521

Recently Sold Homes in 48185

Section Image
  • 34423 Tonquish Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34423 Tonquish Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,178

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Yakobe Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    34423 Tonquish Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 231 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185

    $237,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    231 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,988

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schroyer EXP Realty Main

    231 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33555 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    33555 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,720

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Chen Crown Properties International

    33555 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8213 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,603

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Weaver eXp Realty, LLC

    8213 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 37627 Marquette St, Westland, MI 48185

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    37627 Marquette St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,032

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Gimby Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    37627 Marquette St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 37742 Colonial Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    37742 Colonial Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,927

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaskin Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    37742 Colonial Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 49276 Garden Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    49276 Garden Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,836

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sourbeck Remerica Hometown III

    49276 Garden Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • /23

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    36989 Condor Ct Unit 74, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Rose The Charles Reinhart Company

    36989 Condor Ct Unit 74, Westland, MI 48185
  • 30684 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $230,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    30684 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,326

    Last Listing Agent Tushar Vakhariya KW Domain

    30684 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    33663 Yuma St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $252,373

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shulman The Charles Reinhart Company

    33663 Yuma St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 360 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    360 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,043

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Reynolds EXP Z Real Estate

    360 van Sull St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6027 Wilmer St, Westland, MI 48185

    $149,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6027 Wilmer St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,556

    Last Listing Agent Craig Brown @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    6027 Wilmer St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7267 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185

    $155,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7267 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,099

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Whittlesey Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

    7267 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 1509 Shoemaker Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1509 Shoemaker Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,738

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Little National Realty Centers, Inc

    1509 Shoemaker Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 38073 Sherwood St Unit 112, Westland, MI 48185

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    38073 Sherwood St Unit 112, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,229

    Last Listing Agent Robert Throneburg National Realty Centers, Inc

    38073 Sherwood St Unit 112, Westland, MI 48185
  • /20

    $167,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8137 Fremont St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,267

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Rose The Charles Reinhart Company

    8137 Fremont St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 312 Brookfield Dr Unit 4, Westland, MI 48185

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    312 Brookfield Dr Unit 4, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,714

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Djon Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    312 Brookfield Dr Unit 4, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34342 Frances St, Westland, MI 48185

    $231,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    34342 Frances St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,931

    Last Listing Agent John Vergona Clients First, REALTORS®

    34342 Frances St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /43

    $218,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35409 Pheasant Ln Unit 67, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,344

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bailey Remerica United Realty

    35409 Pheasant Ln Unit 67, Westland, MI 48185
  • 27753 Trailbrooke Cir, Westland, MI 48185

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27753 Trailbrooke Cir, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,126

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Arafat EXP Z Real Estate

    27753 Trailbrooke Cir, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8536 Blackburn Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8536 Blackburn Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,032

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Giovinazzo Coldwell Banker Professionals

    8536 Blackburn Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29150 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    29150 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,724

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    29150 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6951 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6951 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,100

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lee Golden Key Realty

    6951 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33571 Lancashire St, Westland, MI 48185

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    33571 Lancashire St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,062

    Last Listing Agent Judy Perry 3DX Real Estate LLC

    33571 Lancashire St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7615 Woodview St Unit 3, Westland, MI 48185

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7615 Woodview St Unit 3, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,463

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Tanana KW Professionals

    7615 Woodview St Unit 3, Westland, MI 48185
  • 38608 Sycamore Place, Westland, MI 48185

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    38608 Sycamore Place, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Emmick RE/MAX Dream Properties

    38608 Sycamore Place, Westland, MI 48185
  • /27

    $157,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29637 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gardner Remerica Hometown One

    29637 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7256 Deering St, Westland, MI 48185

    $180,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7256 Deering St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,517

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Mueller Real Estate One-Trenton

    7256 Deering St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7799 Gary Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7799 Gary Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,362

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Heidtman Fontaine Real Estate Group

    7799 Gary Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 2120 N Carlson St, Westland, MI 48185

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2120 N Carlson St, Westland, MI 48185

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Byega Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    2120 N Carlson St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    39279 Huron Pkwy, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,483

    Last Listing Agent Manish Shah National Realty Centers Northv

    39279 Huron Pkwy, Westland, MI 48185
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    30627 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,528

    Last Listing Agent Brent Belesky Keller Williams Professionals

    30627 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6367 Sheppard Dr Unit 91, Westland, MI 48185

    $301,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6367 Sheppard Dr Unit 91, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,813

    Last Listing Agent Tariq Alzubi Empire Realty Fawaz & Arzouni

    6367 Sheppard Dr Unit 91, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33500 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33500 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,306

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Barnett Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    33500 Birchlawn, Westland, MI 48185
  • 36036 Traditions Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185

    $331,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    36036 Traditions Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,165

    Last Listing Agent Robert Yoder HomeCraft Real Estate

    36036 Traditions Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185
  • /30

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    157 Carson Dr Unit 175, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,684

    Last Listing Agent Benajmin Mungai BHHS Kee Realty

    157 Carson Dr Unit 175, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6576 Geronimo St, Westland, MI 48185

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6576 Geronimo St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,224

    Last Listing Agent Derica Wade Real Estate One-Plymouth

    6576 Geronimo St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 31015 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $246,150

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    31015 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,451

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Saward EXP Realty

    31015 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 31457 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31457 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,119

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    31457 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home