978

Recently Sold West Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    104 56th St Unit 207, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,908

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Ott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    104 56th St Unit 207, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22 Alden Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,846

    Last Listing Agent Anna Montgomery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Alden Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2601 Gull Way Unit 28, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,065

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kotwica Coldwell Banker Realty

    2601 Gull Way Unit 28, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    300 Robin Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,484

    Last Listing Agent Dave Whittington Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    300 Robin Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /58

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5201 Atlantic Ave Unit 210, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,147

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    5201 Atlantic Ave Unit 210, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /37

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    42 Robin Hood Trail, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,001

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Poremski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    42 Robin Hood Trail, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /42

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9717-5 Village Ln Unit 9709E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Durham Coldwell Banker Realty

    9717-5 Village Ln Unit 9709E, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3 Hatteras St, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,342

    Last Listing Agent Hoffy Hoffman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    3 Hatteras St, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /56

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12135 Landings Blvd Unit 303, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,451

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rice Engel & Völkers Ocean City

    12135 Landings Blvd Unit 303, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /66

    $444,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Chatham Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,809

    Last Listing Agent J.D. Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8 Chatham Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29 Burr Hill Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,149

    Last Listing Agent David Potthast RE/MAX One

    29 Burr Hill Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /74

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2 48th St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,888

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Barker Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    2 48th St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /31

    $699,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1308 Mchenry Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,831

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kotwica Coldwell Banker Realty

    1308 Mchenry Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /68

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 The Point, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,840

    Last Listing Agent Christine DeStefano Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    4 The Point, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /57

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    119 Mumfords Landing Rd, Ocean Pines, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,127

    Last Listing Agent Katie Quinn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    119 Mumfords Landing Rd, Ocean Pines, MD 21811
  • /2

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12 Audubon Cir, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,291

    Last Listing Agent David Dypsky Newport Bay Realty

    12 Audubon Cir, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /23

    $2,250

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 N Atlantic Ave Unit 101 (WEEK 23), Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $5/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Bouse RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    107 N Atlantic Ave Unit 101 (WEEK 23), Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3304 Points Reach Unit 3304, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,825

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Caine Coldwell Banker Realty

    3304 Points Reach Unit 3304, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    109 Caroline St Unit 106, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,004

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Bouse RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    109 Caroline St Unit 106, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /49

    $580,001

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12200 Ocean Vista Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,681

    Last Listing Agent Steve Allnutt RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    12200 Ocean Vista Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home