223,388

Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft

    10 S 14th Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

    Amazing True Turn Key MultiFamily Opportunity! Live, Invest, Thrive!Welcome to this exceptional, fully turnkey multifamily property offering the perfect blend of comfort, stability, and income potential. Featuring three beautifully maintained units, each with spacious 3-bedroom layouts. This property is ideal for both the savvy investor and owner occupants looking to offset living expenses

    Agent Photo

    Sylvia Woods

    (914) 568-2582

    10 S 14th Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • /21

    Starting at $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    2406 Hoffman St, Bronx, NY 10458

    Welcome to 2406 Hoffman Street. Enjoy one of the most elegant buildings and luxury residences that the Belmont/Rose Hill area has to offer. Indulge in thoughtfully-designed units with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, modern finishes and state of the art amenities.Building amenities include a fitness center, resident lounge, outdoor courtyard, electronic key entry system, video

    (347) 493-2713

    2406 Hoffman St, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 875 Morrison Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10473

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    875 Morrison Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vazquez Locqube New York, Inc.

    875 Morrison Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10473
  • /22

    $975,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    1831 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    Discover a rare double-lot opportunity in one of the Bronx’s fastest-evolving neighborhoods, 1831 Paulding Avenue, Morris Park.This two-family residence includes an adjoining 25x100 lot, offering flexibility for parking, outdoor use, or potential future development (subject to zoning and DOB approval). The property features a 2-bedroom/1-bath unit on the main floor and a 1-bedroom/1-bath unit

    Agent Photo

    Jonny Lezi

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (917) 832-1805

    1831 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /20

    Starting at $2,665 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3870 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

    THE ROWAN brings refined luxury living to Kingsbridge Heights-a boutique residential offering designed for an effortless rental experience, directly across from the tranquil Jerome Park ReservoirThis thoughtfully designed building features a curated collection of amenities, including garage parking, a welcoming lobby, a fitness center, and a beautifully appointed outdoor space for

    (914) 677-0476

    3870 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 2940 Dudley Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $689,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2940 Dudley Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,610

    Last Listing Agent Richard Polanco Real Broker NY LLC

    2940 Dudley Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /24

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    14940 15th Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home, offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime location.This home features a thoughtfully renovated kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sunlight fills the space through well-placed windows and sliding glass doors leading to the private

    Agent Photo

    Valentina Forgione

    Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    (929) 828-7967

    14940 15th Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • /20

    Starting at $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    2503 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

    Welcome Home to 2503 Hughes Avenue & Bluesky Living! Located just steps away from Fordham University!2503 Hughes avenue is a brand new building offering fully furnished apartments packed with amenities! We offer 1 - 4 bedroom apartments some of which have private outdoor space!Offering Flexible Lease terms!Offering roommate matching!Enjoy the Bluesky Living and 2503

    Fordham Place

    (516) 604-2831

    2503 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 145-29 4th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    145-29 4th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,212

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hickey Americas Bravest Real Estate

    145-29 4th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357
  • /29

    $1,299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    19 Island Point Unit 19, Bronx, NY 10464

    "Direct waterfront. Uncompromising luxury. A lifestyle that speaks for itself."Tucked at the eastern edge of the Bronx, City Island is New York City's best-kept secret — a quaint, salt-aired fishing village with weathered docks, locally-owned seafood shacks, and a genuine small-town charm straight out of coastal New England. All of it just 35 minutes from Midtown Manhattan. Step onto your

    Agent Photo

    Raymond Maldonado

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    (929) 723-4193

    19 Island Point Unit 19, Bronx, NY 10464
  • /20

    Starting at $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2505 Hoffman St, Bronx, NY 10458

    Welcome home to Bluesky Living!Be the first to live in this newly gut renovated true 2-3 bedroom right across from Fordham University! The units come fully furnished!The unit boasts 2-3 spacious bedrooms all with closets and windows, large living room/dining room area, brand new hardwood floors, in unit washer/dryer, Chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances including

    (914) 677-2391

    2505 Hoffman St, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 3057 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3057 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,456

    Last Listing Agent Marithza Galloway Real Broker NY LLC

    3057 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /20

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    265 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    .

    Agent Photo

    Monique Johnson

    Greater Metro Realty Group LLC

    (914) 785-6874

    265 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • /14

    Starting at $2,795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    581 W 161st St, New York, NY 10032

    Be the first to live in these brand-new, recently renovated apartments, offering thoughtfully designed 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans. Each residence has been fully updated and has never been occupied, delivering a truly fresh start. Assistance with added bars to the bathtub and toilet area in renovated bathrooms. Conveniently located just steps from the 1 subway line and the A and C lines,

    581 W 161st St

    (201) 510-0972

    581 W 161st St, New York, NY 10032
  • 989 Sackett Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    989 Sackett Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,146

    Last Listing Agent Roman Vladimirsky Keller Williams NY Realty

    989 Sackett Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /9

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    2 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 12E, Bronx, NY 10468

    Beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment offering a bright, airy layout and stunning open views in a meticulously maintained, 24-hour gated community. This move-in-ready residence features refinished parquet hardwood floors throughout, oversized windows that flood the space with natural light, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for comfort and functionality.The modern kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Victor Germano

    Motivated Access Realty Corp.

