16,588

Wharton County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    5491 Co Rd 209, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity with this rare 20-acre fenced tract or 63 total acres located in one of Wharton County's most desirable areas. Tucked away at the end of a quiet private county road shared only by property owners, this tract offers the peace and seclusion that homestead buyers dream of.Property Highlights:20 Acres or 63 Acres of open, versatile

    Sioux Strack-Smith J4 Legacy Properties, LLC

    5491 Co Rd 209, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    621 Speed St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Wharton! This 1,120 sq ft single-story features an open-concept layout from the dining area to the living room, perfect for easy everyday living. Spacious kitchen with stylish black-and-white tile countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, churches, and grocery stores. Did not flood. Move-in ready — schedule

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    621 Speed St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /45

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    215 Neal Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,236

    Last Listing Agent Andre Cain Cain Realty

    215 Neal Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /32

      Est $302,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 County Road 479, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      909 County Road 479, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lin Hutzenbiler JLA Realty

  • /8

    $440,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    379 County Road 456, El Campo, TX 77437

    Equestrian Property on 10.015 Ag-Exempt Acres Offered at $460,000 — Trailer Not Included This 1,182 sq ft, 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable rural living with an electric stove connection, a dedicated utility room, and three mini-split HVAC units for energy-efficient climate control. The property features excellent equine amenities, including a barn with 4 horse stalls and a fully lit

    Julia Loredo Joe Strack, Broker

    379 County Road 456, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /9

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    505 Connie St, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Welcome to 505 Connie nestled in the heart of award winning East Bernard School District! Recently renovated throughout the home including: like new washer/dryer, fridge, microwave, dish washer, water heaters, fresh paint, granite counter tops, and much more. True gem won't last long, come take a look. Maintenance includes: Outdoor grounds keeping (grass/trimming), monthly house maid, bi-yearly

    Lucio Salazar HomeSmart

    505 Connie St, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /23

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2115 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,990

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Chumchal Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2115 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /33

      Est $301,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Woodcove Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      285 Woodcove Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Light eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $5,280,000

    $162K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 640.58 Acres
    • $8,243 per Acre

    0 County Road 396, El Campo, TX 77437

    640 +/- fenced acres currently in pasture with scattered and clusters of mature oak trees. Located North West of El Campo in the Pin Oak area this property is ready for your cattle operation, farming operation, horses and or new ranch house. This is an amazing property in a great location with creek frontage, towering oak trees, fenced, cross fenced, working cattle pens, holding pens, barn, air

    Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

    0 County Road 396, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /46

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3289 County Road 158, Boling, TX 77420

    Updated country living! This classic home on a large lot has fresh paint, new carpet, and is ready for new occupants. Three spacious bedrooms + an office (or 4th bedroom), formal dining, sunroom, and a HUGE screened front porch. The kitchen offers a full pantry for that extra storage and loads of counter space. There is also a wrap side/back porch area for even more outdoor living space. 2-car

    Donna Pinon White Ivy Real Estate

    3289 County Road 158, Boling, TX 77420
  • /47

    $289,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3302 Myatt Ln, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,953

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Stevens HOMEROCK REALTY

    3302 Myatt Ln, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /34

      Est $101,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Oriole Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1106 Oriole Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /17

    $417,500

    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    00 Cr 135, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the freedom and potential of this 16.7 acre UNRESTRICTED tract of land in Wharton County and zoned to Boling ISD. Featuring mature trees, paved county road frontage, and a peaceful setting, this property is perfect for a homestead, recreational use or even commercial development! Located just minutes from Hwy 59, it offers quick access while still feeling tucked away. Out of the flood

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty SW

    00 Cr 135, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /21

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1204 County Road 408, El Campo, TX 77437

    Step into a world of endless possibilities with this remarkable 3,000-square-foot barn, designed for your entrepreneurial vision! Nestled in a prime location, outside of city limits, with ample outdoor parking. This property is not just a space; it’s a canvas for your warehouse or workshop business, waiting for the perfect tenant. Featuring three oversized bay doors, loading and unloading of

    Michelle Alejo The Ron Brown Company

    1204 County Road 408, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /7

    $1,137,856 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Cr 457 Unit 68040206, El Campo, TX 77437

    • Land
    • 142.23 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Balthrop Wied Realty

    0 Cr 457 Unit 68040206, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /49

      Est $184,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 E West St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      502 E West St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Guyer RE/MAX

  • /17

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.82 Acres
    • $20,795 per Acre

    182 Amy Ln, Boling, TX 77420

    This versatile 10-acre parcel features approximately 7 acres of open pasture and 3 acres of wooded areaperfect for a variety of uses. The property is fully fenced and equipped with essential utilities, including a well, septic system, and electricity. Equestrian-ready with a two-stall horse barn and tack room. A small house currently on the property will be removed prior to closing, leaving a

    Layne Muegge C.E. Muegge Real Estate

    182 Amy Ln, Boling, TX 77420
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1215 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488

    Well-kept 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex apartment offering comfortable, low-maintenance living just minutes from Houston. This unit features an efficient layout, a private entrance, and easy access to local shopping, dining, and major highways. A great option for anyone seeking affordability and convenience in Wharton County.

