13,800

Westlake, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $858,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft

    30153 Adams Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    Stunning brick front Colonial offering over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. A welcomed open foyer sets the tone, leading to an elegant kitchen with granite countertops, center island and stainless steel appliances. The family room has a beautiful gas fireplace. The first floor also features a private office, laundry, half bath and remote controlled blinds throughout the home.

    Rebecca Verian Howard Hanna

    30153 Adams Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /50

      Est $653,809 Not Listed For Sale

      30882 Prestwick Crossing, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      30882 Prestwick Crossing, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Nupp Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $353,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    29267 Schwartz Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,311

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

    29267 Schwartz Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /50

      Est $720,412 Not Listed For Sale

      30611 Atlanta Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      30611 Atlanta Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $110,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1625 Cedarwood Dr Unit 316, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,053

    Last Listing Agent Alex Zelinko The Sweda Group, LLC.

    1625 Cedarwood Dr Unit 316, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /34

      Est $873,832 Not Listed For Sale

      29289 Regency Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      29289 Regency Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Layla George-Khouri Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $452,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1801 Kathryn Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,378

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth DeClerck Howard Hanna

    1801 Kathryn Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /35

      Est $576,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1990 Farmington Turn, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1990 Farmington Turn, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $489,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1725 Merlot Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1725 Merlot Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1892 Savannah Pkwy Unit 1892, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1892 Savannah Pkwy Unit 1892, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /34

    $218,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    28340 Center Ridge Rd Unit 123, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,621

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    28340 Center Ridge Rd Unit 123, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /35

      Est $736,819 Not Listed For Sale

      5060 Bradley Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5060 Bradley Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Della Vella Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $395,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2786 Wilks Ln Unit 4, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,443

    Last Listing Agent Marikate Wazevich Howard Hanna

    2786 Wilks Ln Unit 4, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /24

      Est $324,644 Not Listed For Sale

      3260 Dover Center Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3260 Dover Center Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Taylor Platinum Real Estate

  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1325 Queen Annes Gate, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,776

    Last Listing Agent Christy Morek EXP Realty, LLC.

    1325 Queen Annes Gate, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /33

      Est $472,482 Not Listed For Sale

      29330 Sunset Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      29330 Sunset Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Crane Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $480,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    27870 Birchwood Ct, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,687

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Suydam Engel & Völkers Distinct

    27870 Birchwood Ct, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /22

      Est $281,741 Not Listed For Sale

      4837 Hawthorn Ln Unit 23, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4837 Hawthorn Ln Unit 23, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Petrasek Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $579,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3691 Lexington Ct Unit 1, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,437

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Patterson RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3691 Lexington Ct Unit 1, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /37

      Est $422,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Cahoon Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1160 Cahoon Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cutler EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    27642 Whitehill Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,690

    Last Listing Agent Silva Weisinger RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    27642 Whitehill Cir, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /50

      Est $572,837 Not Listed For Sale

      25028 Tricia Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25028 Tricia Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kirchendorfer The Right Choice- Kirch Realty

  • /47

    $960,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    24502 Cornerstone, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,641

    Last Listing Agent Michael Della Vella Howard Hanna

    24502 Cornerstone, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /50

      Est $590,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Sperrys Forge Trail, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1812 Sperrys Forge Trail, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2910 N Bay Dr Unit L11, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,183

    Last Listing Agent Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2910 N Bay Dr Unit L11, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /35

      Est $445,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1662 Mendelssohn Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1662 Mendelssohn Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Balog Russell Real Estate Services

  • /34

    $399,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    844 Woodside Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,297

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    844 Woodside Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2482 Crimson Dr Unit 2482, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2482 Crimson Dr Unit 2482, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Milner Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $960,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1811 Clague Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,206

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hensel Howard Hanna

    1811 Clague Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /42

      Est $408,347 Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Piedmont Ct Unit 55, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2652 Piedmont Ct Unit 55, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $749,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28264 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Miner Howard Hanna

    28264 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /27

      Est $523,084 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Horseshoe Blvd, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1927 Horseshoe Blvd, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,424
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hillenbrand Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    27120 Rose Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,424

    Last Listing Agent Patty Clark Real of Ohio

    27120 Rose Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /40

      Est $699,695 Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Laura Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3170 Laura Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Lindsay Keller Williams Citywide

  • /49

    $445,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    29053 W Brockway Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,442

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lawrence Howard Hanna

    29053 W Brockway Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /35

      Est $519,587 Not Listed For Sale

      28080 Southbridge Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28080 Southbridge Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anela Morales Deleted Agent

  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2446 Walter Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,907

    Last Listing Agent Marie McCaskey Mader Realty, LLC.

    2446 Walter Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /34

      Est $691,992 Not Listed For Sale

      27027 Grove Ct, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      27027 Grove Ct, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Della Vella Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $980,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    29579 Devonshire Oval, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,351

    Last Listing Agent John Caristo Howard Hanna

    29579 Devonshire Oval, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /49

      Est $529,838 Not Listed For Sale

      28610 Stonegate Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      28610 Stonegate Cir, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,375
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Scheer Howard Hanna

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home