13,800

Westlake, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $333,300 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4130 Porter Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,378

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Steinbacher Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    4130 Porter Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /32

      Est $262,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 King James Pkwy Unit 121, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2000 King James Pkwy Unit 121, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

  • /2

    $810,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.85 Acres
    • $103,185 per Acre

    26814 Center Ridge Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    Rare opportunity to own 7.85 acres of residential land in one of Westlake’s most desirable areas. This expansive parcel offers endless potential for development — whether you envision a private estate, a small residential community, or custom home sites. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, this property combines privacy with accessibility.Buyers and

    Julie McCallister Howard Hanna

    26814 Center Ridge Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /50

    $635,100 Sold May 30, 2025

    2806 Wakefield Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,821

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

    2806 Wakefield Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /31

      Est $168,273 Not Listed For Sale

      28200 Detroit Rd Unit D2, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28200 Detroit Rd Unit D2, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /33

    $739,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    248 Earley Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    Nearly complete and ready for move-in within 6–8 weeks, this modern end-unit townhouse is located in the heart of the vibrant Crocker Park community, just steps from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and a light, coastal-inspired aesthetic, the home blends clean lines with an easy, relaxed feel throughout. A rare highlight of this residence is the

    Kimberly Crane Howard Hanna

    248 Earley Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /39

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1851 King James Pkwy Unit 114, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,347

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hardington Howard Hanna

    1851 King James Pkwy Unit 114, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /11

      Est $83,096 Not Listed For Sale

      27427 Westown Blvd Unit 1701, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      27427 Westown Blvd Unit 1701, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,100
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keelan Moore Cutler Real Estate

  • /50

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    25684 Hidden Acres Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in the highly sought after city of Westlake! At the heart of the home is a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for casual family meals or hosting gatherings with ease. Just steps away, the cozy family room features a stunning oversized fireplace, creating the ideal setting for relaxing evenings and holiday celebrations. Designed for effortless

    Mike Delmore RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    25684 Hidden Acres Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3183 Bay Landing Dr Unit 3183, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Hixenbaugh EXP Realty, LLC.

    3183 Bay Landing Dr Unit 3183, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /28

      Est $225,458 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Brick Mill Run Unit 201, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      700 Brick Mill Run Unit 201, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Hardington Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $545,000

    • Land
    • 27,917 Sq Ft
    • $850,367 per Acre

    VL 7 Legacy Rowe, Westlake, OH 44145

    Welcome to Legacy West Estates, an exclusive new-construction opportunity in Westlake. Designed with intention, Legacy West features eight beautiful homesites along a peaceful cul-de-sac, combining privacy with convenient access to the community’s best amenities. These wide, thoughtfully sized lots offer a building opportunity unlike any other in the area, allowing for more expansive design

    Todd Reinart Howard Hanna

    VL 7 Legacy Rowe, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /20

    $366,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    25767 Melibee Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,641

    Last Listing Agent Allison Frolo Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    25767 Melibee Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /36

      Est $159,870 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 King James Pkwy Unit 321, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2021 King James Pkwy Unit 321, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Theophylactos Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2747 Wyndgate Ct Unit 27, Westlake, OH 44145

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse-style condo in the desirable Wyndgate II community of Westlake. This home features a first-floor primary suite, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious living area with a gas fireplace. Fresh neutral paint throughout provides a move-in ready interior. The kitchen includes LG refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and dishwasher, all of which convey, along

    Maureen Zappone Keller Williams Citywide

    2747 Wyndgate Ct Unit 27, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /42

    $415,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    27855 Ironwood Ct, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,669

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reinart Howard Hanna

    27855 Ironwood Ct, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /13

      Est $122,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Cedarwood Dr Unit 215, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1625 Cedarwood Dr Unit 215, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Hexter Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $119,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    1640 Juniper, Westlake, OH 44145

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath ranch condo in desirable Cedarwood!Ideally located with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy a nice, relaxing balcony, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Features in-unit laundry for added convenience. This home offers a great opportunity to add your personal touch and build value.

