8

Homes for Sale near Junction Hill Elementary School

Section Image
  • /79

    $1,493,210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    8896 State Route Zz, West Plains, MO 65775

    215 acre cattle ready ranch built for function, efficiency, and long term productivity. Approximately 80 percent open and designed for rotational grazing with 7 ponds and 5 automatic waterers supplied by a private well, all positioned for short travel and consistent access across every paddock. The ranch is divided into 8 rotational paddocks with permanent fencing, along with a trap/weaning pen

    Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    8896 State Route Zz, West Plains, MO 65775
  • /97

    $620,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft

    7291 State Route W, Peace Valley, MO 65788

    Welcome to this beautifully updated log cabin situated on 20 picturesque acres in the heart of Peace Valley. Offering the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern upgrades, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved. The true pride of home ownership shines throughout. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout and a fully updated kitchen designed

    Jodi Purgason Keller Williams Local

    7291 State Route W, Peace Valley, MO 65788
  • /25

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    8081 County Road 1740, Peace Valley, MO 65788

    Whitney Frazier Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.

    8081 County Road 1740, Peace Valley, MO 65788
  • /22

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 29.77 Acres
    • $9,066 per Acre

    000 County Road 8040, Howell Township, MO 65775

    Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and country charm, with this beautifully manicured 29.77 surveyed acres. Mostly open pasture, the land is ideal, for livestock, farming or future development. Featuring three ponds, two older barns and working pens, it's well suited for agricultural use right away. Recent improvements include some new perimeter fencing, while dual access points from two

    Debbie Bonham Monark Realty

    000 County Road 8040, Howell Township, MO 65775
  • /4

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 21.69 Acres
    • $8,714 per Acre

    6512 County Road 3850, Peace Valley, MO 65788

    This property has a lot to offer with some mature trees, existing foundation, power, well and lagoon.

    Brian Bunch Westgate Realty Inc

    6512 County Road 3850, Peace Valley, MO 65788
  • /12

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $4,620 per Acre

    5748 County Road 3850, Peace Valley, MO 65788

    Take a Look at this private 79 Acre tract that is partially cleared and mostly woods with marketable timber. This parcel has great places for a house build, and is a phenomenal hunting property with lots of wildlife !!!

    Wesley Rogers Iron Brand Realty LLC

    5748 County Road 3850, Peace Valley, MO 65788
  • /56

    $295,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    8395 County Road 8970, West Plains, MO 65775

    This split-level home in the country has 4 bedrooms, with potential of 5 and 3 full bathrooms. It is located on a 1.1 acre lot with easy access to schools and close to West Plains on paved roads. The spacious lot has a 14' x 28' storage building with concrete floor. It has a private well and septic. You have a country feel but convenience of town.

    Nina Williams Wild Hills Realty

    8395 County Road 8970, West Plains, MO 65775
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $9,634 per Acre

    Tbd E Hwy 160, West Plains, MO 65775

    Welcome to '' Oak Ridge'' a new rural subdivision! 8 lots, Tract 1 is 5.19 acre, with prime highway frontage. level lot only 5 miles from the city limits. All lot sizes vary. This beautiful piece of land offers convenience and country charm. Rural water available....ready for you to build your dream home in a peaceful setting close to town. Call today for your showing!

    Pam Cochran Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.

    Tbd E Hwy 160, West Plains, MO 65775
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home