15,721

Homes in ZIP Code 21157

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $350,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7 Hersh Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,450

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mulloy Freedom Realty LLC

    7 Hersh Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /10

      Est $324,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1242 Washington Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1242 Washington Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Kegel Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /43

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1802 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to 1802 Ridge Rd – a beautifully updated brick home offering timeless character with modern upgrades in a highly sought-after Westminster location. This residence features gleaming hardwood floors, two fully updated bathrooms, and a partially finished basement that adds flexible living space for a home office, recreation room, or guest area. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the stylish

    Chance Stem LPT Realty, LLC

    1802 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /2

    $990,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    331 Leisters Church Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $986,725

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    331 Leisters Church Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /24

      Est $286,886 Not Listed For Sale

      325 N Cranberry Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      325 N Cranberry Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bumstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /8

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 26.2 Acres
    • $38,130 per Acre

    0 Bear Branch Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    DEVELOPERS DREAM! Prime Carroll County location! Two separate lots. Part of an off conveyance. 7.53 acre lot is deeded where as the 26.19 acres is the remainder. Both have separate tax ID numbers. Preliminary sub division was done several years ago to build 6 homes. Quiet and secluded yet close to all of the amenities of Westminster, Sykesville and Mount Airy. This lot offers views of Carroll

    Angela Athey Taylor Properties

    0 Bear Branch Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    43 Bennett Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,515

    Last Listing Agent Navpreet Kohli Samson Properties

    43 Bennett Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /36

      Est $436,280 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Rolling Ridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      902 Rolling Ridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Featherstone Featherstone & Co.,LLC.

  • /14

    $499,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    2314 Sandel Ln, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home, ideally situated on just under an acre in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Offering three finished levels of living space, this home is move-in ready and designed for both comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just around

    Chris Ciccarelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2314 Sandel Ln, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /51

    $758,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1763 Gablehammer Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,006

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    1763 Gablehammer Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /44

      Est $305,022 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Bishop Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      353 Bishop Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Utz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /80

    $1,079,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft

    970 Oak Tree Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    BRING OFFERS!! Welcome to 970 Oak Tree Rd featuring a stunning pool and amazing property with scenic views. From the moment you step inside the welcoming foyer, you’ll appreciate the elegant engineered wood flooring and classic oak balusters. The formal dining room impresses with French doors, double crown molding, chair rail, and warm wood floors, while the library/office provides a quiet

    Dan Iampieri RE/MAX Aspire

    970 Oak Tree Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /60

    $639,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    721 Changing Season Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,695

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Drummond Cummings & Co. Realtors

    721 Changing Season Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /70

      Est $634,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Snydersburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2300 Snydersburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rajshone Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    716 Woodside Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to 716 Woodside Drive, a stunning three-bedroom, two-full-bath home that perfectly blends timeless charm with modern sophistication in the highly sought-after Walnut Ridge community. This prime location offers the ultimate lifestyle of convenience, situated just minutes from the vibrant heart of Westminster’s premier shopping, dining, parks, and schools, while providing effortless access

    Anthony Sbrocco Douglas Realty, LLC

    716 Woodside Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /33

    $400,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1159 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,268

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moreno Coldwell Banker Realty

    1159 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /20

      Est $604,115 Not Listed For Sale

      1478 Naugahyde Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1478 Naugahyde Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Lot 97 Tracy Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to build in an established neighborhood! Beautiful wooded lot in Chazadale North subdivision - located off a CUL-DE-SAC! Private location * Gently sloping lot should accommodate a walk-out basement. Existing well. Perc test done in the 80's may need to be updated. Buyer to verify all with the County.

