223,388

Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2413 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10468

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Fordham Heights. This beautifully maintained, legal 2-family masonry-brick home is perfect for an owner-occupant or a savvy investor looking for high rental yields. Property will be delivered fully vacant and offering exceptional rental or owner‐occupant potential. The first floor features a 2‐bedroom, 1‐bath unit, while the upper

    Agent Photo

    Michael Lem

    LEM MICHAEL

    (929) 702-1548

    2413 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
  • /19

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4224 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Welcome to 4224 Edson Avenue! Step into this inviting three-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment, perfectly situated in a convenient and vibrant neighborhood. This home features a beautifully updated bathroom and fresh, modern paint throughout, giving it a bright and welcoming atmosphere.Ideally located, you’ll enjoy easy access to local schools and bus stops, ensuring hassle-free commutes. Plus,

    Garth Nevers Nevers Realty, LLC

    4224 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 3237 Rawlins Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3237 Rawlins Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,290

    Last Listing Agent Hope Coniglio Hope Platinum Realty Inc

    3237 Rawlins Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • /2

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1204 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    Live or invest in an income-producing, 2-family home, investor-friendly property with strong rental demand. The maintained home, bathed in natural light, features a nice floor plan with hardwood floors and an easy commute to Manhattan. Very functional layout suited for everyday living, lots of closet space. It has a backyard secluded space for outdoor entertaining, alfresco dining, or just quiet

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Krause

    Weichert Realtors

    (929) 466-9357

    1204 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /4

    $1,934 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • East 201st Street

    367 E 201st St, Bronx, NY 10458

    BRIGHT & WELL-MAINTAINED 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTRESPOND TO EMAIL IMMEDIATELY UPON INQUIRY FOR FASTEST RESPONSEApartment FeaturesSpacious 1 bedroom with a comfortable layoutBright living area with great natural lightHardwood floors throughoutSeparate kitchen with ample cabinet spaceGood closet spaceWell-maintained and move-in readyStock photos due to renovations.LocationConveniently located at 367 E

    367 E 201st St, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 5900 Arlington Ave Unit 10H, Bronx, NY 10471

    $357,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 10H, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,501

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Badour Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 10H, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /34

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    5629 Sylvan Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    Legal 2-Family Home in North Riverdale — First Time on the Market in Nearly 25 Years! This spacious and well-maintained 2-family home offers exceptional flexibility as either a large single-family residence or an income-producing live-in investment property. With approximately 2,400 square feet of living space, this move-in-ready home includes 3–4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC

    (833) 302-9375

    5629 Sylvan Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /23

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    93 Thurton Place Unit 2, Yonkers, NY 10704

    Now available for rent at 93 Thurton Place, Yonkers, NY, this fully renovated multi-family home offers modern design, high-end finishes, and exceptional functionality throughout. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet. A walk-out basement provides additional living or storage space, while a private garage,

    Rupinder Singh Iconic Pros

    93 Thurton Place Unit 2, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,465

    Last Listing Agent Harry Singh Reliance America Int. Realty

    141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • /13

    $184,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    5621 Netherland Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

    Welcome to this expansive beautifully renovated one-bedroom co-op in the highly sought-after Netherland Gardens Complex offering breathtaking panoramic Hudson River views! This bright and inviting home is perfectly positioned within a serene, park-like private enclave—truly a hidden gem in the city!Features include an updated kitchen and bathroom, plus gleaming hardwood flooring throughout!

    Agent Photo

    Marlanea Sopp

    LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    (929) 713-1904

    5621 Netherland Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    525 W 235th St, Bronx, NY 10463

    Welcome home to this expansive 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, perfectly situated in the heart Bronx. Offering generous living space and abundant natural light, this residence is ideal for comfortable, everyday living.Bright & Airy LivingEnjoy sun-drenched interiors all day long thanks to multiple exposures that fill the apartment with natural light, creating a warm and inviting

    525 W 235th St, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 12-44 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11357

    $1,380,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12-44 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pappalardo Fairway Realty Group Inc

    12-44 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11357
  • /31

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    247 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    Welcome to 247 Nuber Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553, a well-maintained two-family duplex offering space, flexibility, and strong value in a convenient location. With approximately 3,000 square feet of living space, this multi-family home is designed for comfort and function from top to bottom. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with bright rooms, smart layouts, and easy flow

    Agent Photo

    Safiya Swan

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    (914) 825-4839

    247 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • /10

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    520 115th St Unit 520E, College Point, NY 11356

    Enjoy beautiful sunsets in this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo on the 3rd floor features hardwood floors, central AC, and an in-unit washer/dryer. Step out onto your large balcony and take in stunning waterfront views — the sunsets here are truly breathtaking. Located in a private gated waterfront community complete with a clubhouse and pool. Close to Hermon McNeil Park, a

    Paul Chung Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    520 115th St Unit 520E, College Point, NY 11356
  • 941 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $725,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    941 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,275

    Last Listing Agent Ashley DeGiorgio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    941 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home