4,432

Westhampton Beach, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 259 Dune Rd Unit 138, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Dune Rd Unit 138, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      259 Dune Rd Unit 138, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,988/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Phillips William Raveis New York LLC

  • /4

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    49 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    Endless possibilities!! This 3 bedroom ranch situated on .33 acres in the Village of Westhampton Beach could be your forever home with a little TLC. Great property with a detached 2 car garage, and grounds for improvements! House being sold "As Is." This property is in probate and will close when satisfied.

    Karen Andrews Corcoran

    49 Hazelwood Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 459 Dune Rd Unit 3B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Dune Rd Unit 3B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      459 Dune Rd Unit 3B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $777/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Semeraro Kerrigan Country Realty

  • /18

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    531 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    Looking for a place to call your own in Quiogue Hamlet of Westhampton Beach, this three bedroom one bath ranch nestled on just shy of a quarter acre on a quiet flag lot offers privacy and comfort. This home also offers a spacious living room and dining area great for entertaining. A one car garage convenient for parking or storage.Adjacent properties MLS# 992544 and MLS# 992470 are also

    Frances Puch Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    531 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 261 Dune Rd Unit 9E, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Dune Rd Unit 9E, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      261 Dune Rd Unit 9E, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,510/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /32

    $12,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft

    785 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    This southern-facing Custom Built Post Modern boasts 80' of ocean frontage with stunning breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and bay. Newly renovated from the dunes up, this post modern residence encompasses 4,610 SF of living space, 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a custom heated infinity edge gunite pool with a waterfall, and more. Located on the south side of Dune Road, this

    Suzanne Sienkiewicz Nest Seekers International LLC

    785 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 3001 Mitchell Rd Unit 3001, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $1,048,766 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Mitchell Rd Unit 3001, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3001 Mitchell Rd Unit 3001, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Gilyutin Hampton Estates Realty LLC

  • /46

    $9,999,990

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,316 Sq Ft

    171 Oneck Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    Down a perfectly manicured private road, discover 171 Oneck Lane - a newly constructed, estate (built by ONE DEVELOPMENT) that captures the essence of refined Hamptons living. Ideally situated on just under an acre, the property overlooks the prestigious Westhampton Beach Country Club; offering sweeping views across the lush fairways of the 3rd hole-delivering both privacy and an elevated golf

    Colleen Graning Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    171 Oneck Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 210 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      210 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $3,346/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,650,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enzo Morabito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /3

    $2,645,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $1,259,524 per Acre

    553 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    Prime 2 acre building lot, close proximity to the Village of Westhampton Beach and ocean beaches! There is a 50' Gunite swimming pool installed in 2023 on the property. Suffolk County Health Permit is good until July 2028.

    Michael Stachnik Hampton Properties

    553 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 403 Gettysburg Dr Unit 403, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Gettysburg Dr Unit 403, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      403 Gettysburg Dr Unit 403, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marios Nikolaides Hamptonian Realty Inc

  • /19

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    542 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    With unobstructed water views over +/-4.2 acres, this Westhampton bayfront beach house is a private oasis of coastal living. Deeded ocean access provides convenience to enjoy Dune Road's white sand beaches. The open floor plan of the house and multiple sliders to the expansive deck perfectly frame the world-class bay views. The great room offers high ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The

    Enzo Morabito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    542 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 651 Hamilton Ave Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $576,434 Not Listed For Sale

      651 Hamilton Ave Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      651 Hamilton Ave Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cacace Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /29

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    741 Hamilton Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    Welcome to 741 Hamilton Ave, Westhampton Beach! This charming ranch style attached home in The Hampton West Estates of Westhampton Beach, also know as the Gabreski Air Base Housing Community could now be yours. This home is of the many adjoining homes in the neighborhood sharing a wall with the neighboring residence to the north. This lovely ranch style home has a great open living space, three

    Thomas Panebianco Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    741 Hamilton Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
    • 623 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $520,209 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      623 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 620 Montauk Hwy Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Montauk Hwy Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      620 Montauk Hwy Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Smith Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 35 Library Ave Unit 7K, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Library Ave Unit 7K, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      35 Library Ave Unit 7K, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• 620 Montauk Hwy Unit 10, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Montauk Hwy Unit 10, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      620 Montauk Hwy Unit 10, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cronin Gold Coast Homes & Estates

    • 50 Jessup Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $1,342,247 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Jessup Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Jessup Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,250/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Greenwald South Fork Realty

    • 580 Dune Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $2,110,288 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Dune Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      580 Dune Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Bottero Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 539 Dune Rd Unit 28, 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Dune Rd Unit 28, 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1970
      539 Dune Rd Unit 28, 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Catanzano Signature Premier Properties

    • 585 Dune Rd Unit B28, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Dune Rd Unit B28, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1961
      585 Dune Rd Unit B28, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Landsiedel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1 Woodland Way, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $2,251,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodland Way, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1 Woodland Way, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Murray Corcoran

    • 180 Main St Unit 9, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Main St Unit 9, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      180 Main St Unit 9, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $650/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• 15 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $1,553,385 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William LeMaire Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton

    • 580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,083/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Lewis Coldwell Banker Reliable R E

    • 253 Dune Rd Unit 66, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Dune Rd Unit 66, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      253 Dune Rd Unit 66, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,576/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Packard Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 400 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      400 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,036/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Amodemo Hampton Estates Realty LLC

    • 27 Alden Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Alden Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 17 Beds
      • 15.5 Baths
      • 12,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      27 Alden Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $488/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,275,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Cummings Saunders & Associates

    • 261 Dune Rd Unit 29, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Dune Rd Unit 29, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      261 Dune Rd Unit 29, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,320/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 24, 2023

• 505 Gettysburg Dr, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $1,101,227 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Gettysburg Dr, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      505 Gettysburg Dr, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Galway William Raveis New York LLC

    • /2

      Est $7,927,791 Not Listed For Sale

      879 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      879 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,734/SF
      • Last Sold Price $7,625,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fasano Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 575 Dune Rd Unit 35, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Dune Rd Unit 35, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      575 Dune Rd Unit 35, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,031/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty

    • 575 Dune Rd Unit 25, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Dune Rd Unit 25, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      575 Dune Rd Unit 25, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Wenk Kerrigan Country Realty

    • 17 Carwin Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $3,614,188 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Carwin Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17 Carwin Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,999,999
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cammarata Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 281 Dune Rd Unit 8A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Dune Rd Unit 8A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      281 Dune Rd Unit 8A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $620/SF
      • 420 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Holderer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 21 St George Place, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $4,913,912 Not Listed For Sale

      21 St George Place, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21 St George Place, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $754/SF
      • 729 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,925,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• 117 Beach Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $2,664,470 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Beach Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      117 Beach Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 621 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty

    • 58 Library Ave Unit 5, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Library Ave Unit 5, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      58 Library Ave Unit 5, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $976/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Ferriola Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 28 Library Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Est $2,837,878 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Library Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28 Library Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,155/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Frangeskos Corcoran

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home