3,295

Recently Sold Westchester, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 4309 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4309 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,421

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wiggs Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4309 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 2272 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx, NY 10468

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2272 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx, NY 10468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,159

    Last Listing Agent Constantine Pappas Rock Realty Inc

    2272 Sedgwick Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
  • 9 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 17C, Bronx, NY 10468

    $266,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 17C, Bronx, NY 10468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Blatch Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    9 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 17C, Bronx, NY 10468
  • 307 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    307 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,750

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garduno eXp Realty

    307 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 1894 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1894 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,580

    Last Listing Agent Louise Del Giudice Century 21 Marciano

    1894 Seward Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
  • 3941 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3941 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,667

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    3941 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 125-21 5th Ave, Flushing, NY 11356

    $1,068,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    125-21 5th Ave, Flushing, NY 11356

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dan Tian Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    125-21 5th Ave, Flushing, NY 11356
  • 435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,676

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Owen-Michaane Capital Realty NY LLC

    435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 3339 Eastchester Rd, Bronx, NY 10469

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3339 Eastchester Rd, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,871

    Last Listing Agent Syed Kibria New Empire Real Estate Group

    3339 Eastchester Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2925 Matthews Ave Unit 3G, Bronx, NY 10467

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2925 Matthews Ave Unit 3G, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Rosa Century 21 Kafcos Realty

    2925 Matthews Ave Unit 3G, Bronx, NY 10467
  • 1955 Haviland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1955 Haviland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,101

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Martinez

    1955 Haviland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472
  • 38 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    38 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,948

    Last Listing Agent Sally Griffiths William Raveis Real Estate

    38 Madeleine Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 1649 Lurting Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $999,888

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1649 Lurting Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,287

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1649 Lurting Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10463

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,269

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moskof Brown Harris Stevens

    3333 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 875 W 181st St Unit 2K, New York, NY 10033

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    875 W 181st St Unit 2K, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,275

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Ducat Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    875 W 181st St Unit 2K, New York, NY 10033
  • 20 Magnolia Place Unit 20, Bronx, NY 10465

    $372,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    20 Magnolia Place Unit 20, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    20 Magnolia Place Unit 20, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1432 Outlook Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10465

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1432 Outlook Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,593

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

    1432 Outlook Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1101 162nd St Unit 3D, Whitestone, NY 11357

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1101 162nd St Unit 3D, Whitestone, NY 11357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,786

    Last Listing Agent Sasha LaFontaine Compass Greater NY LLC

    1101 162nd St Unit 3D, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 3350 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3350 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,163

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kaufman Stephen Kaufman Real Estate

    3350 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 20-36 126th St, Flushing, NY 11356

    $1,292,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    20-36 126th St, Flushing, NY 11356

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tair RE/MAX 1st Choice

    20-36 126th St, Flushing, NY 11356
  • 1815 Patterson Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    $752,200

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1815 Patterson Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,945

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Moran YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1815 Patterson Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
  • 1 Park Ln Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Park Ln Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Last Listing Agent Luke Joachim Redfin Real Estate

    1 Park Ln Unit 3D, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 1926 Mcgraw Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1926 Mcgraw Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,667

    Last Listing Agent Syful Islam Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    1926 Mcgraw Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 4636 Bronx Blvd, Bronx, NY 10470

    $1,279,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4636 Bronx Blvd, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    4636 Bronx Blvd, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 3000 Valentine Ave Unit 4G, Bronx, NY 10458

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3000 Valentine Ave Unit 4G, Bronx, NY 10458

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 529 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,319

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Ferenc Corcoran Group

    3000 Valentine Ave Unit 4G, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 5700 Arlington Ave Unit 19H, Bronx, NY 10471

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 19H, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,783

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Wiggins Compass

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 19H, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 2853 Ely Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10469

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2853 Ely Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,590

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

    2853 Ely Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,031

    Last Listing Agent nanette gran Brown Harris Stevens

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 142 W 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    142 W 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,028

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Tsougranis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    142 W 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 317 E 242nd St, Bronx, NY 10470

    $791,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    317 E 242nd St, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,812

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Connolly Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    317 E 242nd St, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,650

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bartley Bartley Home Realty LLC

    3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,928

    Last Listing Agent Victor Germano Motivated Access Realty Corp.

    2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,132

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Ramnarine Golden Doors Realty Corp

    1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 166-35 9th Ave Unit 2C, Flushing, NY 11357

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    166-35 9th Ave Unit 2C, Flushing, NY 11357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Bugallo OverSouth LLC

    166-35 9th Ave Unit 2C, Flushing, NY 11357
  • 3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,202

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ardebili NY Home Owner Inc.

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 835 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    835 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,903

    Last Listing Agent Vince Buccieri Today Realty Corp.

    835 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,122

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Kirschbaum John Edwards Real Estate, Inc.

    555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 1504 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10462

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1504 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,462

    Last Listing Agent Mary Padilla Christie's Int. Real Estate

    1504 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,034

    Last Listing Agent Luis Reinoso Gil RE/MAX In The City

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $707,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,325

    Last Listing Agent Vince Buccieri Today Realty Corp.

    1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home