4,192

Homes in ZIP Code 07885

Section Image
  • 72 Langdon Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    72 Langdon Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,756

    Last Listing Agent Vito Contuzzi CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    72 Langdon Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • /2

      Est $493,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      184 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE SAVARESE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,095

    Last Listing Agent Mingming Liu REALMART REALTY

    38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 50 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $406,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      50 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McCauley BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 4 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,234

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Falconer-Taylor COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    4 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 98 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $577,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      98 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX

  • 8 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,338

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shaw RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    8 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 376 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $888,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      376 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Radina Vilasco WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 393 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    393 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,280

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caruso RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    393 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 2 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $585,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 14 Kelly Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14 Kelly Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brechka WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    14 Kelly Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 26176 Westview Unit 26176B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $406,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      26176 Westview Unit 26176B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26176 Westview Unit 26176B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Oct 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent VINCENT FOX RE/MAX

  • 48 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    48 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,307

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    48 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 15 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $488,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      15 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hug Realty Executives

  • 3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,624

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wickenheisser COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 92 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $490,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      92 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bryant CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

  • 532 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    532 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,167

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MURRAY HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    532 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 21 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $318,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      21 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vicki O'Leary RE/MAX

  • 3302 Pierce Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3302 Pierce Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,163

    Last Listing Agent Lois Rantzer RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    3302 Pierce Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 44 Ford Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $509,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Ford Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      44 Ford Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret A. Lefsky COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 59 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    59 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $132,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    59 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 533 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $774,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      533 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,500
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard DiBello, Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 574 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $486,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      574 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    • 71 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $572,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      71 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LUZ S SUAREZ UNITED REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    • 5 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $561,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Araujo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 6 Newton Place, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $520,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Newton Place, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6 Newton Place, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynette DeLisa REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 165 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $530,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      165 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Peterson EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 4 Phyllis St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $528,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Phyllis St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4 Phyllis St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 16 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $545,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      16 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 55 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $477,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      55 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FRANK W. ANDERSON RE/MAX

    • 49 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $385,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      49 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent EMAD NAIROOZ TOP QUALITY REALTY, LLC

    • 15 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $635,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Soares C-21 SEMIAO & ASSOCIATES

    • 16 Theodore St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $469,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Theodore St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      16 Theodore St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,500
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Schror REDFIN CORPORATION

    • 91 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $557,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      91 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    • 10 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $507,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LISA WOOD NEXTHOME NEW PROSPECTS REALTY

    • 188 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $530,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      188 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Porfido WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 179 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $549,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      179 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent OMAR SUBHI EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 26 High St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $496,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 High St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      26 High St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gonabe RE/MAX

    • 82 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $621,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      82 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALBERTO WELLS AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.

    • 70 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $522,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      70 E Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CLAUDIA MOLINA PRO REALTY LLC.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home