269

Recently Sold Homes near Wethersfield High School

Section Image
  • 136 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    136 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,476

    Last Listing Agent Annie Dillon William Raveis Real Estate

    136 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 72 Concord Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $316,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    72 Concord Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,809

    Last Listing Agent Carla Neary-Bellizzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    72 Concord Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 841 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $489,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    841 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,582

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Myslinski-Krucko William Raveis Real Estate

    841 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 42 Schoolhouse Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    42 Schoolhouse Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,654

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Burwell Hudson Home Services LLC

    42 Schoolhouse Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 6 Barrington Dr Unit B, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6 Barrington Dr Unit B, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,708

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mattatall Century 21 Clemens Group

    6 Barrington Dr Unit B, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 195 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    195 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,464

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snell Luxe Realty LLC

    195 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 109 Bittersweet Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    109 Bittersweet Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,701

    Last Listing Agent John Zubretsky Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    109 Bittersweet Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 14 Fernwood St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Fernwood St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,789

    Last Listing Agent Zachary DeCaro Property Works New England

    14 Fernwood St, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 503 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $689,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    503 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1798

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,045

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Coldwell Banker Realty

    503 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 55 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $673,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    55 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,355

    Last Listing Agent Himanshu Singh Singh Realty

    55 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 46 Grandview Terrace, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $482,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    46 Grandview Terrace, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,274

46 Grandview Terrace, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 107 Harmund Place, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    107 Harmund Place, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,939

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Archer William Raveis Real Estate

    107 Harmund Place, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 192 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    192 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,287

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Veneziano KW Legacy Partners

    192 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 81 Butternut Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    81 Butternut Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,179

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zorovich New Roots Realty

    81 Butternut Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 252 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $327,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    252 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,359

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Maloney Realty Executives Boston West

    252 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 288 Pine Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    288 Pine Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,881

    Last Listing Agent Helen Krzyczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    288 Pine Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 31 Glenwood Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    31 Glenwood Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,213

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vigliotti Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Glenwood Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 219-221 Jordan Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $456,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    219-221 Jordan Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    219-221 Jordan Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 67 Luca (Homesite 6) Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $996,370

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    67 Luca (Homesite 6) Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Luca (Homesite 6) Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 423 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    423 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,765

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    423 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 112 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    112 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,250

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Franco Franco Realty Group, LLC

    112 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 37 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    37 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,095

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kistoo eXp Realty

    37 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 15 Grass Bonnet Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15 Grass Bonnet Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,826

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    15 Grass Bonnet Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 127 2 Rod Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $565,888

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    127 2 Rod Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,918

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    127 2 Rod Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 19 Jacob Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19 Jacob Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,208

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Jacob Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 117 Cider Brook Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    117 Cider Brook Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,189

    Last Listing Agent Britt Miglietta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    117 Cider Brook Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 186 Hang Dog Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    186 Hang Dog Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,922

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Coldwell Banker Realty

    186 Hang Dog Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 39 Mohawk Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    39 Mohawk Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,233

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Breen ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    39 Mohawk Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 135 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    135 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,580

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shugrue William Raveis Real Estate

    135 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 120 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,129

    Last Listing Agent Lina D'Angelo Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 83 Apple Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    83 Apple Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,161

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Scacca Dan Combs Real Estate

    83 Apple Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 2 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,665

    Last Listing Agent Michael D'Angelo Joyce Realty LLC

    2 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 80 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    80 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,649

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McPherson KW Legacy Partners

    80 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 11 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,344

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Suprin William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Middletown Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 2 Kelley Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Kelley Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,460

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sienko Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Kelley Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 464 Highland St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    464 Highland St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,562

    Last Listing Agent Erik Sousa William Raveis Real Estate

    464 Highland St, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 134 Valley Crest Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    134 Valley Crest Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,419

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    134 Valley Crest Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 70 Stillman Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    70 Stillman Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,253

70 Stillman Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 1310 Berlin Turnpike Unit 607, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1310 Berlin Turnpike Unit 607, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,236

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cajahuaringa Premier Properties of CT

    1310 Berlin Turnpike Unit 607, Wethersfield, CT 06109
  • 40 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    40 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,079

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Corriveau KW Legacy Partners

    40 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home