223,388

Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $1,899,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    7-15 College Place, College Point, NY 11356

    Investment delight ,good rental income $11,000 per mon rental .Brand New Construction , Legal Two Dwelling Brick House In College Point one block walk to Hermon A MacNeil Park. this beautiful gem rest in a quiet private street ,huge like 67 inches deep with two cars garage in the back yard ,so many bedrooms and bathrooms ,Ground Floor With Two Big Offices , one full Bath, 1st Floor Has Four

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Chang

    Winzone Realty Inc

    (347) 696-4947

    7-15 College Place, College Point, NY 11356
  • /14

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1772 Hammersley Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10469

    Property Id: 2487034FOUR BEDROOM /2 BATH AVAILABLE NOW ON THE SECOND FLOOR OF A MULTI FAMILY HOUSE.LANDLORD PAYS HEAT AND HOT WATER, TENANT PAYS COOKING GS AND ELECTRICSORRY NO PETS. NO SMOKING ON THE PREMISES

    (914) 537-4656

    1772 Hammersley Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2067 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2067 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,260

    Last Listing Agent Maira Fret-Coleman eXp Realty

    2067 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
  • /50

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    28 Spruce St, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    Welcome to this tastefully updated two family home, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and offering space and flexibility for today’s modern lifestyle. This exceptional property features two identical units, each with two bedrooms, an updated bath, and a modern eat-in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Each unit also boasts a spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Clayton Jeffrey

    Keller Williams NY Realty

    (914) 402-9915

    28 Spruce St, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • /6

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    409 Edgecombe Ave Unit 10-16, New York, NY 10032

    Appointment only Great Sugar Hill View above the rooftops on the 10th floor in Landmarked 409 Edgecombe Avenue...Spacious, sunny 1-bedroom apartment fits a King Size bed in HDFC Historic Pre-war building...Renovated, hardwood parquet floors, skim coated walls with pre-war details and much character...Pets are welcome...Two elevators, live-in super, part-time door person and soon to come new

    (786) 971-2552

    409 Edgecombe Ave Unit 10-16, New York, NY 10032
  • 2775 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10465

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2775 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,360

    Last Listing Agent Fremio Zucco Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    2775 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10465
  • /7

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1010 Sherman Ave Unit 3D, Bronx, NY 10456

    Motivated Seller. Be among the first to see this spacious third floor one bedroom apartment with Northern, Southern and Eastern exposures for you, your plants and your four-legged family members. There is no shortage of closets: one lines an entire wall in the king-sized plus bedroom, two utility closets (at the entrance to the windowed bathroom) can double as a pantry or linen closet and

    Agent Photo

    Althea Ffrench

    Triumph Property Group Ltd

    (347) 657-6218

    1010 Sherman Ave Unit 3D, Bronx, NY 10456
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1842 Hunt Ave Unit ground floor (sami basement), Bronx, NY 10462

    Property Id: 2514803It's 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1 kitchen and living room all utilities including $2200 recently renovation

    (929) 590-5144

  • 2916 Sullivan Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2916 Sullivan Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,294

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lifrieri Kravitz, REALTORS, Ltd.

    2916 Sullivan Place, Bronx, NY 10465
  • /18

    $200,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 2R, Bronx, NY 10471

    Located at Skyview on the Hudson, a full-service complex on 23 acres with country club-style living, this wonderfully converted alcove studio offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into an airy home where a smartly designed layout transforms the alcove into a one-bedroom, creating a private sleeping area while maintaining a spacious, open living feel.

    Agent Photo

    Rafael Barbosa

    Serhant

    (929) 640-3878

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 2R, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150-55 14th Rd, Queens, NY 11357

    Property Id: 1515011***Retail and/or Office Space ***-1480square feet, Open space, bright, clean, tile floors, bathroom, central A/C, heat Must See! Great Location...near all! $1850Available may 1stLong Lease available - 5+ yearsFor more information, please call:Thank you!

    (516) 871-4460

    150-55 14th Rd, Queens, NY 11357
  • 4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Illustrato Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803
  • /12

    $139,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    445 Gramatan Ave Unit G-C2, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    Charming Studio Co-op in Westchester Gardens – Move-In Ready!Discover this beautifully renovated studio co-op in the highly sought-after Westchester Gardens! With a thoughtful design that perfectly balances space and style, this home is a true gem. The separate kitchen is a chef’s delight, boasting stainless steel appliances (gas range, refrigerator, and dishwasher), sleek white Caesarstone

    Agent Photo

    Xiao Chen

    Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty

    (914) 758-1434

    445 Gramatan Ave Unit G-C2, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    524 Timpson Place Unit 5a studio, Bronx, NY 10455

    Property Id: 2076304Furnished studio apartment available on Timpson Pl and E.149th St for $1,300/month with utilities included, located near the #6 train, BX17 and BX19 buses, Yankee Stadium, Lincoln Hospital, Bronx Zoo, and local shops and restaurants; the unit is fully furnished and move-in ready, and applicants must have income at least 3x the rent message with your details to schedule

    (347) 657-7311

    524 Timpson Place Unit 5a studio, Bronx, NY 10455
  • 15 Grant St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Grant St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,178

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Ruane David Ruane Realty Associates

    15 Grant St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • /18

    $749,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1554 McDonald St, Bronx, NY 10461

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem located in the highly sought-after Pelham Parkway neighborhood. This home perfectly blends classic charm with modernity, offering comfort, style, & convenience in one of the Bronx’s most desirable areas. Step into a bright & spacious living room with gleaming hardwood floors perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Vince Buccieri

    Today Realty Corp.

