223,388

Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    3219 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Welcome to 3219 Fenton Ave, a single-family residence in the vibrant Laconia section of the Bronx. This well-maintained home offers ample living space and features a flexible layout with a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom duplex above and a walkout lower-level apartment complete with its own kitchen, bathroom, and private entrance and private garage parking in the back. Whether you're seeking room to grow

    Agent Photo

    Rey Hollingsworth Falu

    Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp.

    (929) 460-8290

    3219 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /11

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    582 E 138th St Unit 3B, Bronx, NY 10454

    Welcome to The Mott on East 138th Street, a boutique 1-bedroom residence in the heart of Mott Haven. Located on the 3rd floor of a walk-up building, this sun-filled apartment features high ceilings, oversized windows, and a well-designed open layout that offers a modern yet comfortable living experience.The home is finished with stylish details throughout, including Spanish tile flooring,

    (929) 706-2802

    582 E 138th St Unit 3B, Bronx, NY 10454
  • 1663 Allerton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $587,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1663 Allerton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,895

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Pena RE/MAX Voyage Realty

    1663 Allerton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /4

    $90,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    2 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10468

    Location, location, location, commuter delight. Gated community surrounded by trees, close to busses, trains and major highways. This is a 1 bedroom first floor unit. It has plenty of closet space , spacious living room and bedroom. If you are looking for something that you can customize then this is for you. It does need TLC walls need repair and paint and floors will also need tiles replaced.

    Agent Photo

    Nilsa Y. Ramirez

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (929) 209-2638

    2 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10468
  • /16

    $1,996 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3210 Kingsbridge Ave Unit 2D, Bronx, NY 10456

    Property Id: 2346226LUXURY RENTAL RESIDENCE | 3210 KINGSBRIDGE AVENUE3210 Kingsbridge Avenue, Bronx, NYAPT. #2D / 1BR /1BTH - $1,995.55 | Available NowElevator Building | Quiet Residential SettingDESCRIPTION:Welcome home to a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering approx. 600 SF of comfortable living at 3204 Kingsbridge Avenue. Featuring hardwood floors

    (347) 229-9540

    3210 Kingsbridge Ave Unit 2D, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 77 Buckley St, Bronx, NY 10464

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    77 Buckley St, Bronx, NY 10464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,981

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pirraglia Bee Home Realty

    77 Buckley St, Bronx, NY 10464
  • /18

    $520,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    555 Kappock St Unit 2E, Bronx, NY 10463

    A Rare Corner Gem with a Terrace, Light & Luxury Living Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner residence featuring soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light from dual exposures, and your own private outdoor terrace-a true urban oasis. Step into a generous foyer that sets a warm, welcoming tone-perfect for a reading nook, home office, or custom built-ins.

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (347) 751-6403

    555 Kappock St Unit 2E, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /2

    $3,753 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2584 Briggs Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10458

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant district of Fordham Manor, located in the Bronx! This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for residents seeking a welcoming community.Key property features include easy access to nearby amenities, including a department store and beautiful parks like St. James Park and Poe Park, both

    (929) 545-6607

    2584 Briggs Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 814A Tilden St Unit 4K, Bronx, NY 10467

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    814A Tilden St Unit 4K, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 667 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Mears-Clarke Mears Clarke Maxine E

    814A Tilden St Unit 4K, Bronx, NY 10467
  • /2

    $1,419,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    2217 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 2217 Seymour Avenue! A BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION custom built two family Just off Pelham Parkway. 19x64 Built property sitting on 27x100 lot featuring a wide private driveway, and tons of space! Perfect opportunity for buyers looking for space, plus income generating rental property to assist with mortgage payments. Configured as 3 bedroom 2 bath rental

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (929) 254-4320

    2217 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • /5

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    22-18 124th St, Queens, NY 11356

    Property Id: 2504726In college point second floor apartment four bedroom two bathroom open kitchen, living room, near shopping, transportation, school, etc. rent $3200

    (855) 425-4576

    22-18 124th St, Queens, NY 11356
  • 3099 Heath Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10463

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3099 Heath Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,667

    Last Listing Agent Alex Huang Han Tang Realty Inc.

    3099 Heath Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /27

    $374,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2400 Johnson Ave Unit 12F, Bronx, NY 10463

    This sunny apartment features abundant natural light and breathtaking, unobstructed views from every room of the Hudson River, Harlem River, the Palisades, and Inwood Hill Park. Sunlight pours in year-round, with stunning sky and cloud views—even in rain or snow. Perched at the edge of the city, this exceptional residence offers sweeping, unobstructed views of Manhattan. Overlooking Inwood Hill

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (877) 768-6615

    2400 Johnson Ave Unit 12F, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /5

    $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Edgecombe Avenue

    555 Edgecombe Ave Unit 15H, New York, NY 10032

    Studio Gem in Famed Paul Roberson ResidenceCome be apart of history as this stunning landmarked building was home to legends such as Duke Ellington, Langston Hughes, Jackie Robinson, Thurgood Marshall, Paul Roberson, Count Basie and Joe Louis.Apartment Features:-Penthouse Level-Stunning East Facing Views-Separate Kitchen with Pantry-Updated Floors and HardwareBuilding & Neighborhood

    Edgecombe Avenue

    (551) 230-7201

    555 Edgecombe Ave Unit 15H, New York, NY 10032
  • 5425 Valles Ave Unit 4L, Bronx, NY 10471

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5425 Valles Ave Unit 4L, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,517

    Last Listing Agent Claire Bowen Blue Woods Management Group

    5425 Valles Ave Unit 4L, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /19

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    5614 Netherland Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10471

    Very rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom coop in the well sought after Riverdale. This will absolutely not last. Maintenance fee includes heat, hot water, and electric. There is also private indoor parking for just $100 a month and onsite storage for $25 a month.

