16,588

Wharton County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $818,125 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    00 Dewberry Ln, Louise, TX 77455

    • Land
    • 93.5 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Combs All City Real Estate

    00 Dewberry Ln, Louise, TX 77455
    • /33

      Est $316,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 County Road 469, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1826 County Road 469, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abe Munoz Central Metro Realty

  • /37

    $260,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    6619 Wolf Run Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Embrace tranquil living with this remodeled home in Bear Bottom neighborhood in Wharton, TX. Thepeaceful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 2 acres provides much privacy and ample shade with mature treesthroughout the property. The home offers many upgrades including a roof installed in 2023. Entering thehouse, the foyer flows right into the spacious living room with wood flooring and lots of

    Marsha Walker Country Pride Real Estate

    6619 Wolf Run Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /11

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    248 Becky St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perez The Real Estate Service

    248 Becky St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /19

      Est $116,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      3231 County Road 458, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3231 County Road 458, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Colquette Keller Williams Signature

  • /31

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    13939 N State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437

    Looking to move to the country. Inside this thoughtfully designed open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features four bedrooms, including a private primary suite, with two full bathrooms designed for functionality and comfort. The expansive outdoor space offers endless possibilities from

    Rachael Pieprzyca JLA Realty

    13939 N State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /8

    $255,710 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    TBD Fm 1164 Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435

    • Land
    • 11.09 Acres
    • $23,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Busselman Dorsett Dye & Associates Real Estate

    TBD Fm 1164 Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435
    • /17

      Est $255,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 South St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1406 South St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cori Radley Cori Radley & Co

  • /46

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    437 County Road 165 Dr, Boling, TX 77420

    If you're looking for a quiet rural lifestyle that feels like you're living deep inside the woods, this is the home for you! This custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1,353sf home features a large pergola covered front deck with plenty of room for you and your family to relax and enjoy the outdoors. If you're needing a home office, this one has it! If not, just add a door and you'll have a 4th bedroom!

    Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    437 County Road 165 Dr, Boling, TX 77420
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    602 Clara Ave, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Cori Radley Cori Radley & Co

    602 Clara Ave, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /14

      Est $159,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 South St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1208 South St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullard Cori Radley & Co

  • /12

    $187,000

    • Land
    • 10.98 Acres
    • $17,028 per Acre

    0 Nelga Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    10.98 Acres of Prime Development Opportunity – Right in the Heart of the City! ??Looking for your next big investment? This 10.9820-acre (478,376 sq ft) tract of unimproved land is a rare find with endless potential for developers, investors, and visionaries. Development Ready – Perfect spot for multi-family homes, duplexes, or future housing projects. Just 6 minutes from US 59 and minutes

    Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    0 Nelga Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Dill St, East Bernard, TX 77435

    • Land
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • $770,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Savage Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    0 Dill St, East Bernard, TX 77435
    • /38

      Est $274,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 China St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      809 China St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

  • /6

    $150,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    1202 Westgate Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Investors Special---priced significantly below market for quick cash sale. Bring your vision offer!Original finishes throughout, perfect for a complete modern refreshGreat Structure, Ready for your personal touch and design visionWater heater working properlyElectrical panel system working properly Original plumbing working properlyFoundation issues presentRoof needs

    Allison Melton HomeSmart

    1202 Westgate Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /3

    $169,190 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    319 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Cottage Collection

    319 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /24

      Est $207,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Center St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1102 Center St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Couey Cori Radley & Co

  • /45

    $169,770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    211 E West St, El Campo, TX 77437

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully updated early 1900s home that blends character with modern comfort. From the inviting front porch to the classic architectural details, this home offers warmth and personality you simply can’t replicate. Recent updates include a new roof, new electrical throughout, new HVAC system, foundation improvements, new flooring, and fresh, durable

    Bradley Stevens HOMEROCK REALTY

    211 E West St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /6

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    414 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,036

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    414 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /33

      Est $431,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      711 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant Rothberg Keller Williams Preferred

  • /44

    $312,090

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.12 Acres
    • $25,750 per Acre

    0 W Fm 1161 Rd, Hungerford, TX 77448

    Welcome to the Country! Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and build your dream home on this UNRESTRICTED 12.12 acre tract in Hungerford, TX (Wharton County) and zoned to Boling ISD! With road frontage on 2 county maintained roads (approximately 280 feet on the paved FM 1161 and approximately 1,100 feet on the gravel surface Mangum Road), the property has development potential and could be

