500

Recently Sold Homes in 07052

Section Image
  • 17 Davey Dr Unit 44, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17 Davey Dr Unit 44, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Brainard Weichert Realtors, Montclair

    17 Davey Dr Unit 44, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 11 Gerdes Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11 Gerdes Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,576

    Last Listing Agent YANYUN FENG COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    11 Gerdes Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 7 Wessman Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7 Wessman Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,944

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Levitt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    7 Wessman Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 396 Digaetano Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $615,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    396 Digaetano Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,183

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    396 Digaetano Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 59 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $601,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    59 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,610

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

    59 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 15 Stone Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15 Stone Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,545

    Last Listing Agent MARIA M. SALAZAR SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    15 Stone Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 86 Watchung Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $497,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    86 Watchung Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,976

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN RAITE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    86 Watchung Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 37 Hunterdon Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $610,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Hunterdon Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,926

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER TAPLIN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    37 Hunterdon Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 1 Schmitt Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Schmitt Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,814

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Carter WEICHERT REALTORS

    1 Schmitt Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 254 Crescenzi Ct, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    254 Crescenzi Ct, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,709

    Last Listing Agent Jane Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    254 Crescenzi Ct, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 22 Dartmouth Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,151,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    22 Dartmouth Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,055

    Last Listing Agent Ann Laskowski COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    22 Dartmouth Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 24 Hutton Ave Unit 75, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $347,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24 Hutton Ave Unit 75, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,872

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrell EXP REALTY, LLC

    24 Hutton Ave Unit 75, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 45 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    45 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,321

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Costello Keller Williams Park Views

    45 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 3 Clonavor Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Clonavor Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,546

    Last Listing Agent Kinsella Hendy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Clonavor Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 24 Oak Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $999,018

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    24 Oak Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,300

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LOVIT COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    24 Oak Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 81 Clarken Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $723,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    81 Clarken Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,311

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN SEIDON WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

    81 Clarken Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 80 Lessing Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    80 Lessing Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,749

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEIGH MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    80 Lessing Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 14 Park Dr S, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14 Park Dr S, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,818

    Last Listing Agent ZORAIDA DECARLO WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Park Dr S, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    89 Clarken Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,923

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

    89 Clarken Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 8 Davey Dr Unit 48, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Davey Dr Unit 48, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Didi Rosen Keller Williams Suburban Realty

    8 Davey Dr Unit 48, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 67 Harrison Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    67 Harrison Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juaquanna Gaines Essential Real Estate

    67 Harrison Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 132 Franklin Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    132 Franklin Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,492

    Last Listing Agent RALPH BARONE NJ REO ASSET MANAGEMENT & REALTY

    132 Franklin Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 103 Metzger Dr Unit 103, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    103 Metzger Dr Unit 103, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,808

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    103 Metzger Dr Unit 103, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 6 Lynwood Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Lynwood Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,956

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ziefert COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    6 Lynwood Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 28 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $768,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    28 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,486

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schoenbaechler KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    28 Blackburne Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 43 Conforti Ave Unit 35, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 Conforti Ave Unit 35, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,592

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

    43 Conforti Ave Unit 35, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 181 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $691,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    181 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,771

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Tavolara TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    181 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 4 Mcmanus Ct Unit 2, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $772,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Mcmanus Ct Unit 2, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mair Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Jordan Baris Realty - West Orange

    4 Mcmanus Ct Unit 2, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 17A S Valley Rd Unit 14, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17A S Valley Rd Unit 14, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,513

    Last Listing Agent Lily Lu Elite Realtors of New Jersey

    17A S Valley Rd Unit 14, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 27 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    27 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,319

    Last Listing Agent REHANA DESHPANDE WEICHERT REALTORS

    27 Oakridge Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 3 Brook Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Brook Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,139

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fourte FOURTE INTERNATIONAL

    3 Brook Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 54 Riggs Place, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $800,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    54 Riggs Place, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,289

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vera-Silva REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    54 Riggs Place, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 100 Gregory Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    100 Gregory Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,507

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Farrell WEICHERT REALTORS

    100 Gregory Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 21 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $635,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,298

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Chu Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    21 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    34 Fitzrandolph Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,822

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    34 Fitzrandolph Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 33 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    33 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,564

    Last Listing Agent April DeLucca COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 20 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    20 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,943