15,721

Homes in ZIP Code 21157

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $130,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    32 Sullivan Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,616

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mayer Corner House Realty

    32 Sullivan Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /45

      Est $405,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Amalfi Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1521 Amalfi Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Longo Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /30

    $445,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    705 Longview Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    This gorgeous cape cod is an absolute show shopper! Packed with charm, this home is convenient to all local amenities including walking distance to the Maryland Wine festival, Carroll Hospital Center, and just minutes from Westminster town center. Step inside to see a main level that boasts beautiful hardwoods, fresh paint, and an open floor plan where the kitchen becomes the heart of the home,

    Chris Meldrom Corner House Realty

    705 Longview Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    804 William Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,161

    Last Listing Agent Galen Roop Cummings & Co. Realtors

    804 William Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /19

      Est $348,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Old Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1266 Old Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Galen Roop Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /41

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    3011 Glenvue Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to 3011 Glenvue Drive — where comfort and everyday functionality come together beautifully.This well-maintained split foyer offers the perfect blend of modern improvements and inviting living spaces. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Step inside to a bright and open main level featuring spacious living and

    Chris Schoonover Brook-Owen Real Estate

    3011 Glenvue Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /59

    $835,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1903 Tea Mint Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,709

    Last Listing Agent vicki eisenhardt ExecuHome Realty

    1903 Tea Mint Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /46

      Est $485,937 Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2065 Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,800
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bumstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /47

    $349,590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3111 Eckard Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    A deadline for best and final offers has been set for Monday, May 11th, at Noon. Carroll County Charm with Incredible Views Opportunity awaits with this solid brick-front ranch, lovingly held by the same family for over 64 years since it was built. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including 2 full baths on the main level, along with approximately 1,350

    Jaime Gervasi Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3111 Eckard Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /69

    $425,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    140 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,904

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    140 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /117

      Est $722,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1061 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Herndon The Cornerstone Agency, LLC

  • /207

    $917,017 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789+ Sq Ft

    Augusta Plan at Fox Meadow - Sanctuary, Westminster, MD 21157

    The Augusta features an open floorplan and first-floor Owner’s Suite. An eat-in Kitchen and Breakfast Area are open to the Family Room. The Owner’s Suite has a full bath and large walk-in closet. A Study and formal Dining Room are off the front Foyer. The Laundry Room leads to a 2-car Garage. A Loft Area, full bath, and 3 additional bedrooms with walk-in closets are located upstairs. The Augusta

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    544 Alysweep Ct Unit 36860779, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /21

    $277,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    110 S Church St, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,403

    Last Listing Agent Galen Roop Cummings & Co. Realtors

    110 S Church St, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /33

      Est $646,864 Not Listed For Sale

      970 Tara Oaks Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      970 Tara Oaks Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Cole LPT Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    15 Charles St, Westminster, MD 21157

    Completly renovated! New 3/4" Red Oak hardwood floors on main level. New carpet in bedrooms. Kitchen has new Bespoke Samsung appliances: French door refregirator, slide in range, built in microwave,whisper quiet dishwasher. All new light fitures. All new hardware. Large deck off kitchen. New heat pump.

    Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    15 Charles St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /49

    $924,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    505 Alysweep Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    505 Alysweep Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /78

      Est $723,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Mint Terrace, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1114 Mint Terrace, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Cole Keller Williams Realty

  • /57

    $850,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    618 Deer Park Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Introducing this exceptional brand new Somerset model by Greenspring Homes set on a 3.1-acre lot at the end of a long private drive. Offering four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this move-in ready home showcases high-quality finishes throughout. As you arrive, the property welcomes you with a covered front porch and an oversized two-car garage. Inside, a modern neutral palette, tall

    Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    618 Deer Park Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    385 Pleasanton Rd Unit B22, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,196

    Last Listing Agent Vince Stonesifer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    385 Pleasanton Rd Unit B22, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /11

      Est $1,146,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Tea Mint Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1900 Tea Mint Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,261,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,470,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15.13 Acres
    • $97,158 per Acre

