1,633

Recently Sold West Suffield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 235 E River Dr Unit 1107, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    235 E River Dr Unit 1107, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,768

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Amata Coldwell Banker Realty

    235 E River Dr Unit 1107, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 834 Capitol Ave Unit 836, Hartford, CT 06106

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    834 Capitol Ave Unit 836, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,647

    Last Listing Agent Gayl Bennett Gaylia Bennett Broker

    834 Capitol Ave Unit 836, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 35 Jubrey Dr, Windsor, CT 06095

    $682,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    35 Jubrey Dr, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,109

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Jubrey Dr, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,105

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Stavens Aspen Realty Group

    71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 82 Nepaug St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    82 Nepaug St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,591

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Aparicio Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Nepaug St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 73 Abbey Ln, Windsor, CT 06095

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    73 Abbey Ln, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,759

    Last Listing Agent Joe Coelho Coldwell Banker Realty

    73 Abbey Ln, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 49 Richard Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    49 Richard Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,428

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wint William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    49 Richard Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 29 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,107

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kennedy RE/MAX Precision Realty

    29 Alexander Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $333,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,172

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 64 Woodruff Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    64 Woodruff Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,897

    Last Listing Agent Holli Shanbrom Coldwell Banker Realty

    64 Woodruff Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 33 E Raymond St Unit 35, Hartford, CT 06112

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 E Raymond St Unit 35, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,450

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    33 E Raymond St Unit 35, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,791

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Munchgesang Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Northbrook Ct, East Hartford, CT 06108
  • 24 Woodruff Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    24 Woodruff Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,452

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Woodruff Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 6 Wild Rose Ct Unit 6, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $171,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 Wild Rose Ct Unit 6, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price Realhome Services & Solutions

    6 Wild Rose Ct Unit 6, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 26 Berwyn Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    26 Berwyn Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,697

    Last Listing Agent Leah Murchie Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Berwyn Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 211 Holcomb St Unit 213, Hartford, CT 06112

    $391,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    211 Holcomb St Unit 213, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,194

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Rosano Marella Realty

    211 Holcomb St Unit 213, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 15 Warrenton Ave, Hartford, CT 06105

    $402,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15 Warrenton Ave, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,432

    Last Listing Agent Ryan De Lello William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Warrenton Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 83 Stone St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    83 Stone St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,656

    Last Listing Agent Jim Maina King Realty Group LLC

    83 Stone St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 104 Vera St, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    104 Vera St, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,976

    Last Listing Agent Byron Dorchester Vision Real Estate

    104 Vera St, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 60 Whitman Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    60 Whitman Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,367

    Last Listing Agent eileen brewer.akin William Raveis Real Estate

    60 Whitman Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 30 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $687,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    30 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,191

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Georgescu Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 251 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    251 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,803

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Conway William Raveis Real Estate

    251 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 293 Oxford St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    293 Oxford St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,741

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Capobianco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    293 Oxford St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 107 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    107 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,703

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barall-Matt Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    107 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 106 Maplewood Ave, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    106 Maplewood Ave, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,616

    Last Listing Agent Gary Guyette Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    106 Maplewood Ave, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 221 Ballard Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    221 Ballard Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,047

    Last Listing Agent Mack Ray Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    221 Ballard Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 642 Park St Unit 648, Hartford, CT 06106

    $765,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    642 Park St Unit 648, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 14 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 11,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Ceruti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    642 Park St Unit 648, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 37 Alden St Unit S, Hartford, CT 06114

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    37 Alden St Unit S, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,382

    Last Listing Agent JC Martel Fathom Realty CT LLC

    37 Alden St Unit S, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 17 Farmstead Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17 Farmstead Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,266

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kubeck Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Farmstead Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 140 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $306,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    140 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,083

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Aparicio Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Amherst St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,193

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

    6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 87 Woodrow St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    87 Woodrow St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,956

    Last Listing Agent Meg Goodrich William Raveis Real Estate

    87 Woodrow St, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 22 Quail Run, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22 Quail Run, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,366

    Last Listing Agent Mikaila Riedel eXp Realty

    22 Quail Run, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 326 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $527,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    326 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,248

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Muska Coldwell Banker Realty

    326 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 54 Prospect Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    54 Prospect Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,894

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Quintana Premier Properties of CT

    54 Prospect Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 90 Harwich St Unit 92, Hartford, CT 06114

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    90 Harwich St Unit 92, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,257

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Aparicio Coldwell Banker Realty

    90 Harwich St Unit 92, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 37 Whitney St Unit 39, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    37 Whitney St Unit 39, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,649

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Newport Social & Co Realty

    37 Whitney St Unit 39, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 34 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    34 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,659

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hagan William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 21 Danforth Ln Unit 21, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21 Danforth Ln Unit 21, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,300

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Toper CR Premier Properties

    21 Danforth Ln Unit 21, West Hartford, CT 06110
  • 218 Saybrooke St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    218 Saybrooke St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,184

    Last Listing Agent Allen Grover eXp Realty

    218 Saybrooke St, Hartford, CT 06106

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home