    (347) 763-7911

    1554 McDonald St, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /18

    $3,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5055 Broadway Unit 212, New York, NY 10034

    Property Id: 2330290Welcome to your new home at 5055 Broadway, a sleek 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in vibrant New York City. Built in 2025, this stylish 450 sq. ft. residence features hardwood flooring throughout, central cooling, and forced air heating, ensuring comfort year-round. Enjoy the convenience of modern appliances, including a dishwasher, washer/dryer, microwave, range

    (201) 431-0708

    5055 Broadway Unit 212, New York, NY 10034
  • 168-11 12th Ave Unit 3A, Flushing, NY 11357

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    168-11 12th Ave Unit 3A, Flushing, NY 11357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kane Diana P Duarte Realty Corp

    168-11 12th Ave Unit 3A, Flushing, NY 11357
  • /15

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft

    820 Boynton Ave Unit 6K, Bronx, NY 10473

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1 bath coop in the heart of Soundview. This bright open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless-steel appliances and a seamless flow into the living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.Freshly painted throughout, the primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet and

    Agent Photo

    Nilsa Y. Ramirez

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (929) 209-3384

    820 Boynton Ave Unit 6K, Bronx, NY 10473
  • /12

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3809 Review Place Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10463

    ?? Amplio Apartamento de 3 Habitaciones – Van Cortlandt Village, Bronx, NYHermoso y luminoso apartamento de 3 habitaciones y 1.5 baños disponible en Review Pl, en la esquina de John M. Collins Pl y W 238th Street, dentro del codiciado vecindario de Van Cortlandt Village.? Características:Excelente distribución con espacios cómodosUbicación ideal, a solo 2 minutos

    (929) 695-4336

    3809 Review Place Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 2104 Holland Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10462

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2104 Holland Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Negron Corcoran Group

    2104 Holland Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /12

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    2715 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469

    Charming and well-maintained Ranch style home offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a spacious eat-in kitchen. Oversized primary bedroom accommodates a king-size bed. Features include a covered patio, paved and fenced backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining, multiple storage areas, and a 3-car driveway. Solar panels help reduce monthly utility expenses. A comfortable home with excellent outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Delroy Smith

    List 4 Less Realty

    (718) 568-8167

    2715 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /4

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Cabrini Boulevard

    344 Cabrini Blvd Unit 22, New York, NY 10040

    Check Out This Gorgeous 1 Bedroom With Unparalleled Renovations Set on a Picturesque Inwood Block Apartment Features:-Expansive and Sunny Living Room-Tons of Windows & Great Sunlight- Large bedroom that Comfortably fit Queen Size beds and Furniture- High-End Kitchen with Dishwasher-Ultra Modern Bathroom-High Ceilings & Hardwood FlooringNeighborhood & Building Features:-Pet Friendly- Quiet,

    Cabrini Boulevard

    (551) 272-8377

    344 Cabrini Blvd Unit 22, New York, NY 10040
  • 24 Storer Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,785,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    24 Storer Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,512

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Meyer Compass Greater NY, LLC

    24 Storer Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • /40

    $459,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3616 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 3IN, Bronx, NY 10463

    Welcome to “The Algiers,” a desirable co-op in the heart of Central Riverdale. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,250 sq ft and features a custom kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The layout includes a large living and dining area, a primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, and access to a private terrace—perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Colon

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (347) 609-7064

    3616 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 3IN, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /3

    $2,668 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    92 E 232nd St, the Bronx, NY 10466

    Property Id: 2484704New kitchen with rope cabinets & granite countertop + New appliances, New Floors throughout, New Doors & Windows.

    (929) 702-1040

    92 E 232nd St, the Bronx, NY 10466
  • 20 William St Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20 William St Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Gould

    20 William St Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • /24

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    3840 Greystone Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10463

    Charming and Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Apartment in the Heart of Riverdale Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom corner apartment, (at end of corridor), with South and East exposures, ideally located in the very heart of Riverdale, New York. Perfect for commuters, this home offers easy access to Manhattan, via public transportation with the #1 train, the Metro North, along

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC

    (929) 595-7138

    3840 Greystone Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /7

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    138 Mt Vernon Ave Unit 2, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

    Property Id: 2535980Spacious 2-bedroom apartment 1 full bathroom 2nd floor unit Living room / dining area Kitchen Bright & comfortable space Near Metro North train station.Additional smaller room good for home office. Perfect for familiesReady to move in Lease agreement is for 1 year. No smoking inside the property. Landlord responsible for water and Heat.

    (914) 371-3237

    138 Mt Vernon Ave Unit 2, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • 2839 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2839 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,953

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

    2839 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home