5,482

Westwood, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft

    407 Washington St Unit 2, Westwood, MA 02090

    Imagine stepping out your front door and into the vibrant pulse of Islington Center morning coffee at the corner caf , fresh groceries at Roche Bros, a quick train ride into Boston, all before noon. This isn't just a condo. It's a lifestyle upgrade. Completely built out in 2022, every surface is new, every system is modern, and every detail was chosen for effortless living. No projects. No

    Gabe Francis Lenox Realty Group

    407 Washington St Unit 2, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /28

    $850,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    90 Blueberry Ln, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,499

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gibbons RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    90 Blueberry Ln, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /40

      Est $1,073,872 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Oak St, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      335 Oak St, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $911,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lien Vuong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /30

    $5,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,342 Sq Ft

    429 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090

    This magnificent Georgian Colonial, set on 12+ acres in the heart of Westwood’s estate area, was designed by Johnson, Craven & Gibson and inspired by William Lawrence Bottomley’s Milburne in Richmond, VA. The stunning entry hall with its sweeping staircase is flanked by exquisite formal living and dining rooms, a classic library, and a wonderful breakfast room, all overlooking the south-facing

    John Boyle LandVest, Inc.

    429 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /37

    $675,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    150 Pond St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,492

    Last Listing Agent Elena Price Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    150 Pond St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /19

      Est $1,272,944 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Alder Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      58 Alder Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,223,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hancock Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /40

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    53 Dean St, Westwood, MA 02090

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath bungalow ideally situated on a quiet, rarely available street in desirable Westwood. This well-maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout filled with character and timeless appeal. The spacious yard provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining, while the detached two-car garage adds convenience and additional

    Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    53 Dean St, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /35

    $1,095,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    130 Cobleigh St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,026

130 Cobleigh St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /36

      Est $1,188,735 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tamarack Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      105 Tamarack Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $962,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Shea Shea Realty Group

  • /35

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    55 Loring St, Westwood, MA 02090

    Welcome home to Westwood! Gorgeous 4 bed 2.5 bath home in Islington neighborhood. First floor features eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and upgraded cabinets and appliances (new fridge, dishwasher, and microwave), formal dining room w/charming built-in cabinet, spacious living room, powder room, hall closet, and enclosed porch that gets amazing sunlight. Upstairs features primary bedroom

    Ashley Harwood Keller Williams Realty

    55 Loring St, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /24

    $9,700,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    300 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,383,403

    Last Listing Agent John Boyle LandVest, Inc.

    300 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /41

      Est $1,347,673 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Tamarack Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      48 Tamarack Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeLuca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty

  • /27

    $7,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 10,765 Sq Ft

    111 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090

    Set on four beautifully landscaped acres in one of Westwood’s most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional custom shingle-style residence offers over 10,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2016 and designed by acclaimed architect Christopher Hall, the home seamlessly blends architectural sophistication with everyday functionality. The open floor plan features a

    The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    111 Summer St, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /33

    $975,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    44 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,356

    Last Listing Agent Javier Castro Castro Realty

    44 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /42

      Est $2,001,863 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pettees Pond Ln, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12 Pettees Pond Ln, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 29, 2024

• /22

    $919,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    215 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    Move right in to this conveniently located three + bedroom, two full bath home with just over an acre of land in sought after Westwood. This well maintained, sun-filled home features updated kitchen, newer roof, windows and boiler, making it perfect for immediate occupancy, with potential for expansion (or teardown/rebuild), or add an accessory dwelling unit. Enjoy garage parking + carport,

    Michael Lord Capital Realty Group

    215 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /26

    $1,190,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    40 Weatherbee Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,397

    Last Listing Agent Anna Federico Bel Air Properties

    40 Weatherbee Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /30

      Est $1,522,411 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,435,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen McGillivray Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /16

    $1,415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    69 Abbey Rd Unit 69, Westwood, MA 02090

    Stop maintaining more house than you need. 69 Abbey Road at Homes at 45 offers the freedom to simply close the door and go — in one of Westwood's most sought-after 55+ communities. The chef's kitchen is the heart of this home — an entertainer's island anchors the space with room for everyone to gather. The open floor plan flows into a bright dining area and spacious great room anchored by a gas

    Brooke Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    69 Abbey Rd Unit 69, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /38

    $960,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    21 Birch St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tinsley Longwood Residential, LLC

    21 Birch St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /33

      Est $1,580,199 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      33 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /40

