1,633

Recently Sold West Suffield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 4 Tower Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4 Tower Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Eddy-Bavaro Century 21 Clemens Group

    4 Tower Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 159 Gilman St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    159 Gilman St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,126

    Last Listing Agent Omayra Ramos Matos Level Eminent Realty

    159 Gilman St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 253 S Main St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    253 S Main St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Lawrence Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 S Main St, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 162 Woodpond Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    162 Woodpond Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,813

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Layden William Raveis Real Estate

    162 Woodpond Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 69 Mountford St Unit 3A, Hartford, CT 06114

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    69 Mountford St Unit 3A, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamikque Escourse Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Mountford St Unit 3A, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 26 Burnwood Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $588,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    26 Burnwood Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,520

    Last Listing Agent Fuyu Chu LPT Realty

    26 Burnwood Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 385 Quaker Ln S, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    385 Quaker Ln S, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,963

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

    385 Quaker Ln S, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 2 Farm Hill Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2 Farm Hill Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,475

    Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2 Farm Hill Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 17 Forest Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $243,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17 Forest Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,613

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Hudson Hudson Home Services LLC

    17 Forest Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 117 E Pershing St, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    117 E Pershing St, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,692

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rossitto RE/MAX One

    117 E Pershing St, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 13 Lockwood Terrace, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13 Lockwood Terrace, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,855

    Last Listing Agent Konstantinos Milas Milas Realty Advisors

    13 Lockwood Terrace, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 57 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

    $377,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    57 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,144

    Last Listing Agent David Tomolonius Evermark Property Group

    57 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 3 Warner Street Extension, Hartford, CT 06114

    $240,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Warner Street Extension, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,438

    Last Listing Agent Dennisse Rivera Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty

    3 Warner Street Extension, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 123 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    123 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,996

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    123 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 165 Scarborough St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $798,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    165 Scarborough St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,820

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zizzamia William Raveis Real Estate

    165 Scarborough St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 26 Seminole Cir, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $366,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26 Seminole Cir, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,405

    Last Listing Agent Gary Guyette Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Seminole Cir, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 8 Eaton Cir Unit 8, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8 Eaton Cir Unit 8, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,139

    Last Listing Agent Michael Antisdale Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Eaton Cir Unit 8, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 5 Caramoor Park Unit 5, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Caramoor Park Unit 5, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,747

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Meehan Naples Realty Group, LLC

    5 Caramoor Park Unit 5, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 166 Catherine St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    166 Catherine St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,878

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 Catherine St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 28 Biltmore Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $407,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    28 Biltmore Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,296

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Greenblatt William Raveis Real Estate

    28 Biltmore Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 78-80 Cabot St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    78-80 Cabot St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nankumar Nemdharie MLS Direct

    78-80 Cabot St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 127 Montclair Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $562,510

    Sold May 15, 2026

    127 Montclair Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,621

    Last Listing Agent Evan Berman William Raveis Real Estate

    127 Montclair Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 1864 Asylum Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1864 Asylum Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,211

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1864 Asylum Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 114 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    114 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,808

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Backman William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    114 Argyle Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 99 Pepperbush Way, Windsor, CT 06095

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    99 Pepperbush Way, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,070

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    99 Pepperbush Way, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 40 Linnard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    40 Linnard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,417

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    40 Linnard Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 804 Broad St Unit 806, Hartford, CT 06106

    $412,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    804 Broad St Unit 806, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,154

    Last Listing Agent Martha Torres Century 21 Scala Group

    804 Broad St Unit 806, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 36 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $453,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    36 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,729

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Forrest KW Legacy Partners

    36 Bentwood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 166 George St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    166 George St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,371

    Last Listing Agent Jim Maina King Realty Group LLC

    166 George St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 30 Woodland St Unit 9E, Hartford, CT 06105

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    30 Woodland St Unit 9E, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,225

    Last Listing Agent Rose Elias Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Woodland St Unit 9E, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 50 Taylor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    50 Taylor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,625

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Chessari Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Taylor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06110
  • 3 Pawtucket St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3 Pawtucket St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,020

    Last Listing Agent Claude Cousins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Pawtucket St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 45 Long Hill Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    45 Long Hill Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,858

    Last Listing Agent Pat Piepul Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    45 Long Hill Rd, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 26 Groton St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06106

    $374,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    26 Groton St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,813

    Last Listing Agent Myles Residential Realty Hudson Home Services LLC

    26 Groton St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 30 Harding Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    30 Harding Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,811

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stocker KW Legacy Partners

    30 Harding Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 79 Pheasant Hill Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    79 Pheasant Hill Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,640

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wells William Raveis Real Estate

    79 Pheasant Hill Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 765 Mountain Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $355,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    765 Mountain Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,766

    Last Listing Agent Maryalice Widness Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    765 Mountain Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 180 Kenyon St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    180 Kenyon St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,615

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Abend Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    180 Kenyon St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 26 Schoolhouse Dr Unit 308, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    26 Schoolhouse Dr Unit 308, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,608

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Schoolhouse Dr Unit 308, West Hartford, CT 06110
  • 73 Federal St, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $352,700

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    73 Federal St, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,621

    Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    73 Federal St, West Hartford, CT 06110

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home