223,388

Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $169,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    3121 Middletown Rd Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10461

    One-Bedroom Co-op for Sale in Pelham Bay Welcome to your next home in the heart of the desirable Pelham Bay neighborhood! This charming one-bedroom co-op offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just moments from Pelham Bay Park. Spacious one-bedroom layout, Well-maintained On-site laundry for added convenience, live-in superintendent. Location: Perfectly situated near major highways,

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Busgith

    Metro Star Realty LLC

    (929) 813-3327

    3121 Middletown Rd Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /27

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    622 S 6th Ave Unit A, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

    Beautiful newish extra-large side by side duplex on tree lined street. Walking distance to subway train station to Grand Central Station. Walking distance to all shops and restaurants, plus, easy access to Highways. Large master bedroom with bath, plus large eat in kitchen. Additional Information: Parking Features: 2 Car attached garage. Plus 2 car driveway parking. All utilities are paid by

    Agent Photo

    Comfort Usukumah

    Comfort Homes & Prop. Mgmt LLC

    (914) 415-7344

    622 S 6th Ave Unit A, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • 2737 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2737 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,632

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Molina Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2737 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /9

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    634 Minnieford Ave, Bronx, NY 10464

    Bring your contractors- restore this single family City Island property back to its glory years- Set on a generous lot (50 X 100)with a long private driveway and detached garage, this character-rich single-family home on coveted City Island is a rare find — and a restorer's dream. Step inside and the potential is immediate. The oversized kitchen opens directly into a grand dining room made for

    Agent Photo

    Raymond Maldonado

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    (929) 828-7081

    634 Minnieford Ave, Bronx, NY 10464
  • /80

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3745 Riverdale Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

    About The Riverdale Tower at 3745 Riverdale Avenue:Follow us on IG @BXbestRentals to receive daily updates, and special pricing on available apartments across our entire portfolio of over 3500 rental apartments.2 MONTHS FREE ON 24 MONTH LEASE! 1 MONTHS FREE ON 12 MONTH LEASE Move quickly to secure your new home in the newest and most convenient apartments in Riverdale. Located

    The Riverdale Tower

    (914) 313-3816

    3745 Riverdale Ave, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 4005 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4005 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,390

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Outar Today Realty Corp.

    4005 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • /2

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft

    1 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10468

    Spacious 1-bedroom in the desirable Fordham Hill Oval gated community, offering exceptional layout and value. This well-proportioned unit features a large living and dining area, generously sized bedroom, and a rare walk-in closet—an uncommon and highly sought-after feature within the complex. The apartment offers original details throughout, providing a great opportunity for buyers to customize

    Agent Photo

    Victor Germano

    Motivated Access Realty Corp.

    (929) 415-9531

    1 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10468
  • /5

    $2,762 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1241 College Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    1 bedroom, 1 bath apt on the 2nd floor for rent. Heat and hot water are included with the rent. Programs are welcome.

    Agent Photo

    Emran Bhuiyan

    EMRAN ESTATES REALTY

    (855) 605-2632

    1241 College Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 125 Malba Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357

    $4,250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    125 Malba Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,184,068

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Wong Prime Realty

    125 Malba Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • /15

    $299,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    25 Shady Glen Ct Unit 2C, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    No need to look any further, you’re home. This well maintained co op offers a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and convenience for everyday living. Enjoy the comfort of a peaceful residential setting with nearby waterfront areas, convenient access to local bus stops, Metro North, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Owens

    Keller Williams NY Realty

    (914) 315-7832

    25 Shady Glen Ct Unit 2C, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • /49

    Starting at $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    697 Bronx River Rd, Yonkers, NY 10704

    Summer Leasing Special (**1 MONTHS FREE ON SELECT UNITS**)Welcome to The Marquee, entirely modern apartments with classic character. 697 Bronx River Road offers state-of-the-art living for individuals and families of different sizes. Each floor plan is thoughtfully designed with privacy and central shared living areas. The rich atmosphere includes beautiful hardwood floors throughout

    The Marquee

    (914) 670-5970

    697 Bronx River Rd, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 555 Kappock St Unit 7M, Bronx, NY 10463

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    555 Kappock St Unit 7M, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,083

    Last Listing Agent Neurelis Romero Maury Nest Seekers LLC

    555 Kappock St Unit 7M, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /25

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    537A Ellsworth Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Back on the market and just in time for Spring...this immaculate lovingly maintained single-family mother and daughter home located on a cul-de-sac within steps of the Bicentennial Veterans Memorial Park in prime Throggs Neck neighborhood. This 3-bedroom 2.5 bath duplex home with finished walk-out basement features an open concept living room, dining room and kitchen with sliding door access to

    Agent Photo

    Maria Porco-Rosa

    Weichert Realtors Legacy Group

    (929) 560-6222

    537A Ellsworth Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    914 Pierce Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10462

    1 bedroom (can be used as 2 bedrooms) apt for rent. All utilities are included, and access to the backyard. Request information, and we will reach out.

