5,209

Western Springs, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $1,403,162 Not Listed For Sale

      5221 Ellington Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5221 Ellington Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Scheuneman Access Realtors, INC.

    • /25

      Est $608,966 Not Listed For Sale

      4935 Commonwealth Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4935 Commonwealth Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

    • /2

      Est $854,787 Not Listed For Sale

      4441 Wolf Rd Unit 209, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4441 Wolf Rd Unit 209, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin O'Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $1,871,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Juniper Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5901 Juniper Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,174,790 Not Listed For Sale

      5918 Parkview Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5918 Parkview Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    • /19

      Est $313,622 Not Listed For Sale

      5814 Wolf Rd Unit B-1, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5814 Wolf Rd Unit B-1, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Kmet RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $812,404 Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6110 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $298,901 Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Wolf Rd Unit 4A, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5804 Wolf Rd Unit 4A, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ljiljana Vukmirovic Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $1,068,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1105 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Tomlinson @ Properties

    • /37

      Est $791,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1047 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Mierop RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $751,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1031 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Murphy Unpriced Luxury Residential LLC

    • /37

      Est $1,874,122 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Timber Trails Blvd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5912 Timber Trails Blvd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $1,432,890 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5911 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $1,051,488 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6005 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

    • /13

      Est $1,532,341 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    • /17

      Est $312,011 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Wolf Rd Unit 1, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5812 Wolf Rd Unit 1, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    • /38

      Est $1,625,340 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      906 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /13

      Est $308,851 Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Wolf Rd Unit 1A, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5806 Wolf Rd Unit 1A, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Hall Baird Warner

    • /28

      Est $847,727 Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3920 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @ Properties

    • /24

      Est $1,424,498 Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5907 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $795,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1028 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pequet Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $840,627 Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6002 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    • /2

      Est $648,794 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5404 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hao Jiang United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /28

      Est $1,642,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Timber Trails Blvd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5921 Timber Trails Blvd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,382,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $539,594 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 402, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 402, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Ivas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /6

      Est $539,594 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 304, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 304, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /23

      Est $539,594 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 302, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 302, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

• /24

      Est $539,594 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 203, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 203, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /2

      Est $1,338,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1141 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    • /31

      Est $1,458,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1110 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    • /33

      Est $1,747,757 Not Listed For Sale

      6007 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6007 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Spruce (Lot 126) Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1105 Spruce (Lot 126) Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    • /20

      Est $483,000 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Lawn Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      917 Lawn Ct, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $1,467,755 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    • /15

      Est $539,594 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 301, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Hillgrove Ave Unit 301, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /42

      Est $617,192 Not Listed For Sale

      5706 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5706 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /18

      Est $834,087 Not Listed For Sale

      6114 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6114 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $955,768 Not Listed For Sale

      6106 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6106 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reda Cawthon Chicago PM LLC

    • /2

      Est $1,416,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Linden Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1033 Linden Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura McGreal @ Properties

    • /47

      Est $1,744,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Pin Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1010 Pin Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Preussner Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home