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    0 W Fm 1161 Rd, Hungerford, TX 77448
  • /8

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    213 Legends Way, El Campo, TX 77437

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $31,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zalman Zalman & Company

    213 Legends Way, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /24

      Est $267,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      707 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 565 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosann Zalman Zalman & Company

  • /36

    $442,913

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.81 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    00 County Road 272, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Escape the city and embrace wide-open country living on this 11.811 acre tract in the highly sought-after East Bernard ISD. A pad site is already prepared, making it easy to bring your plans to life, whether you’re envisioning a homestead, weekend retreat, or future build. This tract also features a large pond, native woods with mature trees & frontage along the San Bernard River with the

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    00 County Road 272, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /24

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1599 Fm 640 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $27,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Jansky Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    1599 Fm 640 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /22

      Est $151,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Fm 1160 Rd, Louise, TX 77455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 Fm 1160 Rd, Louise, TX 77455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bures JLA Realty

  • /8

    $755,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    9706 Farm To Market Road 102, Wharton, TX 77488

    OVER 29 ACRES AVAILABE! We just listed these four parcels on FM102. This property consists of 29.475 acres which CAN BE DIVIDED. It consists of four different parcels that can be sold separately or all together. If you're looking for a long-term project, this will be a perfect location to start! The possibilities are endless to build your dream home, or you can build off of the 1,260 sq ft home

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    9706 Farm To Market Road 102, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    999 Sandy Corner Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,261

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullard Cori Radley & Co

    999 Sandy Corner Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /4

      Est $87,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Hatton Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • Built 2002
      140 Hatton Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

  • /50

    $750,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    305 Champions Ct, El Campo, TX 77437

    This home is truly a gem from the moment you step into the foyer, you'll be greeted by a spacious study or library and a formal dining area and butler's pantry. The heart of the home is the open kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the family room. With its 14' ceilings, large picture windows, and 8' doors, this space is designed to create the perfect atmosphere for gatherings. The primary ensuite

    Rosann Zalman Zalman & Company

    305 Champions Ct, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /9

    $652,190 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    TBD County Road 359, Louise, TX 77455

    • Land
    • 74.54 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Ritter WME, LLC

    TBD County Road 359, Louise, TX 77455
    • /35

      Est $248,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      17493 County Road 204, East Bernard, TX 77435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      17493 County Road 204, East Bernard, TX 77435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Longtin Redfin Corporation

  • /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $44,204 per Acre

    6253 N Fm 441 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres just outside El Campo, Texas. This country property for sale in Wharton County offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and convenience — only minutes from town! The land features a private water well and electricity already in place, saving you time and money as you plan your build. Whether you’re dreaming of a barndominium, custom

    Sky Allgayer JLA Realty

    6253 N Fm 441 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /5

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Farm To Market Road 442, Lane City, TX 77453

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    0 Farm To Market Road 442, Lane City, TX 77453
    • /21

      Est $569,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 County Road 117, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      947 County Road 117, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Jetelina eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $735,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 44.27 Acres
    • $16,605 per Acre

    TBD Buls Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435

    BEAUTIFUL FARM LAND, with +/- 44.265 acres of row crop land and wooded areas. The SKY is the limit on what can be done with this almost impossible to find tract of land in Fort Bend County. Tracts like this are few and far between. Land is being bought up all over the county and disappearing quickly. Weather you want to make this your beautiful private ranch, or develop it into a dream of yours,

    Jeff Lutz RE/MAX Fine Properties

    TBD Buls Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /18

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1105 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,790

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

    1105 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /20

      Est $424,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 County Road 291, East Bernard, TX 77435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1704 County Road 291, East Bernard, TX 77435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Kopycinski K Realty

  • /4

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 8,620 Sq Ft
    • $176,352 per Acre

    1910 Lynn St, El Campo, TX 77437

    Build your OWN HOME on this subdued, quiet street. Only 2 lots left in the subdivision available!!

    Bradley Stevens HOMEROCK REALTY

    1910 Lynn St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /5

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0000 Fm-441, El Campo, TX 77437

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Roppolo Town & Country Real Estate

    0000 Fm-441, El Campo, TX 77437

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home