6,057

Homes in ZIP Code 77488

Section Image
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $23,408 per Acre

    0 Cr 236 Unit 48246411, Wharton, TX 77488

    If you are looking for a peaceful, secluded piece of Texas that is less than an hour away from Sugar Land, this 5.34 acre jewel is waiting for you and your dream house plans! The property has mature pecan and other hardwood trees as well as young trees such as Crepe Myrtles (white blooms), Mexican Olive Trees, Mexican Oaks and a Kay Paris Magnolia spaced out in the center portion of the land. The

    Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    0 Cr 236 Unit 48246411, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $222,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    312 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    312 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      205 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /25

    $169,991

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1226 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Oakridge Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are ideal for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1226 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /50

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1703 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,315

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Compton Twin Rivers Real Estate

    1703 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /13

    $173,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    803 N Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Located in a quiet rural setting in Wharton, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking value and potential. Built in 2020, the property features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, providing a solid foundation for personalization. The home does need cosmetic updates, including interior paint and new flooring, making it ideal for investors

    Cleo Griffith Griffith Real Estate Services

    803 N Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /11

    $193,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2110 County Road 220, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $16,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    2110 County Road 220, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      305 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

• /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    315 Tennie Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    Excellent opportunity to own a vacant residential lot located on a quiet dead-end street with minimal through traffic. This property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting, making it ideal for building your custom dream home or holding as an investment. The low-traffic location provides a safe and serene atmosphere while still being conveniently situated near local schools, shopping, dining,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    315 Tennie Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /18

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    111 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

111 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      209 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /5

    $287,000

    • Land
    • 19.39 Acres
    • $14,798 per Acre

    0 County Road 263, Egypt, TX 77488

    Secluded 19 acres with beautiful, mature pecan, live oak and other hardwood trees. This unrestricted acreage is located approximately 1 mile from the Colorado River and is located within the highly sought after East Bernard Independent School District. Electricity available to the property.

    Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    0 County Road 263, Egypt, TX 77488
  • /19

    $222,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    404 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

404 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cr 475 Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      108 Cr 475 Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Sowell Exceed Realty LLC

  • /31

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    803 Mattie St, Wharton, TX 77488

    This cozy wood frame cottage is the perfect place to call home. With two bedrooms, one bathroom, and over half an acre of land, there's plenty of space to relax and spread out. This cottage is located in a quiet neighborhood, but it's still close to all the amenities you need. Schools, shopping, and restaurants are just a short drive away.This cottage is perfect for a first-time homebuyer, a

    Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

    803 Mattie St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /47

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1802 Kelving Way Ct, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,869

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Araya Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1802 Kelving Way Ct, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      307 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $77,093 per Acre

    TBD Cr 166, Wharton, TX 77488

    Hard to find small rural acreage. This 2.27 acres can be used as residential or commercial development. Close to shopping and schools. If your looking for more acreage, take a look at MLS #56411257 that adjoins this property its 2.73 acres.

    Mary Repka The Ron Brown Company

    TBD Cr 166, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /12

    $225,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Tract 1 Cr 117, Hungerford, TX 77448

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    Tract 1 Cr 117, Hungerford, TX 77448
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      114 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

• /15

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 2, Wharton, TX 77488

    Nestled in the heart of Wharton, Texas, this idyllic raw farmland offers a serene countryside escape, perfectly blending natural beauty and tranquility. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of leaves in your own lush pecan orchard, where towering trees provide shade and a picturesque backdrop. The expansive, unspoiled landscape invites endless possibilities, from cultivating crops to building

    Joan Culpepper Keller Williams Heritage

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 2, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /38

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    500 Lazy Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,142

    Last Listing Agent Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

    500 Lazy Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      118 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

• /45

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft

    1504 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    -This Unique one-of-a-kind home on 6.33 acres of lakefront property in desirable Caney Creek neighborhood. Fully remodeled inside and out! Everything is brand new including all energy efficient windows, doors, new roof, new insulation throughout the attic, new propane tank and well pump. Barn/garage has new hardy siding, garage doors, tongue and groove ceiling in the stall area. Dutch door and

    Dorothy Mitchell The Gentry Group

    1504 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /19

    $228,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    310 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

310 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      113 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

• /23

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    929 W Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Shannon Torres Realty Of America, LLC

    929 W Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    616 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,926

616 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      203 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

• /33

    $335,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    1112 Knox Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome to 1112 Knox Lane in the sought-after Caney Trails community! Situated on a beautiful one-acre lot shaded by mature trees, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, & functionality. Recent updates including new carpet, updated windows, & fresh paint in select rooms provide a bright, refreshed feel throughout. The spacious kitchen features abundant

    Rachel Novosad Kenyson Roane Realty

    1112 Knox Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1507 Oakwood Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,037

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    1507 Oakwood Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /17

    $2,000,819

    • Land
    • 285 Acres
    • $7,020 per Acre

    4950 Donaldson Rd E, East Bernard, TX 77488

    Fronting Donaldson Road (CR 119) and approximately 3,500' along West Bernard Creek with 171 acres of improved grasses and 114 acres in native pasture. Property has 6-strand barbed wire perimeter fence, crossed fenced, includes 3,350 sf barn, electricity, working pens, two 2,400 sf stock sheds, 1.5-acre pond. Producers dream!Bale all the hay you can. Possible addition could be acquired from

    Raymond Harrison R C Harrison Jr., REALTORS

    4950 Donaldson Rd E, East Bernard, TX 77488
  • /29

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    403 Fern Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,841

    Last Listing Agent Layne Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    403 Fern Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      207 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /9

    $13,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,538 Sq Ft
    • $93,264 per Acre

    209 Moutray Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the perfect canvas for your vision in Wharton, TX. This charming 0.15-acre vacant lot offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special—whether it’s your dream home, a cozy retreat, or a smart investment property. With convenient road access, the groundwork is set for you to bring your plans to life with ease. Nestled in an established area of Wharton, this property blends

    Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    209 Moutray Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /48

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    210 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,271

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    210 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

• /5

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,224 Sq Ft
    • $312,912 per Acre

    0 W Caney St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Seize the opportunity to own a prime piece of land in a highly sought-after location. This nearly half an acre lot offers exceptional potential for residential or commercial development. Located in the heart of Wharton, this lot is surrounded by new development, ensuring convenience and high visibility. With its level terrain and easy accessibility, this lot is ready for immediate development.

    Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    0 W Caney St, Wharton, TX 77488

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home