5,755

Wharton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $261,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Walnut St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      609 Walnut St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $73,260 per Acre

    0 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Hard to find small rural acreage. This 2.73 acres can be used as residential or commercial development. Close to shopping and schools. If your looking for more acreage, take a look at MLS #69363035 that adjoins this property its 2.27 acres.

    Mary Repka The Ron Brown Company

    0 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $230,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    103 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    103 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /22

      Est $306,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      520 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vidales RE/MAX

  • /14

    $199,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    611 Reed Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    This duplex at 611 & 615 Reed offers an excellent investment opportunity with two separate units, both currently tenant-occupied. The first unit features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the second unit includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a laundry room, and an attached garage. Both units provide comfortable living spaces and strong rental potential. Perfect for investors or buyers seeking a

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    611 Reed Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /19

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    205 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

205 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /20

      Est $302,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Avenue C, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      519 Avenue C, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /45

    $3,499,999

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    7654 County Road 121, Wharton, TX 77488

    This stunning agricultural property invites you to enjoy a serene country lifestyle. Sweeping over 150.93 acres, it offers both functional farmland and hunting grounds, allowing a balance of life and work to the homeowners. The heart of the home features engineered hardwood floors that reflect a timeless appeal. Outdoors, there are generously proportioned barns and a stable that resonate with the

    Susan Trafton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    7654 County Road 121, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /6

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    532 Cr 224, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $35,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jimenez Las Lomas Realty Elite

    532 Cr 224, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Est $372,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Avenue A, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1938
      415 Avenue A, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hudgins Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /15

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    422 W Burleson St, Wharton, TX 77488

    This duplex is situated on a residential lot within the city limits of Wharton and features two separate units under one roof. The structure is a single-story building with a traditional layout, each unit offering its own private entry. The exterior includes a combination of siding materials, a pitched roofline, and a standard driveway approach from W Burleson Street. The lot provides a front

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    422 W Burleson St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /29

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1514 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,937

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    1514 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /30

      Est $273,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Avenue A, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 Avenue A, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Soderquist Hill Country Luxury Living

  • /50

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    1513 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom 2-Bath home in Wharton priced under $200K,featuring a functional layout, inviting living spaces, and great neighborhood location. Built on a solid slab, this charming Wharton home is defined by its vaulted living room ceilings and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. The interior balances architectural scale with warmth and an abundance of natural light, creating an airy and

    Doralisia Frias C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    1513 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Tract 7 County Road 469, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    Tract 7 County Road 469, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /33

      Est $266,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Pecan St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      809 Pecan St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /6

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $206,793 per Acre

    2802 N Richmond Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Incredible opportunity in the heart of town! This 1.5-acre property at 2802 N Richmond offers no zoning restrictions, giving you the freedom to build residential, commercial, or mixed-use—whatever fits your vision. The lot is already equipped with city water, sewer, trash service, and utilities, making development fast and convenient.Located just 60 minutes from Houston and positioned close

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    2802 N Richmond Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /11

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    408 Speed St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Ebonee Bledsoe Anchored Real Estate Group

    408 Speed St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /21

      Est $238,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Ladelle St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1316 Ladelle St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Pena Kingsland Properties

  • /15

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 1, Wharton, TX 77488

    Nestled in the heart of Wharton, Texas, this idyllic raw farmland offers a serene countryside escape, perfectly blending natural beauty and tranquility. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of leaves in your own lush pecan orchard, where towering trees provide shade and a picturesque backdrop. The expansive, unspoiled landscape invites endless possibilities, from cultivating crops to building

    Joan Culpepper Keller Williams Heritage

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 1, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $251,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

104 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /6

      Est $189,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 E Ahldag St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      318 E Ahldag St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

  • /11

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    217 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    Well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath home set on two lots totaling 0.3099 acres. This property offers a comfortable layout with defined living, bedroom, and bath spaces. The expansive double lot provides generous outdoor area suitable for gardening, outdoor projects, additional parking, or future improvements. Mature trees and open yard space create flexible options for use. Convenient in-town

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    217 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5648 Texas 60, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,140

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Cano CB&A, Realtors

    5648 Texas 60, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /7

      Est $58,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2322 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2322 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christie Mertz ResLand Realty Group

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $23,408 per Acre

    0 Cr 236 Unit 48246411, Wharton, TX 77488

    If you are looking for a peaceful, secluded piece of Texas that is less than an hour away from Sugar Land, this 5.34 acre jewel is waiting for you and your dream house plans! The property has mature pecan and other hardwood trees as well as young trees such as Crepe Myrtles (white blooms), Mexican Olive Trees, Mexican Oaks and a Kay Paris Magnolia spaced out in the center portion of the land. The

    Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    0 Cr 236 Unit 48246411, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /14

    $220,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    210 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

210 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /46

      Est $224,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2404 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

  • /25

    $169,991

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1226 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Oakridge Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are ideal for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1226 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    202 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection

    202 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /31

      Est $118,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Dahlgren Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      113 E Dahlgren Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones NextHome Real Estate Place

  • /13

    $173,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    803 N Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Located in a quiet rural setting in Wharton, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking value and potential. Built in 2020, the property features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, providing a solid foundation for personalization. The home does need cosmetic updates, including interior paint and new flooring, making it ideal for investors

    Cleo Griffith Griffith Real Estate Services

    803 N Spanish Camp Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /16

    $278,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    000 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 11.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

000 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /32

      Est $226,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      701 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Burns Realty Lifestyles

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    315 Tennie Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    Excellent opportunity to own a vacant residential lot located on a quiet dead-end street with minimal through traffic. This property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting, making it ideal for building your custom dream home or holding as an investment. The low-traffic location provides a safe and serene atmosphere while still being conveniently situated near local schools, shopping, dining,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    315 Tennie Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $222,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    312 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

312 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Stran St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

• /31

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    803 Mattie St, Wharton, TX 77488

    This cozy wood frame cottage is the perfect place to call home. With two bedrooms, one bathroom, and over half an acre of land, there's plenty of space to relax and spread out. This cottage is located in a quiet neighborhood, but it's still close to all the amenities you need. Schools, shopping, and restaurants are just a short drive away.This cottage is perfect for a first-time homebuyer, a

    Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

    803 Mattie St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /50

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1703 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,315

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Compton Twin Rivers Real Estate

    1703 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      205 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home