    Agent Photo

    Emran Bhuiyan

    EMRAN ESTATES REALTY

    (929) 405-1575

    914 Pierce Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 18J, Bronx, NY 10463

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 18J, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,402

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gaynor Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 18J, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /35

    $475,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    640 W 231 St Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10463

    Welcome to 640 W 231st St #2B, an east-facing, freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom co-op, bathed in natural light throughout the day. This pet-friendly home offers a spacious, flexible layout with hardwood floors and generous closet space. The dining area can be converted to a den or 4th bedroom. The fresh white walls provide a perfect blank canvas to design your own color palette and make

    Agent Photo

    Ernest W Chi

    Ernest Chi Real Estate LLC

    (844) 959-0941

    640 W 231 St Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /17

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1680 Pelham Pkwy S, Bronx, NY 10461

    Follow us on IG before your showing @BXbestRentals to receive daily updates, and special pricing on available apartments across our entire portfolio of properties!Currently trying to find a new place to call home? Look no further! The Equestrian at Pelham Parkway has everything you need. Long before The Equestrian was even a thought, 1680 Pelham Parkway was home to one of the most iconic

    The Equestrian At Pelham Parkway

    (914) 768-1730

    1680 Pelham Pkwy S, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 1015 Woodycrest Ave, Bronx, NY 10452

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1015 Woodycrest Ave, Bronx, NY 10452

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,919

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Espaillat Keller Williams Realty Group

    1015 Woodycrest Ave, Bronx, NY 10452
  • /46

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    1439 Zerega Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    Introducing 1439 Zerega Ave, an incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Parkchester/Westchester Square neighborhood—one of the Bronx’s most convenient and well-connected areas. This spacious home offers multiple renovated living spaces, strong rental potential, and unbeatable proximity to transportation and everyday essentials. The first floor has been beautifully renovated and features 3

    Agent Photo

    Emran Bhuiyan

    Emran Estates Realty

    (929) 460-1706

    1439 Zerega Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /4

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2433 Young Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10469

    Walking-level studio apt for rent. All utilities are included with the rent.

    Agent Photo

    Emran Bhuiyan

    EMRAN ESTATES REALTY

    (929) 556-2935

    2433 Young Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1004 Rhinelander Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1004 Rhinelander Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,333

    Last Listing Agent Roy Suarez G.C.B International Realty Co.

    1004 Rhinelander Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /50

    $649,000

    $84K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2500 Johnson Ave Unit 15P, Bronx, NY 10463

    Spacious 2BR/2BA at the Winston Churchill with breathtaking views of the Spuyten Duyvil Creek, Broadway Bridge, Inwood Hill Park, and Columbia University’s Baker Athletics Complex. Features a designer kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Expansive living and dining area with oversized windows that capture the dramatic scenery. Primary bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Ernest W Chi

    Ernest Chi Real Estate LLC

    (929) 693-7937

    2500 Johnson Ave Unit 15P, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /26

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5959 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10463

    Move quickly to secure your new home at 5959 Broadway, the newest and most convenient apartments in the Bronx. Set just next to Van Cortland Park and less than a mile from the Bronx Botanical Garden, these luxurious apartments are beautiful inside and out.No expense was spared in this new development. All apartments feature all modern stainless steel appliances needed to make cooking a

    The Station Apartments

    (914) 768-4947

    5959 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 3312 Barker Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    $589,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3312 Barker Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,313

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    3312 Barker Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
  • /11

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    671 Bronx River Rd Unit 4N, Yonkers, NY 10704

    Step into this beautifully renovated 1BR, 1-bath home in the completely restored Mona Lisa cooperative, where every detail feels fresh, inviting, and thoughtfully designed. The apartment has been fully gutted and reimagined with rich hardwood floors, sleek stainless-steel appliances, classic shaker cabinets, and elegant granite countertops. This is a wonderful opportunity to settle into a vibrant

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Larry

    SHAHAR Management LLC

    (914) 350-4658

    671 Bronx River Rd Unit 4N, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • /8

    $2,997 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    112 N Columbus Ave Unit 2, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    City and State Rent Assistance Programs Welcome!For Rent – Spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom ApartmentLocated at 112 N Columbus Ave in Mount Vernon, this bright and spacious second-floor apartment is set within a well-maintained two-family residence on a quiet, tree-lined street.The apartment features a generous layout with abundant natural light, well-sized bedrooms, and flexible living

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Delgado

    Keller Williams Landmark II

    (914) 579-9651

    112 N Columbus Ave Unit 2, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • 145-53 9th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357

    $1,445,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    145-53 9th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,506

    Last Listing Agent Leela Sharma Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    145-53 9th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357
  • /26

    $745,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    98 Hawkins St, Bronx, NY 10464

    Charming and Meticulously Maintained Single-Family Home in Prime City Island Location.Welcome to this beautifully maintained and lovingly cared-for single-family home, perfectly blending comfort, style, and convenience. Thoughtful updates in 2024 and 2025 enhance the home’s timeless appeal, including new crown moldings in all bedrooms, fresh interior paint throughout, a brand-new Trex deck,

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Drenga

    Weichert Realtor Future Vision

    (929) 930-4410

    98 Hawkins St, Bronx, NY 10464
  • /8

    Starting at $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    2478 Arthur Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

    1-9 Bedrooms Available!!!Snag yourself an awesome apartment for next year!!Leases starting June, July and August 2026.Walking Distance to Fordham University!!Enjoy our never before seen FU. Industrial Sleek furnished loft units.Coolest Units in NYC!!Awesome Backyards!!A beautiful pre-war building that was recently renovated gives you the best of both worlds!

    (347) 970-8737

    2478 Arthur Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 741 Main St, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    741 Main St, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,944

    Last Listing Agent Hong Qing Lin E Realty International Corp

    741 Main St, New Rochelle, NY 10801

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home