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    15 Gay Street Extension, Westwood, MA 02090

    Amazingly located within steps to Pine Hill School, trains, hwy, shopping&restaurants this spacious home is bursting with natural light. Greet guests at the front porch which leads into the foyer. The open and expanded kitchen is perfect for adding a large farmers table or island. There is a separate dining area, office or guest bedroom, and a generous sized family room with stone fireplace

    Elena Price Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    15 Gay Street Extension, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /15

    $1,395,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 Nahatan St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $758,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,057

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shea Shea Realty Group

    300 Nahatan St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /41

      Est $1,718,758 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      43 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /42

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    78 Westchester Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    Welcome to 78 Westchester Drive! Set in an ultra desirable neighborhood, on a private .57-acre lot, this Cape-style home exudes timeless charm and gorgeous curb appeal. The inviting farmers porch sets the tone - perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, and friendly neighborhood moments. Enter inside and take in some of the home’s most endearing features including the arched doorways,

    Meghan Collins RE/MAX Distinct Advantage

    78 Westchester Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /4

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Stonegate Ln, Westwood, MA 02090

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $1,397,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Viano Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    11 Stonegate Ln, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /42

      Est $1,932,396 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Shermans Way, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      20 Shermans Way, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /38

    $7,750,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 17,175 Sq Ft

    18 Longmeadow Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    Located in the highly sought-after Stevens Farm neighborhood of Westwood, this gated estate is set on 3.48 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds and was designed by noted architect Patrick Ahearn. The foyer, with its dramatic three-story atrium, leads to French doors opening on a 70’ terrace overlooking a spectacular pool and cabana. Formal living and dining rooms flow seamlessly off the

    John Boyle LandVest, Inc.

    18 Longmeadow Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /2

    $1,540,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    48 Lakeshore Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,215

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    48 Lakeshore Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /41

      Est $1,680,413 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      61 Whitney Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mei Chet Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /40

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    387 Washington St, Westwood, MA 02090

    Discover a distinguished single-family residence in great condition in Islington, Westwood. This attractive property offers 1804 square feet of refined living space, presenting a unique opportunity for discerning buyers. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with custom cabinets & quartz counters, providing an elegant and functional space for culinary endeavors. Complementing the interior, the

    Thuy Vo Kava Realty Group, Inc.

    387 Washington St, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /17

    $790,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    27 Vincent Rd, Dedham, MA 02026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,852

    Last Listing Agent Xin Shen XL Realty

    27 Vincent Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
    • /26

      Est $1,038,977 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Winter Terrace, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      16 Winter Terrace, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $978,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Pearlstein Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $845,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    130 University Ave Unit 1312, Westwood, MA 02090

    Welcome to Westwood Place, one of the area’s premier luxury communities, ideally situated just moments from AMTRAK and MBTA lines, Wegmans, the new Topgolf, upscale dining, shopping, and Life Time Fitness. This stunning corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly positioned to capture serene views of the Blue Hills. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the open-concept

    Livingston Group Compass

    130 University Ave Unit 1312, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /28

    $1,230,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    530 Pond St, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,565

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Pescosolido Romo Realty Group

    530 Pond St, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /22

      Est $1,482,205 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Briarwood Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      49 Briarwood Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Crane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /42

    $2,699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,736 Sq Ft

    11 Briarwood Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    A must-see, beautifully designed custom Colonial with detailed millwork and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The main level offers a formal living room/study, dining room, walk-in pantry, mudroom and half bath. The gourmet kitchen showcases high-end appliances and an 8ft island, flowing seamlessly into a sunlit breakfast area and family room with coffered ceilings, built-ins, and gas

    Yebba Roy Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    11 Briarwood Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /29

    $1,072,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    41 Country Ln, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,925

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Foster Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    41 Country Ln, Westwood, MA 02090
    • /26

      Est $1,124,371 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Winter St, Westwood, MA 02090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      185 Winter St, Westwood, MA 02090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Roy Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /40

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    548 High St, Westwood, MA 02090

    Set on a .87-acre lot just minutes from downtown Westwood, this Colonial-style home combines classic character with flexible living. Notably high ceilings across each level, parquet floors, and comfortable, well-proportioned living spaces create a layout suited to both everyday use and entertaining, along with a kitchen offering more space than found in homes of this style. The home offers 4

    Lisa Troiano Conway - Walpole

    548 High St, Westwood, MA 02090

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home