5,209

Western Springs, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $898,801 Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Fair Elms Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4700 Fair Elms Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kroc @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $823,046 Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5229 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Megan Stanley Baird Warner

    • /31

      Est $1,106,249 Not Listed For Sale

      4554 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4554 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay D'Aprile Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /28

      Est $565,007 Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Commonwealth Ave Unit 510, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      5104 Commonwealth Ave Unit 510, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /26

      Est $1,000,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Park Place, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1036 Park Place, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

    • /52

      Est $1,536,630 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1221 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,499,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hampton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $1,163,937 Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4216 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,900
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Matela Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Est $617,916 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1341 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Keleher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /18

      Est $749,537 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Dierks Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      212 Dierks Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Weigand @ Properties

    • /35

      Est $1,494,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1111 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

• /31

      Est $668,524 Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Commonwealth Ave Unit 501, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5015 Commonwealth Ave Unit 501, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Blaha The McDonald Group

    • /39

      Est $618,197 Not Listed For Sale

      5131 Creek Dr Unit 5131, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5131 Creek Dr Unit 5131, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kaminski Compass

    • /25

      Est $2,141,802 Not Listed For Sale

      4151 Woodland Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4151 Woodland Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $427/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,134,265
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /35

      Est $1,402,752 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4016 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /16

      Est $994,412 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Lawn Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5700 Lawn Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    • /32

      Est $1,133,130 Not Listed For Sale

      4067 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4067 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /25

      Est $724,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1340 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    • /46

      Est $1,098,355 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3901 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Barnes Compass

    • /67

      Est $1,027,796 Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4630 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @ Properties

    • /37

      Est $841,395 Not Listed For Sale

      5716 Crestview Dr Unit 2, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5716 Crestview Dr Unit 2, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • May 19, 2021

• /33

      Est $1,361,336 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Faul @ Properties

    • /30

      Est $815,718 Not Listed For Sale

      5217 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5217 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Orndorff @ Properties

    • /50

      Est $1,218,471 Not Listed For Sale

      4836 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4836 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheila O'Malley @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $994,673 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Harvey Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4501 Harvey Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway @ Properties

    • /33

      Est $1,055,834 Not Listed For Sale

      313 50th Place, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      313 50th Place, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hanley @ Properties

    • /36

      Est $770,082 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3929 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,543
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Celine Heraty @ Properties

    • /58

      Est $1,273,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Park Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1127 Park Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Ellison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $984,859 Not Listed For Sale

      4145 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4145 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Furlong Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,245,544 Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Hampton Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4216 Hampton Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /43

      Est $1,790,887 Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3904 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,476,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Megan McCleary Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $854,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Longmeadow Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1129 Longmeadow Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Lannert Keller Williams Experience

    • /21

      Est $779,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Longmeadow Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1112 Longmeadow Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alix Karafiat @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $929,117 Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5121 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Post @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $451,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Race St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1522 Race St, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Cosenza @ Properties

    • /29

      Est $721,277 Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Caroline Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5229 Caroline Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

• /25

      Est $773,699 Not Listed For Sale

      5208 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5208 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

    • /34

      Est $984,352 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4621 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Metcalf Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /50

      Est $680,758 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4701 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,857
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Evans Compass

    • /22

      Est $694,938 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4621 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    • /38

      Est $1,088,168 Not Listed For Sale

      4072 Hampton Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4072 Hampton Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @ Properties

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home