    Agent Photo

    Joel Ayala

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    (929) 357-1108

    5614 Netherland Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /7

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • West 184th Street

    556 W 184th St Unit BSMT, New York, NY 10033

    Gorgeous & Spacious 3 Bedroom at an Unbeatable Price Apartment Features:-Quiet Rear-Facing Apartment for Added Privacy-Expansive Living Area with an Open-Concept Kitchen-Abundant Closet and Storage Space Throughout-Modern Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances Including a Dishwasher-Generously Sized Bedrooms That Easily Accommodates a Queen Bed-Soaring High Ceilings Paired with Beautiful Hardwood

    West 184th Street

    (551) 465-9460

    556 W 184th St Unit BSMT, New York, NY 10033
  • 758 Brook Ave Unit 56C, Bronx, NY 10451

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    758 Brook Ave Unit 56C, Bronx, NY 10451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tano Holmes Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    758 Brook Ave Unit 56C, Bronx, NY 10451
  • /23

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    117-11 14th Rd, Flushing, NY 11356

    Detached two-family home in a convenient College Point location! Situated on a 49.71 x 100 lot, this 2,674 sq ft home features a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex on the 2nd and 3rd floors, plus a 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit on the 1st floor. Includes a walk-up attic and full basement for additional space and storage. Wide private driveway fits 4–6 cars. Spacious backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment.

    Agent Photo

    Wayne Rose

    Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    (929) 661-8846

    117-11 14th Rd, Flushing, NY 11356
  • /18

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3880 9th Ave Unit 11V, New York, NY 10034

    Property Id: 2330400Welcome to your new home at 3880 9th Avenue, Unit 11V, a contemporary 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment that combines style and comfort in the heart of New York City. Built in 2025, this chic 450 square foot residence features hardwood flooring throughout and is equipped with modern appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and a full range oven. Enjoy the

    (201) 429-0804

    3880 9th Ave Unit 11V, New York, NY 10034
  • 3239 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,368,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3239 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,587

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    3239 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465
  • /10

    $948,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    288 Zerega Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    Welcome to Bridgeview on the Water, a gated waterfront community located in the Bronx. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open-concept layout with two separate living units. Each unit offers two spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors. The community includes a beautiful waterfront infinity deck and a large shared green

    Agent Photo

    Vera Wu

    Winzone Realty Inc

    (833) 432-0025

    288 Zerega Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
  • /2

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1513 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10460

    Property Id: 2514669Welcome to your new home at 1513 Commonwealth Ave in the Bronx! NOTE: Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. * MINIMUM APPLICANT REQUIREMENTS (Please read before requesting a tour) * | 1. CREDIT: Strict minimum score of 700+ for ALL adult applicants. (No exceptions; applies to all applicants, including voucher holders). | 2. INCOME: Combined annual

    (866) 970-2795

    1513 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 2825 Wellman Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2825 Wellman Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,159

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    2825 Wellman Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /18

    $181,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    5500 Fieldston Rd Unit 4II, Bronx, NY 10471

    Spacious and sunny west-facing 1-bedroom apartment in the desirable Fieldstondale co-op. This unit is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. The layout includes a generous living room with charming hardwood floors, dining area, and large bedroom with built-in closets. Original kitchen and bath await renovation, offering a great opportunity to customize and add value. Well-maintained

    Agent Photo

    Scarla Pineda

    Peace of Mind Realty

    (347) 658-3730

    5500 Fieldston Rd Unit 4II, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1200 Woodycrest Ave Unit 2F, Bronx, NY 10457

    Property Id: 2494001Note: Medrental IS OFFERING A FURNISHED PRIVATE ROOM, NOT THE WHOLE APARTMENT!!!.Welcome to High bridge section of the Bronx , a nice and vibrant neighborhood located just few blocks from the famous Yankees stadium and few train stops away from BronxCare hospital. The Bronx isKnown for its rich history, diverse community, and local amenities, This room 's an ideal

    (929) 357-0367

    1200 Woodycrest Ave Unit 2F, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,920

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Braunstein Compass Greater NY, LLC

    620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • /17

    $239,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1874 Pelham Pkwy S Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10461

    Agent Photo

    Sara Reel

    Julia B Fee, Sotheby's International Realty

    (844) 915-4501

    1874 Pelham Pkwy S Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10461
  • /19

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2600 Netherland Ave Unit 801, Bronx, NY 10463

    Property Id: 2330414Welcome to your new home at 2600 Netherland Avenue, a spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment boasting 1,250 square feet of stylish living space. This well-maintained property features hardwood flooring throughout, providing a warm and elegant touch. Enjoy the convenience of modern appliances, including a dishwasher and microwave, along with central

    (929) 531-6277

    2600 Netherland Ave Unit 801, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 3607 Irwin Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

    $753,200

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3607 Irwin Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,142

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Cartagena Locqube New York, Inc.

    3607 Irwin Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home