1,633

Recently Sold West Suffield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 90 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    90 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,047

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wollman Wollman Realty

    90 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $661,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Clemens Jr. Century 21 Clemens Group

    142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 199 Oxford St Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06105

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    199 Oxford St Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,197

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Anselmo Coldwell Banker Realty

    199 Oxford St Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 30 Pilgrim Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    30 Pilgrim Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,901

    Last Listing Agent Marla Byrnes Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Pilgrim Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,603

    Last Listing Agent John Grabarz Greystone Realty

    33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 26 Garland Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    26 Garland Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,380

    Last Listing Agent Tony Buccheri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Garland Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 2A Arnold Way Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $195,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2A Arnold Way Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Julian Creative Realty of CT LLC

    2A Arnold Way Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 74 Plymouth St Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06114

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    74 Plymouth St Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,211

    Last Listing Agent Colin Mulryan Carl Guild & Associates

    74 Plymouth St Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 176 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $352,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    176 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,774

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Santos Social & Co Realty

    176 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 15 Spring Hill Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $391,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15 Spring Hill Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,415

    Last Listing Agent Richard Conary Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    15 Spring Hill Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 102 Hunter Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    102 Hunter Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,997

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

    102 Hunter Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 20 Goodwin Cir Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06105

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Goodwin Cir Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,473

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    20 Goodwin Cir Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 92 Ledgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    92 Ledgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,170

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kirsch Lamacchia Realty

    92 Ledgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 1083 Blue Hills Ave Unit G, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1083 Blue Hills Ave Unit G, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

    1083 Blue Hills Ave Unit G, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 11 Forest Hills Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $1,222,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11 Forest Hills Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,876

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Forest Hills Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 34 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    34 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,744

    Last Listing Agent Abby Dudarewicz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    34 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 41 Soby Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    41 Soby Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,519

    Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    41 Soby Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 36 Monroe St Unit 38, Hartford, CT 06114

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    36 Monroe St Unit 38, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,033

    Last Listing Agent Errol Lloyd Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    36 Monroe St Unit 38, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 284 Castlewood Dr Unit 284, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $320,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    284 Castlewood Dr Unit 284, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Vicente Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    284 Castlewood Dr Unit 284, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 33 Wilson Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    33 Wilson Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,645

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    33 Wilson Ave, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 41 Hale Dr, Windsor, CT 06095

    $368,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    41 Hale Dr, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,978

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hiser Berkshire Key Realty

    41 Hale Dr, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 162 Thistle Pond Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $383,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    162 Thistle Pond Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,624

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ings Hill Top Real Estate, LLC

    162 Thistle Pond Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 27-29 York St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    27-29 York St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oyebode Adeyi Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    27-29 York St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 10 Treeborough Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10 Treeborough Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,771

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    10 Treeborough Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 37 Caya Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    37 Caya Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,373

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Murphy Shimkus, Murphy & Lemkuil

    37 Caya Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110
  • 1 Gold St Unit 4BC, Hartford, CT 06103

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1 Gold St Unit 4BC, Hartford, CT 06103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mok Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Gold St Unit 4BC, Hartford, CT 06103
  • 16-20 Townley St Unit K2, Hartford, CT 06105

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16-20 Townley St Unit K2, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    16-20 Townley St Unit K2, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 183 Preston St Unit 185, Hartford, CT 06114

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    183 Preston St Unit 185, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,333

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Marques Golden Rule Realty

    183 Preston St Unit 185, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 11 Larensen Ridge, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Larensen Ridge, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,456

    Last Listing Agent Janet Riley The Riley Group

    11 Larensen Ridge, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 580 W Wolcott Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    580 W Wolcott Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,075

    Last Listing Agent Ola Aly Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    580 W Wolcott Ave, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 200 Woodland Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    200 Woodland Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,688

    Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    200 Woodland Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 53 Bina Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    53 Bina Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,374

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Bina Ave, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 8 Matthew Ln, Windsor, CT 06095

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8 Matthew Ln, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,143

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hopkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Matthew Ln, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,303

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Araujo Five Stars Realty

    58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 166 Pembroke St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    166 Pembroke St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,603

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Pulley Tier 1 Real Estate

    166 Pembroke St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 54 Brainard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $850,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    54 Brainard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,878

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Schumann Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Brainard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 52 Robin Rd Unit B1, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    52 Robin Rd Unit B1, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,110

    Last Listing Agent David Lemkuil Shimkus, Murphy & Lemkuil

    52 Robin Rd Unit B1, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 1028 Farmington Ave Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1028 Farmington Ave Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,283

    Last Listing Agent Billy Stiles Coldwell Banker Realty

    1028 Farmington Ave Unit 2A, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 35-37 Clifford St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $510,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    35-37 Clifford St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reza Abbassi New Door Realty

    35-37 Clifford St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 15 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,050

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pushee eXp Realty

    15 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home