Westhampton Beach, NY Homes
-
-
$100,000 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,780 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
939 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
939 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Enjoy this stunning oceanfront retreat for August through Labor Day, featuring spectacular ocean, bay and sunset views. The open floor plan includes two primary suites located on the first and second levels. The home offers a spacious family room on main level, plus an additional second-floor family room complete with kitchenette, balcony and breathtaking views. A wraparound front porch leads to
Claire Vegliante Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$3,100,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026
39 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,190 Sq Ft
- Built 1994
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Below List Price
- $1,416/SF
- 42 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $3,620,019
Last Listing Agent Kathleen OConnor Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty
39 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,194,759 Not Listed For Sale
257 Sunset Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,132 Sq Ft
- Built 1959
Last Sold Summary
- 23% Above List Price
- $861/SF
- 315 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $975,000
- May 31, 2023
Last Listing Agent Jean Seyfert Hampton Properties
-
$1,140,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,050 Sq Ft
100 Rogers Ave Unit 501, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
100 Rogers Ave Unit 501, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$50,000 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- Condo for Rent
3029 Mitchell Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
3029 Mitchell Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978In the heart of the Village of Westhampton Beach, in the community of The Landings this renovated unit is the perfect summer offering with water views of the canal and a boat slip, just around the corner from Main Street. Two ensuite bathrooms and 3.5 baths. . The main living area with a gorgeous kitchen and living/dining also has a fireplace for those possible chilly nights and a deck for
Gayle Osman Lopata Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton
-
$425,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025
274 Dune Rd Unit 11, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 500 Sq Ft
- Built 1995
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Below List Price
- $850/SF
- 117 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Eric Boorum Douglas Elliman Real Estate
274 Dune Rd Unit 11, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,244,682 Not Listed For Sale
69 Oak St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,634 Sq Ft
- Built 1995
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Above List Price
- $750/SF
- 127 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $1,225,000
- Apr 05, 2021
Last Listing Agent Bridget Terry Compass Greater NY LLC
-
$1,240,000 Pending
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,383 Sq Ft
100 Rogers Ave Unit 702, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
100 Rogers Ave Unit 702, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$10,000 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
60 Aspatuck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
60 Aspatuck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 1197860 Aspatuck Road is the ideal Westhampton Beach Village rental, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, central air, a heated pool, and coveted proximity to Main Street, with Rogers and Lashley Beach rights. Enter into a light-filled, open living room that flows effortlessly into the dining room, where French doors lead out to a bluestone patio and the heated pool. The newly refreshed kitchen and a
Dawn Litel-Murphy Corcoran
-
$2,999,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026
17 Woodbridge Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 6 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,288 Sq Ft
- Built 1881
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Below List Price
- $700/SF
- 479 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Amanda Murray Corcoran
17 Woodbridge Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,618,801 Not Listed For Sale
48 Lilac Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,219 Sq Ft
- Built 1981
Last Sold Summary
- 22% Above List Price
- $597/SF
- 82 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $1,325,000
- Sep 03, 2024
Last Listing Agent Suzanne Sienkiewicz Nest Seekers International LLC
-
$1,899,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,248 Sq Ft
20 Mitchell Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
20 Mitchell Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Barbara Kane Douglas Elliman Real Estate
-
$60,000 Per Month
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,551 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
24 Liberty St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
24 Liberty St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Village Living for summer 2026. Come and enjoy all that Westhampton Beach Village has to offer, beaches, restaurants, shopping, summer soiree and so much more. This contemporary home is just what you are looking for when it comes to relaxation and convenience. 4-5 bedrooms 2.5 baths, living room overlooking the pool. Spacious rooms through-out with a fireplace formal dining room large primary
Frances Ventura Licata Ventura Realty Inc
-
$1,849,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025
25 Mitchell Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- Built 1987
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Below List Price
- $1,233/SF
- 33 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Roxanne Paino Scala Custom Properties LTD
25 Mitchell Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $763,514 Not Listed For Sale
71 Lilac Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 810 Sq Ft
- Built 1994
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Above List Price
- $846/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $685,000
- Oct 09, 2024
Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Porter Douglas Elliman Real Estate
-
$2,369,999
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,590 Sq Ft
275 Mill Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
275 Mill Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Michael Morrell Corcoran
-
$10,000 Per Month
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,620 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
25 Exchange Place, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
25 Exchange Place, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Down the road from Rogers Beach and Main Street sits this beautiful home with amazing water views. The perfect location for you to enjoy all. Available for winter rental and short term during the summer. Also available during summer for two week minimum rentals. Call for pricing., Additional information: Appearance:mint,Weekly Renta Amt:10000
Constance Porto Douglas Elliman Real Estate
-
$1,200,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026
477 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,300 Sq Ft
- Built 1991
Last Sold Summary
- 34% Below List Price
- $522/SF
- 435 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $1,386,629
Last Listing Agent Christa Kearns Corcoran
477 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,241,175 Not Listed For Sale
59 Lilac Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,452 Sq Ft
- Built 1955
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Above List Price
- $792/SF
- 24 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $1,150,000
- Oct 10, 2024
Last Listing Agent Ashley Farrell Corcoran
-
$1,040,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,050 Sq Ft
Unlisted Address
Unlisted AddressDee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$60,000 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,500 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
561 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
561 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Ocean Front House in Excellent Condition...in Westhampton on Dune Road...4 Bedrooms 3 Baths and an Upside Down House which Makes Incredible Views from Living Spaces...Open Layout with Views ....Each Bedroom has a TV and One in the Living Room Too....Excellent Condition Available Pre Season...Post Season...Winter Months and Short Term in August ! THINK BEACH!!!!!