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1215 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    304 Lily Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,647

    Last Listing Agent Lin Hutzenbiler JLA Realty

    304 Lily Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /39

      Est $247,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Kelley St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      115 Kelley St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

  • /14

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 8,123 Sq Ft
    • $104,558 per Acre

    1617 Azalea Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Looking for a spot to call your own? This cozy 0.1865-acre lot in the town of Wharton is just what you need. Tucked away with mature trees offering plenty of shade and beauty. It's ready for you to build your home. Public water, sewer, and electric are already available—just bring your vision and make it happen!

    Charles Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    1617 Azalea Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /35

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    710 Fahrenthold St, El Campo, TX 77437

    This beautiful wood-framed home was thoughtfully renovated in 2025, opening the dining room to create a bright flow with the living area and kitchen. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, with the primary suite offering generous size along with an ensuite bathroom and a custom closet system. Two separate living areas provide excellent flexibility—one perfect for a relaxed TV room and the

    Christine Renteria Cornerstone Real Estate, Inc.

    710 Fahrenthold St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /19

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2,3,4 County Road 469, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 30.3 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    2,3,4 County Road 469, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /33

      Est $427,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1677 Newgulf Dr, Boling, TX 77420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1677 Newgulf Dr, Boling, TX 77420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Upanavage Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

  • /28

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    3721 State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and commercial potential with this exceptional 32-acre property, located less than two miles from El Campo and just minutes from Hwy 59. Offering a prime location with easy access, this versatile land is partially fenced and benefits from an ag exemption, making it ideal for ranching, farming, or future development. Whether you're looking to establish

    Jack Burns Brady Hometown America Incorporated

    3721 State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1213 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488

Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1213 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /6

    $99,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    715 E Milam St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,820

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Aguirre Bay City Realty

    715 E Milam St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /23

      Est $385,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Norman Dr, East Bernard, TX 77435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      727 Norman Dr, East Bernard, TX 77435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Kopycinski K Realty

  • /21

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 100, Boling, TX 77420

    Welcome to your dream escape10 acres of pristine Texas countryside, ready for you to make it your own. This square-shaped parcel offers a perfect blend of tranquility and potential, with 550 feet of road frontage and endless possibilities.Currently ag-exempt, this land is a haven for wildlife, including an abundance of deer, making it an ideal spot for nature lovers and outdoor

    Layne Muegge C.E. Muegge Real Estate

    0 County Road 100, Boling, TX 77420
  • /20

    $241,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    308 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    308 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /30

      Est $272,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1320 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

  • /29

    $499,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    17132 County Road 268, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Peace. Quiet. Serene? The home is pure country living in a great neighborhood. The house has 1,604 sq ft of living area with three bedrooms, two full baths, a 2-car garage, and is on 4 acres. Perfect for a 4-H or FFA student to raise an animal in the barn behind the house. This barn is a valuable asset, whether used for animals or equipment. If you are looking for a property to do something

    Penny Henske Tri-County Realty, LLC - Double G Realty Group

    17132 County Road 268, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1201 Edgebrook Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,197

    Last Listing Agent Susan Radley Susan Radley, REALTORS

    1201 Edgebrook Dr, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /22

      Est $289,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1322 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cori Radley Cori Radley & Co

  • /52

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    11935 Co Rd 160, Boling, TX 77420

    Escape the hustle & enjoy the serenity of country living. Spacious 3/2 home on 11.88 acs. just outside Needville. W/ 2,128 sf, this well-maintained property blends rural charm & modern convenience-only a short commute to SW Houston. Start your day or unwind on the wraparound porch, perfect for relaxing & taking in nature. Inside, the open-concept layout incl. a cozy fireplace, lg. island w/ gas

    Eric Muegge C.E. Muegge Real Estate

    11935 Co Rd 160, Boling, TX 77420
  • /50

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4491 County Road 382, Louise, TX 77455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Bain

    4491 County Road 382, Louise, TX 77455
    • /5

      Est $288,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Bard St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1999
      909 Bard St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $1,287,963

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Co Rd 375, El Campo, TX 77437

    Description of improvementThis rice farm has been operated and managed for rice and wintering waterfowl for the last 20 years.The development of a water well on the farm was established for use as supplemental irrigation andwaterfowl flooding. There is also a creek that runs through the property which has a variety of trees andmixed brush. A concrete low water crossing makes for

    Gary Radley Reata Realty and Management Co

    Co Rd 375, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /13

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 414, El Campo, TX 77437

    • Land
    • 10.89 Acres
    • $12,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rockey JLA Realty

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 414, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /24

      Est $295,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1315 Donna Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cori Radley Cori Radley & Co

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home