    Chris Hardsock RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    Lot 97 Tracy Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /32

    $273,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    26 Bella Vita Ct Unit 2C, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blair Cummings & Co. Realtors

    26 Bella Vita Ct Unit 2C, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /35

      Est $507,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Bluebird Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2219 Bluebird Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hoffman Redfin Corp

  • /54

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    1211 Bloom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Set on seven private, wooded acres, this brick accented rancher offers a rare blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful updates, all complemented by charming curb appeal and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, hardwood flooring begins in the living room, where a large picture window fills the space with natural light, while crown molding seamlessly carries into the adjoining dining room for a

    Stacey Longo Northrop Realty

    1211 Bloom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /102

    $910,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    624 Deer Park Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Patrick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    624 Deer Park Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /32

      Est $416,094 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Salem Bottom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2715 Salem Bottom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX

  • /59

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    22 Fitzhugh Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    ***Open House Canceled, Seller Accepted an Offer****Welcome to this beautifully updated mid-century rancher, perfectly situated on a private and picturesque .73-acre lot in Westminster! Offering over 3,000 finished square feet, this spacious home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates and versatile living. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a charming foyer with

    Jessica Sauls The KW Collective

    22 Fitzhugh Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /69

    $474,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    55 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,770

    Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    55 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /58

      Est $318,944 Not Listed For Sale

      459 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      459 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Keller RE/MAX Solutions

  • /31

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    196 E Main St, Westminster, MD 21157

    PRICE DROP READY TO SELL! Prime Commercial Office with Private Rear Parking | 196 E. Main St., Westminster, MD 21157. Exceptional end-unit rowhome in the heart of downtown Westminster! This versatile commercial property offers 4/5 private offices/bedrooms, including 1 on the main level, 2 bathrooms, and 2 entrances— 1 of which is handicap accessible with designated handicap parking. Situated just

    Joseph McDonnell Corner House Realty

    196 E Main St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /112

    $600,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4047 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,234

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dulany RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4047 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /52

      Est $541,165 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Cindy Ln, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      913 Cindy Ln, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Natasha Phillips Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $455,000

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $105,081 per Acre

    0 Washington Rd Unit MDCR2033212, Westminster, MD 21157

    Located just outside of the city of Westminster this wooded and undeveloped parcel offers a rare opportunity to create your vision in a peaceful natural setting while staying close to everyday conveniences. Just a short drive from historic downtown Westminster, Lifebridge Hospital, local medical centers, the Carroll County Ag Center, and the Carroll County Farm Museum, the location provides both

    Galen Roop Cummings & Co. Realtors

    0 Washington Rd Unit MDCR2033212, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    222 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,698

    Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    222 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /65

      Est $521,701 Not Listed For Sale

      839 Chanter Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      839 Chanter Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pomeroy RE/MAX Solutions

  • /43

    $875,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    122 Saylor Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to Walnut Ridge, a one-of-a-kind community where luxury living meets peaceful countryside charm—right in the heart of Westminster. Tucked into gently rolling hills and surrounded by mature trees, Walnut Ridge offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Each homesite ranges from 1.2 to nearly 5 acres, giving you room to breathe and grow, while still being just minutes from

    Chris Lee Corcoran McEnearney

    122 Saylor Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /30

    $620,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3320 Nicholson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,962

    Last Listing Agent Leo Keenan Assist 2 Sell Buyers And Sellers

    3320 Nicholson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /43

      Est $523,698 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      413 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Long Samson Properties

  • /58

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    150 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Offer Deadline May 7 at 1 PM. There is something special about a home that gives you space to breathe, room to grow, and flexibility to live your way. Set on nearly one acre and filled with natural light, this fully renovated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers comfort, versatility, and everyday ease. Bright, open living spaces create a warm and inviting feel throughout. The main level offers

    Cindy Horta Rodriguez RLAH @properties

    150 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /23

    $635,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1109 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,097

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scialdo EXP Realty, LLC

    1109 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /40

      Est $385,583 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Don Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2107 Don Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

  • /203

    $910,047 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982+ Sq Ft

    Arcadia Plan at Fox Meadow - Sanctuary, Westminster, MD 21157

    The Arcadia is a 3-bed, 2 bath ranch floorplan featuring a spacious Family Room that flows into the Kitchen and Dining Area. The Owner’s Suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a Laundry Room offer convenient one-level living with an open layout ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort.

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    544 Alysweep Ct Unit 36860778, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    857 Snowfall Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,371

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    857 Snowfall Way, Westminster, MD 21157

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home