22

West Odessa, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    12029 W Barbara Dr, Odessa, TX 79764

    Two mobile homes sitting on .46 acres of land. Currently one mobile home is being leased and is a 3-bedroom 2bathroom. It's on a month-to-month lease. The other is vacant and is a 2 bed 2 bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Lujan

    Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    (432) 278-3551

    12029 W Barbara Dr, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $170,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.33 Acres
    • $12,753 per Acre

    1500 W 16th St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    Unleash your vision on this sprawling 13.33-acre tract in the heart of Ector County. Properties of this size are increasingly rare in the 79763 ZIP code, offering an incredible opportunity for developers, investors, or those seeking a private ranch-style estate. With over 580,000 sq. ft. of level, usable land, this property is ideally suited for a residential subdivision, multiple home sites, or

    Agent Photo

    Garrett Howell

    eXp Realty LLC

    (432) 233-0683

    1500 W 16th St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $123,717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    12306 W Westland Dr, Odessa, TX 79764

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    12306 W Westland Dr, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /24

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Shawn Crouch TROWER REALTORS

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3060 S Westcliff Rd, Odessa, TX 79763

    Beautifully maintained , perfect condition and basically new is just a few words that come to mind when describing this home! A 2025 built with a cozy and warm style its sure to make anyone feel right at home. Featuring light flooring with dark cabinets throughout, cathedral ceiling style and very spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 complete baths. Please note buyer must move the mobile home from the land.

    Ximena Esquivel Haus Sisters Group, LLC

    3060 S Westcliff Rd, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /22

    $182,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    12304 W Maria Dr, Odessa, TX 79764

    Charming Older Home with Room to Grow! Welcome to this inviting 3-bdrm, 2-bth home tucked away on nearly half an acre of beautiful land. You'll love the shade trees, the huge double garage, and all the space this property offers inside and out! This home has that classic charm you can't find in newer builds, with plenty of room to make it your own. It features two spacious bedrooms plus a

    John Brockman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    12304 W Maria Dr, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $128,750

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD N Staffordshire Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    Were you waiting for a lot at the WESTFORK gated Residential community? These 5.15 acres lot is located on one of the most desirable subdivisions in the West. Where you can build your custom home, build your shop, your horse arena. Have horses, feel free to bike, jog, and horseback riding on a safe neighborhood. Your families deserve it!! It won't last long! Call for a persona tour!!

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD N Staffordshire Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 31,729 Sq Ft
    • $157,880 per Acre

    15764 W 39th St, West Odessa, TX 79764

    Looking for a place to call home? Check out this land for sale - fenced, secure, and ready for your mobile home. The property comes equipped with electricity, a water storage tank, and septic system already in place. Whether you want to move right in ur build your dream house from the ground up, this lot is the foundation.

    Claire Cortez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    15764 W 39th St, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /13

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    11758 W Kesler St, Odessa, TX 79764

    Charming 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms, open concept, fireplace and sequestered master bedroom. Built in 2008, this home is situated on a spacious .42 acre lot! No HOA. Home has it's own well and septic. Also features a separate shop, a carport, gated property and a shop in the back. Elected as real property, this home offers great flexibility for financing. Schedule your showing with your favorite

    jenn roussin Real Broker, LLC

    11758 W Kesler St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $130,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    TBD - 18 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    Unlock the potential to bring your vision to life—whether you're dreaming of a custom home or launching your next business venture. Located within county limits and offering access to ECUD water, this flexible half-acre lot combines the freedom of rural living with the convenience of essential utilities. With ample space and endless possibilities, it's the perfect canvas for your plans. Owner

    Donavon Earl D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    TBD - 18 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $188,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $118,987 per Acre

    13525 W 42nd St, Odessa, TX 9764

    Prime Location!! 1.58 acres of Raw Land with caliche in some areas, it has been used as a yard. electricity is at street level. Unrestricted land, Perfecto for your business it has a 2nd exit/entrance by rear side of property and frontage with W 42nd St. Don't miss it!!

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    13525 W 42nd St, Odessa, TX 9764
  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    1700 Valentino, Odessa, TX 79763

    Easy access to I-20. Water well, septic and electricity already in place. Bring your vision!

    Kirenia Del Monte TROWER REALTORS

    1700 Valentino, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /11

    $129,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $105,738 per Acre

    74 Donald Cir, West Odessa, TX 79764

    GREAT OPORTUNITY! 1.22 ACRES OF ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! ELECTRICITY ALREADY ON PROPERTY WITH 3 SMALL BUILDINGS THAT CONVEY WITH PROPERTY.

    Angelica Tillman Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors

    74 Donald Cir, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $100,000

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $22,472 per Acre

    TBD S Belk Ave, West Odessa, TX 79763

    4.45 acres of undeveloped land offering flexible potential for residential or commercial use. Conveniently located on S. Belk Ave. just off I-20 near S. Moss Ave., providing easy interstate access. This spacious tract offers a great opportunity to build, develop, or invest. Electricity is available nearby. A water well and septic system will need to be installed. Buyer to verify utilities,

    Marcie Tacker The Prichard Group

    TBD S Belk Ave, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /13

    $115,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $250,490 per Acre

    TBD Greenlee, Odessa, TX 79764

    Perfect place for mobile home or getaway close to Murray Fly!! Fully fence half acre with electric and water well present. Beautiful oak trees and dog kennel/game bird set up. Call today!!!!

    Thomas Mcdonald Starz Realty

    TBD Greenlee, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    21012 W Doris Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764

    Perfect starter mobile home with almost half an acre with no restrictions. Some renovations were done.

    Janet Carrasco Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    21012 W Doris Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /7

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $380,952 per Acre

    12331 W Love Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764

    Endless potential with nearly half an acre of land! This property features a spacious 30' x 40' shop complete with a convenient half bath and no restrictions, offering plenty of flexibility for work, hobbies, or storage.

    Jeremy Narvaiz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    12331 W Love Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /4

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    9875 W 20th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    This is a 728 square foot, single family home. Camper and a mobile home!

    Kristen Sonnier-Ridge Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    9875 W 20th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD W Holdich St, Odessa, TX 79764

    Were you waiting for a lot at the WESTFORK gated Residential community? These 5.72 acres lot is located on one of the most desirable subdivisions in the West. Where you can build your custom home, your shop, your horse arena. Have horses, feel free to bike, jog, and horseback riding on a safe neighborhood. Your family deserve this and more!! It won't last long! Call for a persona tour!!

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD W Holdich St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    1353 S Fletchers Trail, Odessa, TX 79763

    3 lots sold together in West Odessa! This corner lot features pipe fencing, a water well, septic tank & power already connected — giving buyers a head start on development. Existing structure on property is sold as-is and is not habitable. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in the booming Permian Basin, this is a rare opportunity to secure multiple lots in one transaction!

    Erin Moore VanMar Realty, LLC

    1353 S Fletchers Trail, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /18

    $125,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3539 N Sunrise Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    Are you looking for a mobile home with a little bit of land? This mobile home sitting on a little over half an acre is located in west odessa and is move in ready! It gives a bit out of town living but close enough to town. Call today to see this home!

    Amanda Vires Turnkey Realty, LLC

    3539 N Sunrise Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $130,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $135,417 per Acre

    15788 W University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764

    Great investment & location to build a house, mancamp, mobile home or commercial business., Almost 1 acre of unrestricted land with 100' frontage on West University., Water well, 750 gal septic and electric pole for service. Great location with access to 866, I-20 and HWY 302 for convenient travel to Delaware and or Midland Basin. Go see it and bring me an offer! Currently has RV on pad