    Denise Meisinger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1640 Juniper, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /36

    $254,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4834 Hawthorn Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Erickson Howard Hanna

    4834 Hawthorn Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /34

      Est $254,566 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 King James Pkwy Unit 127, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2000 King James Pkwy Unit 127, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gepperth Keller Williams Citywide

  • /6

    $1,350,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    30617 Carlton Ave, Westlake, OH 44145

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION and to be completed in June 2026 by EFG Custom Homes - This grand colonial, farmhouse styled home in Westlake has something for everyone. The open concept floor plan has a spectacular vaulted great room, the perfect venue for entertaining and large family gatherings. This 5,400+ sqft home, including the finished basement, comes with 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths, a huge private

    Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    30617 Carlton Ave, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /33

    $660,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24557 Tricia Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,263

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gannon Howard Hanna

    24557 Tricia Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /33

      Est $174,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1851 King James Pkwy Unit 108, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1851 King James Pkwy Unit 108, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Yezbak ERA Real Solutions Realty

  • /49

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,973 Sq Ft

    3225 Regency Place, Westlake, OH 44145

    This beautifully maintained home in The Estates, one of Westlake’s most sought-after communities, offers the perfect blend of timeless style, natural light, and everyday livability. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior and manicured landscaping set the tone for what’s inside. Hardwood floors welcome you into a bright, open layout with sun-filled living and dining spaces and a

    Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

    3225 Regency Place, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /44

    $633,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    29647 Indian Ridge Cove, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Ramach Howard Hanna

    29647 Indian Ridge Cove, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /30

      Est $164,783 Not Listed For Sale

      28140 Detroit Rd Unit A1, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28140 Detroit Rd Unit A1, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Taylor Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $875,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    28276 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    Luxurious townhomes offering an array of premium features and amenities. With in-suite elevators, skylights, 3- sided gas fireplaces, steam showers, they prioritize comfort and style. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the interior with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open-style living spaces are elegantly finished, and they offer flexible 2 or 3-bedroom floor plans to

    Maureen Miner Howard Hanna

    28276 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    28290 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $609,658

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Miner Howard Hanna

    28290 Hallberg Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /19

      Est $199,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2959 S Bay Dr Unit G13, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2959 S Bay Dr Unit G13, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nebal Ali Howard Hanna

  • /26

    $184,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 818 Sq Ft

    1670 Cedarwood Dr Unit 148, Westlake, OH 44145

    Updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch style condominium. New kitchen cabinets and quartz counters. All newer appliances including washer and dryer. Updated baths. All LVT flooring thru out. Sliding door to a private patio area. Some newer LED lighting. A real pleasure to see. Live in or a great rental investment. Nothing to do but move in!

    Greg Willis Howard Hanna

    1670 Cedarwood Dr Unit 148, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /13

    $584,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4336 Palomar Ln, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Brentwood - Brentwood Townhomes

    4336 Palomar Ln, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /17

      Est $154,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 King James Pkwy Unit 303, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1900 King James Pkwy Unit 303, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Byrne Century 21 DeAnna Realty

  • /41

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    3288 Canterbury Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    PICTURE THIS: A lovely ranch home with a well-designed layout and in turn, excellentfunctionality throughout! First floor living at its best! Many costly updates have alreadybeen made. The open concept kitchen leads directly into the living room, offering lots ofnatural sunlight. ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES NEW APRIL 2026, AND YES, THEYARE MATCHING STAINLESS STEEL! There is a large

    Jeanna Strempel Howard Hanna

    3288 Canterbury Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /50

    $865,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1819 Bur Oak Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,833

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    1819 Bur Oak Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /34

      Est $179,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1931 King James Pkwy Unit 206, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1931 King James Pkwy Unit 206, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Jarvi Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $597,000 Open Thu 5PM - 7PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft

    4340 Bradley Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    A truly unique and rare find, thoughtfully designed to accommodate Multi-Generational living. The standout feature is the In-Law suite or work-from-home Addition completed in 2018 with its own private entrance. This craftsman style Bungalow, originally built in 1936, has been meticulously improved w/ $140k in upgrades. A wow factor, the 25' Great Room Addition completed in 2018 has a 16' wood

    Dolores Pescatrice Howard Hanna

    4340 Bradley Rd, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    28260 Detroit Rd Unit A1, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,606

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    28260 Detroit Rd Unit A1, Westlake, OH 44145
    • /22

      Est $167,954 Not Listed For Sale

      28100 Detroit Rd Unit D4, Westlake, OH 44145

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28100 Detroit Rd Unit D4, Westlake, OH 44145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

  • /16

    $143,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft

    1900 King James Pkwy Unit 202, Westlake, OH 44145

    Welcome to 1900 King James Parkway #202, a home that offers privacy and easy, stress-free living in this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Westlake. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and all that Westlake has to offer and still feels like your own private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a quick commute to downtown via I-90, all while being nestled on the second floor in a quiet community that

    Christine Dessoffy Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1900 King James Pkwy Unit 202, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /50

    $775,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    31035 Wilderness Trail, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,391

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Della Vella Howard Hanna

    31035 Wilderness Trail, Westlake, OH 44145

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home