    (929) 577-3990

    2 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 12E, Bronx, NY 10468
  • /15

    Starting at $1,367 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    180 Union Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR 62 & OLDER ADULTS. CALL US FOR APPLICATION. Must be pre-qualified to view apartment.INCOME RESTRICTIONS APPLY! Westchester County's Best Value for Affordable Senior Housing. If you are 62 and Older come and explore life at Garito Manor, an inviting and affordably priced senior residence. We are not government subsidized senior housing. Private pay. An

    Garito Manor 62 and Older

    (914) 559-7337

    180 Union Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 439 E 147th St, Bronx, NY 10455

    $900,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    439 E 147th St, Bronx, NY 10455

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,890

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Barbosa Serhant LLC

    439 E 147th St, Bronx, NY 10455
  • /40

    $630,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3601 Johnson Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10463

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Riverdale cooperative with a private balcony, ideally located in the heart of the Johnson Avenue corridor in Central Riverdale. This sun-filled residence offers a generous, well-proportioned layout with an ideal separation of living and sleeping areas.The renovated, windowed kitchen features modern cabinetry, sleek

    Agent Photo

    Ernest W Chi

    Ernest Chi Real Estate LLC

    (929) 339-1659

    3601 Johnson Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /20

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6155 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10471

    Follow us on IG before your showing @BXbestRentals to receive daily updates, and special pricing on available apartments across our entire portfolio of properties!Brand new Luxurious apartments with an amazing view of Van Cortlandt Park. To complement the beauty of the outlook, a lobby waterfall placed inside of the building will offer a relaxing and welcoming feeling to your new home.

    The Park

    (551) 310-2120

    6155 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 1050 Waring Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1050 Waring Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,795

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Greco Real Broker NY LLC

    1050 Waring Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /15

    $669,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    1276 Edison Ave Unit A, Bronx, NY 10461

    Immaculate 3-bedroom duplex in highly desirable Pelham Bay, featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a bright, spacious layout. The main level offers an inviting living room, open dining area, and a well-maintained kitchen. Upstairs are three generous bedrooms with ample closet space and natural light. A full basement provides extra room for storage, a gym, or recreation, with direct

    Agent Photo

    Vince Buccieri

    Today Realty Corp.

    (929) 755-8605

    1276 Edison Ave Unit A, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /20

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    186 Saint Georges Crescent, Bronx, NY 10458

    Move quickly to secure your new home at 186 St George Crescent, the newest and most convenient apartments in the Bronx. Set just next to Moshulo Parkway and less than a mile from the Bronx Botanical Garden, these luxurious apartments are beautiful inside and out. Follow us on IG before your showing @BXbestRentals to receive daily updates, and special pricing on available apartments across our

    St Georges Crescent

    (914) 826-8877

    186 Saint Georges Crescent, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 5700 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,005

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Barbosa Serhant

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /12

    $421,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3135 Johnson Ave Unit 12A, Bronx, NY 10463

    This bright, open and sunny one bedroom apartment with private balcony is located in the heart of Riverdale in the Edmond Lee Coop on a quiet tree lined street. This large apartment feels like a loft because of the spacious layout. It has also been renovated and updated. It has conge moulding, beautiful hard wood panel floors throughout and it has been freshly painted. It has east, south and

    Agent Photo

    Eugenia Foxworth

    Foxworth Realty Inc

    (929) 346-5516

    3135 Johnson Ave Unit 12A, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /20

    Starting at $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    558 E 191st St, Bronx, NY 10458

    Welcome home to Blue Sky Living!558 East 191st street is a brand new building top to bottom offering fully furnished apartments with unmatched amenities! Welcome to the best off-campus student housing experience in the Belmont Neighborhood! Located right across the street from Fordham University Campus! All apartments have been newly gut renovated and boast brand new hardwood

    (516) 591-3130

    558 E 191st St, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 102 Carroll St, Bronx, NY 10464

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    102 Carroll St, Bronx, NY 10464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,832

    Last Listing Agent Deven Bell Real Broker NY LLC

    102 Carroll St, Bronx, NY 10464
  • /20

    $274,898

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    151-05 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6C, Whitestone, NY 11357

    Motivated Sellers! Welcome home to this oversized and sun-filled 1-bedroom residence in the highly desirable Dewitt Clinton. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed Manhattan skyline views from the expansive living and dining areas—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.This well-maintained home features a thoughtfully designed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood floors throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Valentina Forgione

    Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    (929) 661-9253

    151-05 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6C, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • /3

    $1,750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    739 Tilden St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10467

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant Williamsbridge neighborhood of The Bronx! This cozy property offers a comfortable living space in a bustling area, close to a variety of restaurants and department stores, ensuring you have everything you need within reach. Spending time outdoors is easy with nearby parks such as Williamsbridge Oval and Whalen Playground, perfect for leisurely strolls or

    (929) 717-4876

    739 Tilden St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10467
  • 91 Payson Ave Unit 4D, New York, NY 10034

    $657,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    91 Payson Ave Unit 4D, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,782

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    91 Payson Ave Unit 4D, New York, NY 10034

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home