6,057

Homes in ZIP Code 77488

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      106 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /32

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    601 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome home to 601 N Resident in Wharton, zoned to Wharton ISD! This is a unique 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath, two-story layout with rustic wood beams, wood-look flooring, and an open-concept main floor that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Upstairs, you’ll find both bedrooms and an updated full bathroom remodeled in 2023. Whether you're looking to create rental income or simply

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    601 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /25

    $200,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    316 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    316 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 14,501 Sq Ft
    • $255,332 per Acre

    1323 N Alabama Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    High Potential Investment Property in Wharton, TX — No Zoning & Prime Location Discover a rare opportunity in Wharton, Texas: a 14,500 sq ft (0.3329 acre) property with no zoning restrictions, giving you the freedom to build a new home, develop, or repurpose exactly how you want. Whether you're looking to launch a business or build a home, this lot sits in one of the most convenient and

    Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    1323 N Alabama Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    222 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,802

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Smith Lenore Smith Realty Group, Inc

    222 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      101 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

• /48

    $349,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1207 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome to the serene Caney Trails Subdivision, Boling ISD! This stunning, newly renovated 2,048 sq ft residence nestled on a sprawling 1.13 acre lot blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. Step into a gourmet kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, a chic white/gray subway tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets & drawers, premium stainless steel appliances. Unique barn doors add a touch

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    1207 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /44

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    505 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,007

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    505 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 961 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

      TBD Fm 961 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Bain

  • /13

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    716 Olive St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the charm of 716 Olive St, a welcoming corner-lot home nestled in the heart of Wharton. This property offers a bright and comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, well-kept interiors, and a warm, homey feel throughout. The spacious corner lot provides excellent curb appeal, added privacy, and room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or pets. Conveniently located near schools, parks,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    716 Olive St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    106 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

106 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pecan Row Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      TBD Pecan Row Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

  • /5

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 224, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Property is located on HWY 59 South is less than a mile away from Buc'ee's, Walmart, Whataburger and the Holiday Inn. Less than an hour drive to Rosenberg, TX and 15 minutes to drive to Sugarland.

    Allison Melton HomeSmart

    000 County Road 224, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /5

    $28,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    309 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 5,222 Sq Ft
    • $237,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Rodriguez RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

    309 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 E Loop 523, Louise, TX 77488

      • Built 1991
      493 E Loop 523, Louise, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Zboril The Real Estate Service

  • /7

    $185,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $119,432 per Acre

    205 W Columbus, Wharton, TX 77488

    Excellent opportunity to own city lots in the heart of Wharton. Located at 605 W Columbus St, these in-town lots offer city water and sewer available, making development more convenient and cost-effective. No zoning, providing flexibility for a variety of potential uses (buyer to verify). Situated on a paved city street with nearby homes, schools, and local amenities. Ideal for residential,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    205 W Columbus, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /17

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    127 W Emily Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,521

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    127 W Emily Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /6

      Est $58,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 County Road 243, Wharton, TX 77488

      • Studio
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      902 County Road 243, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Randle Keller Williams Preferred

  • /50

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft

    1426 Park Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the epitome of spacious luxury in this breathtaking 4,808 sq ft residence, nestled on a 1.02-acre. The heart of the home is a newly remodeled chef's kitchen featuring gleaming quartz countertops, elegant porcelain tile & everything a culinary enthusiast could dream of. With 5-6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, this home offers endless flexibility, 3-4 bedrooms on the main level, plus 2 upstairs

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    1426 Park Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /33

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    201 Mcelroy Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,095

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    201 Mcelroy Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /15

      Est $92,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Ustynik Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1217 Ustynik Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Byrd Real Estate Plus

  • /19

    $267,120

    $111K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    00 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the freedom and potential of this 11.13 acre UNRESTRICTED tract of land in Wharton County and zoned to Boling ISD. Featuring mature trees, paved county road frontage, and a peaceful setting, this property is perfect for a homestead, recreational use or even commercial development! Located just minutes from Hwy 59, it offers quick access while still feeling tucked away. Out of the flood

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    00 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /26

    $286,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    606 E Ahldag Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,792

606 E Ahldag Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      006 Cr 124, Wharton, TX 77488

      006 Cr 124, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ramirez ELLE and CO Properties

  • /29

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,603 Sq Ft
    • $131,926 per Acre

    914 E Elm Lot 13 St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Residential lot located in the growing community of Wharton, approximately one mile from downtown Wharton. Situated on E Elm St in the Washington Homes subdivision, this lot offers convenient access to schools, restaurants, shopping, and other local amenities. Lot 13 is one of four subdivided residential lots available, each listed separately in MLS. Buyers may purchase one or multiple lots,

    Shannon Torres Realty Of America, LLC

    914 E Elm Lot 13 St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /25

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    00 County Road 241, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $33,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layne Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    00 County Road 241, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3155-C Orchard Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      3155-C Orchard Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

  • /40

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1491 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Spacious 1,829 SF double-wide manufactured home situated on 4.17 unrestricted acres. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been extensively improved and is permanently attached to a full concrete slab.Recent updates include a 2-year-old roof, Hardie-plank exterior siding, fresh interior and exterior paint, and durable LVP flooring throughout. The home features a fully updated kitchen with new

    Edgar Fagundez Texas Realty

    1491 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /8

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1205 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,256

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Turner BSR Properties

    1205 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Fern Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2021
      480 Fern Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

• /9

    $427,500

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $14,250 per Acre

    4220 Lees Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Nestled just north of Wharton, Texas, this stunning 30-acre tract of land offers the perfect blend of peaceful countryside and prime location for building your dream home. Currently open farmland, the property features expansive, level terrain, making it ideal for creating your own private retreat. The wide-open spaces provide limitless possibilities for custom home construction, whether you

    Richard Hudgins Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    4220 Lees Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $180,790 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    105 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection

    105 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8741 W Fm 1161 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8741 W Fm 1161 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Duran TS Realty

  • /6

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $31,111 per Acre

    000 Fm 3012 Rd, Boling-Iago, TX 77420

    Discover the freedom of country living on this unrestricted 2.25-acre tract in a peaceful rural setting. This open parcel offers endless potential for a custom home, manufactured home, weekend retreat, or small agricultural use. With ample space for horses, livestock, gardens, or workshops, the property provides a true blank canvas to bring your vision to life. No HOA and minimal restrictions

    Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

    000 Fm 3012 Rd, Boling-Iago, TX 77420
  • /4

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 CR 257 Circle, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $21,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hilfinger Central Metro Realty

    0 CR 257 Circle, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Milam Unit 5413740, Wharton, TX 77488

      0 W Milam Unit 5413740, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

  • /6

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    503 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    Fixer-Upper Opportunity! This property is being sold as-is and the home is currently non-habitable. The house requires extensive repairs but offers incredible potential for a reconstruction project or a rebuild. Situated in Wharton with easy access to Tx-60 and a few minutes to State Hwy 59, this home offers a great opportunity for anyone looking to create their dream home!

    Isabel Mills The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    503 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /27

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3898 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,259

    Last Listing Agent Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    3898 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /48

      Est $417,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2949 Fm 3012 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2949 Fm 3012 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Dubendorff Keller Williams Signature

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home