807 Clayton St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /42

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    100 Emerald Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,145

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    100 Emerald Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /18

      Est $198,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      306 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Snyder Home2U Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    612 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 889-3249

    612 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /25

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Westchase Dr Unit 113 Westchase; 128 &, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

• /27

      Est $146,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      554 Red Cut Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /19

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    112 George St, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home situated on approximately 2.09 acres, offering plenty of room to spread out and enjoy country-style living. This property features both a covered front porch and a covered back porch—perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings. With generous outdoor space and a solid, classic brick exterior, this home provides a great opportunity for those

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 508-7879

    112 George St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /17

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    413 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,518

    Last Listing Agent Aleta Eley John Rea Realty

    413 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /5

      Est $186,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Davis Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      123 Davis Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home