    0 Klees Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to Klees Mill Road, a beautiful and level 15.13 acre parcel situated conveniently at the corner of Klees Mill Road and Sykesville Road in Westminster, MD. This expansive property is currently in the process of subdivision, with the potential for seven individual lots, each to be the foundation for a future detached single family home - a rare find in this desirable location. With well and

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    0 Klees Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /53

    $720,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4505 Gray Horse Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,595

    Last Listing Agent Maria Voudouris Samson Properties

    4505 Gray Horse Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /39

      Est $402,242 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Chase St, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      35 Chase St, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Galen Roop Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /46

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    932 Western Chapel Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to your private retreat, where refined living meets the beauty of nature. Perfectly situated on over 1.3 picturesque acres and backing to mature trees, this beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of privacy, tranquility, and modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, the experience begins. A charming stepping-stone walkway leads you to the inviting covered front porch, setting the

    Susie Cruz Compass

    932 Western Chapel Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    681 Sunflower Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,226

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Koelber Cummings & Co. Realtors

    681 Sunflower Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /60

      Est $443,212 Not Listed For Sale

      673 Windy Hill Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      673 Windy Hill Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Holden Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,569 Sq Ft

    822 Redwood Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to Stonegate at Cider Mill in Westminster!Built in 2021 and thoughtfully updated, this stunning three-level single-family home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. Situated on a generous 0.46-acre lot, this well-maintained residence features 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, along with an attached 3-car garage—ideal for growing families or those who love to

    Richard Candy Synergy Realty

    822 Redwood Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /54

    $435,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1693 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,015

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1693 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /38

      Est $444,066 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      606 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $893,478 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan at Fox Meadow - Haven, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to the Kipling, a 1.5-story customizable floorplan! Enjoy first-floor living starting as you walk through the Foyer, with a Study at the front of the home which can be customized to accommodate a first-floor Guest Suite and Bathroom. The staircase is through the Foyer, taking you to the second floor. Through the Foyer is the Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, and Pantry. From the Garage

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    427 Hook Rd Unit 39672628, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /62

    $530,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    275 Montpelier Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,937

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Holtz Northrop Realty

    275 Montpelier Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /37

      Est $378,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Old Westminster Pike, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1106 Old Westminster Pike, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Griesser LPT Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    463 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

    ***Back On the Market*** Pool is open and looking beautiful, just in time for summer. Some homes are just addresses. This home is so much more... This one raised a family. The seller grew up within these walls, and decades later watched her own kids do the same. Summers splashing in the in-ground pool, evenings on the back patio as the years quietly stacked up into something worth keeping. If

    Brady Sipes LPT Realty, LLC

    463 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /45

    $760,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    213 Blue Heron Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,737

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Bennett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    213 Blue Heron Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /58

      Est $521,854 Not Listed For Sale

      3167 Sykesville Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3167 Sykesville Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meg Durso Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /205

    $922,178 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405+ Sq Ft

    Covington Plan at Fox Meadow - Sanctuary, Westminster, MD 21157

    The Covington is one of our most popular floorplans due to its beautiful open layout and spacious rooms. The front entry guides you into the heart of the home, passing a Study, Powder Room, and formal Dining Room. The Kitchen, Breakfast Area, and Family Room offer lots of space to live and entertain. The Kitchen boasts an eat-in island and large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner's

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    544 Alysweep Ct Unit 36860780, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /31

    $490,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    730 Rainbow Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,741

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maher Cummings & Co. Realtors

    730 Rainbow Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /34

      Est $483,549 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Mount Holly Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      525 Mount Holly Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Campbell EXP Realty, LLC

  • /102

    $785,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    117 Saylor, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to Walnut Ridge, a one-of-a-kind community where luxury living meets peaceful countryside charm—right in the heart of Westminster. Tucked into gently rolling hills and surrounded by mature trees, Walnut Ridge offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Each homesite ranges from 1.2 to nearly 5 acres, giving you room to breathe and grow, while still being just minutes from

    Chris Lee Corcoran McEnearney

    117 Saylor, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /41

    $455,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2128 Coon Club Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,773

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kelley Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    2128 Coon Club Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home