5,755

Wharton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    302 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,876

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Balthrop Wied Realty

    302 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      124 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /31

    $650,000

    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    811 County Road 230, Wharton, TX 77488

    Nestled between the charming communities of Glen Flora and Egypt, this 44.9-acre ranch offers a perfect blend of open pastures, wooded areas, and a scenic dry creek bed. Located just west of Wharton, this property is ideal for ranching, recreation, or a peaceful escape. A spacious one-bedroom cabin with a cozy fireplace provides the perfect retreat, while the barn adds functionality for

    Richard Hudgins Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

    811 County Road 230, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /11

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    907 Dyann St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $45,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Flippin Aaron Flippin

    907 Dyann St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /50

      Est $676,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5908 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Ingraham Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

  • /48

    $361,536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    2902 Turtle Creek Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Beautiful, immaculately maintained 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in the highly desirable Turtle Creek Village in Wharton. This home boasts impeccable craftsmanship and includes: brick structure on concrete slab with builders piers, high ceilings and crown molding throughout, lots of natural light, custom built-ins, custom cabinets, formal dining room / office, breakfast bar, in-kitchen dining area,

    Ed Ritter WME, LLC

    2902 Turtle Creek Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /41

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1412 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,167

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    1412 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 428, Wharton, TX 77488

      000 County Road 428, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Melton HomeSmart

  • /17

    $160,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1037 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 3 beautiful acres of true riverfront property in a peaceful, established area of Wharton County. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on land that stretches all the way to the community boat ramp, offering effortless access to fishing, kayaking, and quiet days by the water. The property also includes a dedicated RV pad, providing additional space for

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1037 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /39

    $122,700 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    323 N Outlar St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,760

    Last Listing Agent Christina McCray Wanda Taylor Properties

    323 N Outlar St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /22

      Est $104,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      831 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /32

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    601 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome home to 601 N Resident in Wharton, zoned to Wharton ISD! This is a unique 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath, two-story layout with rustic wood beams, wood-look flooring, and an open-concept main floor that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Upstairs, you’ll find both bedrooms and an updated full bathroom remodeled in 2023. Whether you're looking to create rental income or simply

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    601 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /6

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Cr 166 Unit 26542714, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 24.98 Acres
    • $13,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Segura-Moreira Ladde Agency LLC

    0 Cr 166 Unit 26542714, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      112 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 14,501 Sq Ft
    • $255,332 per Acre

    1323 N Alabama Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    High Potential Investment Property in Wharton, TX — No Zoning & Prime Location Discover a rare opportunity in Wharton, Texas: a 14,500 sq ft (0.3329 acre) property with no zoning restrictions, giving you the freedom to build a new home, develop, or repurpose exactly how you want. Whether you're looking to launch a business or build a home, this lot sits in one of the most convenient and

    Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    1323 N Alabama Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $251,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    314 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

314 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      111 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

• /48

    $349,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1207 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome to the serene Caney Trails Subdivision, Boling ISD! This stunning, newly renovated 2,048 sq ft residence nestled on a sprawling 1.13 acre lot blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. Step into a gourmet kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, a chic white/gray subway tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets & drawers, premium stainless steel appliances. Unique barn doors add a touch

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    1207 Half Moon Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /2

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lots 11 & 12 Branch St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 15,481 Sq Ft
    • $84,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    Lots 11 & 12 Branch St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /13

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    716 Olive St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the charm of 716 Olive St, a welcoming corner-lot home nestled in the heart of Wharton. This property offers a bright and comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, well-kept interiors, and a warm, homey feel throughout. The spacious corner lot provides excellent curb appeal, added privacy, and room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or pets. Conveniently located near schools, parks,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    716 Olive St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /21

    $190,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1304 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Cottage Collection

    1304 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      107 Nichols Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

• /5

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 224, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Property is located on HWY 59 South is less than a mile away from Buc'ee's, Walmart, Whataburger and the Holiday Inn. Less than an hour drive to Rosenberg, TX and 15 minutes to drive to Sugarland.

    Allison Melton HomeSmart

    000 County Road 224, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /21

    $149,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    311 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Cottage Collection

    311 Brandi Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ebin Kurian Trinity Texas Realty INC

  • /7

    $185,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $119,432 per Acre

    205 W Columbus, Wharton, TX 77488

    Excellent opportunity to own city lots in the heart of Wharton. Located at 605 W Columbus St, these in-town lots offer city water and sewer available, making development more convenient and cost-effective. No zoning, providing flexibility for a variety of potential uses (buyer to verify). Situated on a paved city street with nearby homes, schools, and local amenities. Ideal for residential,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    205 W Columbus, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    318 Brockman Road County Road 174, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,794

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    318 Brockman Road County Road 174, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      104 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

• /50

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft

    1426 Park Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the epitome of spacious luxury in this breathtaking 4,808 sq ft residence, nestled on a 1.02-acre. The heart of the home is a newly remodeled chef's kitchen featuring gleaming quartz countertops, elegant porcelain tile & everything a culinary enthusiast could dream of. With 5-6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, this home offers endless flexibility, 3-4 bedrooms on the main level, plus 2 upstairs

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    1426 Park Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /50

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    402 County Road 111, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Harbert Capitol Ranch Real Estate

    402 County Road 111, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      106 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /19

    $267,120

    $111K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    00 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the freedom and potential of this 11.13 acre UNRESTRICTED tract of land in Wharton County and zoned to Boling ISD. Featuring mature trees, paved county road frontage, and a peaceful setting, this property is perfect for a homestead, recreational use or even commercial development! Located just minutes from Hwy 59, it offers quick access while still feeling tucked away. Out of the flood

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    00 County Road 135, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /25

    $200,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    316 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    316 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

• /29

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,603 Sq Ft
    • $131,926 per Acre

    914 E Elm Lot 13 St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Residential lot located in the growing community of Wharton, approximately one mile from downtown Wharton. Situated on E Elm St in the Washington Homes subdivision, this lot offers convenient access to schools, restaurants, shopping, and other local amenities. Lot 13 is one of four subdivided residential lots available, each listed separately in MLS. Buyers may purchase one or multiple lots,

    Shannon Torres Realty Of America, LLC

    914 E Elm Lot 13 St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    222 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,802

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Smith Lenore Smith Realty Group, Inc

    222 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      101 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

• /40

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1491 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Spacious 1,829 SF double-wide manufactured home situated on 4.17 unrestricted acres. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been extensively improved and is permanently attached to a full concrete slab.Recent updates include a 2-year-old roof, Hardie-plank exterior siding, fresh interior and exterior paint, and durable LVP flooring throughout. The home features a fully updated kitchen with new

    Edgar Fagundez Texas Realty

    1491 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /44

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    505 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,007

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    505 Pecan Valley Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home