52

Recently Sold West Sayville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 209 Blue Point Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    209 Blue Point Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,214

    Last Listing Agent Linda Walsh Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    209 Blue Point Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 6 Holly Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6 Holly Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,779

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ferrara Migrate Realty LLC

    6 Holly Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 40 Bayview Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $922,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Bayview Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerard Drewes Century 21 AA Realty

    40 Bayview Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 337 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    337 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,357

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corriston Specialty Home Realty LLC

    337 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 303 O'Keefe Ct Unit 303, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    303 O'Keefe Ct Unit 303, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Forcino Winkler Real Estate Inc

    303 O'Keefe Ct Unit 303, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 21 Case Ct, Sayville, NY 11782

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21 Case Ct, Sayville, NY 11782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,500

    Last Listing Agent Miriand Casey Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    21 Case Ct, Sayville, NY 11782
  • 316 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $749,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    316 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,560

    Last Listing Agent Konrad Wojciechowski OverSouth LLC

    316 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 283 W Shore Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    283 W Shore Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,331

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vorilas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    283 W Shore Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 320 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    320 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,314

    Last Listing Agent Konrad Wojciechowski OverSouth LLC

    320 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 6 Riverdale Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6 Riverdale Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,258

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Rostkowski Signature Premier Properties

    6 Riverdale Ave, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 127 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    127 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,935

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lorenzo Compass Greater NY LLC

    127 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 35 Idle Hour Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    35 Idle Hour Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,941

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    35 Idle Hour Rd, Oakdale, NY 11769

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home