Jude Lyons Island View Properties LLC
-
$2,570,000 Sold May 21, 2025
4 Short Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,400 Sq Ft
- Built 1981
Last Sold Summary
- 5% Below List Price
- $1,071/SF
- 33 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $2,670,780
Last Listing Agent Maria Cunneen Compass Greater NY LLC
4 Short Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,017,280 Not Listed For Sale
9 Brittany Ln Unit 9, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 2 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,427 Sq Ft
- Built 1988
Last Sold Summary
- 7% Above List Price
- $666/SF
- 48 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $950,000
- Jan 17, 2025
Last Listing Agent Dennis Saglam Douglas Elliman Real Estate
-
$1,090,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,050 Sq Ft
0 Unknown Unit 301 ONE3577325, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
0 Unknown Unit 301 ONE3577325, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$63,000 Per Month
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,000 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
32 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
32 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Beautifully updated Bayfront with spectacular views from every room! Wake up overlooking Moriches Bay while being just minutes from Westhampton Beach Village restaurants, theater and shops. This 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home includes a renovated kitchen with center island, brand new appliances, cabinets and quartz counter tops. The sun-filled open living and dining spaces are perfect for
Michael Stachnik Hampton Properties
-
$1,875,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025
54 Meeting House Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,650 Sq Ft
- Built 1991
Last Sold Summary
- 15% Below List Price
- $514/SF
- 87 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $1,908,987
Last Listing Agent Kristy Naddell Douglas Elliman Real Estate
54 Meeting House Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Not Listed For Sale
8 Brittany Ln Unit 8, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 1 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1,197 Sq Ft
- Built 1987
Last Sold Summary
- $647/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $775,000
- Mar 24, 2025
Last Listing Agent Ashley Farrell Corcoran
-
$1,240,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,383 Sq Ft
100 Rogers Ave Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
100 Rogers Ave Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$25,000 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 1 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
245 Oneck Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
245 Oneck Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978WEEKLY AVAILABILITY FOR 2026; $25,000 PER WEEK!Be close to everything in this fully renovated, three-story home with an open layout & multiple living spaces. The first level features a covered front porch, foyer, living room, sunroom with deck access, formal dining, eat-in kitchen with island seating for 4, & a mudroom with a full bath and laundry. A private staircase leads to a bonus room,
Ashley Farrell Corcoran
-
$900,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025
16 Redfield Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- Built 1955
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Below List Price
- $857/SF
- 37 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $1,026,423
Last Listing Agent Margaret Darling Corcoran
16 Redfield Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $1,928,114 Not Listed For Sale
28 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,652 Sq Ft
- Built 1987
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Above List Price
- $711/SF
- 36 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $1,885,000
- Apr 11, 2025
Last Listing Agent Jean Curran Corcoran
-
$4,995,000
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
818 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
818 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Claire Vegliante Kerrigan Country Realty
-
$110,000 Per Month
- 5 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 3,000 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
11 Watersedge Ct, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
11 Watersedge Ct, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978This large modern 5 bedroom / 5 bath home in heart of Westhampton Beach Village is available for rent. Just one block south of Main Street on a quiet cul-de-sac, this one-acre property is lush with beautiful landscaping, a gunite swimming pool, and a large outside deck area perfect for entertaining. The light-filled living room and dining room open to the gourmet kitchen with a large breakfast
Bridget Terry Compass Greater NY LLC
-
$139,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026
620 Montauk Hwy Unit 33, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 600 Sq Ft
- Built 1967
Last Sold Summary
- 13% Below List Price
- $232/SF
- 124 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Tracy Cronin Gold Coast Homes & Estates
620 Montauk Hwy Unit 33, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $941,547 Not Listed For Sale
68 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,232 Sq Ft
- Built 1991
Last Sold Summary
- 18% Above List Price
- $649/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $800,000
- Nov 13, 2024
Last Listing Agent Dawn Litel-Murphy Corcoran
-
$899,999 Coming Soon
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,447 Sq Ft
61 Brittany Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
61 Brittany Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978Colleen Graning Douglas Elliman Real Estate
-
$35,000 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 950 Sq Ft
- Condo for Rent
260 Dune Rd Unit 75E, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
260 Dune Rd Unit 75E, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath Dune Road bayfront condo has amazing views of Moriches Bay and the evening sunsets. The entire unit has been recently renovated and is beautifully decorated. A well appointed kitchen with new appliances opens to a dining area and living room with a private deck. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy all the amenities the Yardarm Beach condominiums have to offer,
Lauren Battista Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton
-
$1,399,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026
12 Depot Rd Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,721 Sq Ft
- Built 2025
Last Sold Summary
- $813/SF
- 250 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Nicole Weiss Compass Greater NY LLC
12 Depot Rd Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 -
Est $2,145,485 Not Listed For Sale
78 Depot Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
- 5 Beds
- 6.5 Baths
- 3,540 Sq Ft
- Built 2004
Last Sold Summary
- 5% Above List Price
- $579/SF
- 24 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $2,050,000
- Aug 09, 2024
Last Listing Agent Mark Roter Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18