9,536

Homes in ZIP Code 80033

Section Image
  • /28

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    11737 W 45th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Impeccable Original Owner End Unit Townhome!! $17,000.00 Grant Available!! Full View Garage Door Opening To Patio / Exposed Steel Beam / Pendant Lights / Primary Suite / Walk-In Closets / Recessed Lights / Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors / 10' Ceilings / Quartz & Granite Counter Tops / 42" Shaker Cabinets / Kitchen Island / 5 Burner Gas Stove / Tile Backsplash / KitchenAid Gun Metal Appliances / 8'

    Galo Garrido RE/MAX Professionals-Union Blv

    11737 W 45th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /9

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • 6702 1/2 West 37th Place-6702 1/2

    6702 1/2 W 37th Place Unit 6702 1/2, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    6700 W 37th Place, Wheat Ridge, COLimited-Time Special – One Month Free on Select UnitsTake advantage of this limited-time offer and secure a well-located apartment in a quiet Wheat Ridge community. With strong demand in the area, this is a great opportunity to lock in value while availability lasts.Location HighlightsLocated in Wheat Ridge with convenient access to

    6702 1/2 W 37th Place Unit 6702 1/2, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /42

    $785,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12285 W 34th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,775

    Last Listing Agent Terry Utzinger RE/MAX Alliance

    12285 W 34th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /49

      Est $741,560 Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Simms St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3423 Simms St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANINE KAHLER Corlett Creek Real Estate

  • /35

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    7340 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Experience the charm of this fully remodeled craftsman bungalow nestled in the heart of Wheat Ridge. Set on a spacious 0.27-acre lot, the home features a brand new, stylistically finished basement ADU (remodel went down to the studs) with a separate entrance and separate w/d, perfect for a mother-in-law suite or house-hack for supplemental rental income. Stainless steel appliances, white shaker

    Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    7340 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /37

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3317 Marshall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Discover this beautifully maintained family home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Featuring three spacious bedrooms—each with ample closet space—and three bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for everyone. The open-concept living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting to a kitchen equipped with a brand-new electric range oven and

    3317 Marshall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /30

    $665,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3095 Reed St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,446

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    3095 Reed St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /28

      Est $918,205 Not Listed For Sale

      11640 W 35th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11640 W 35th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Elwood City West Real Estate

  • /47

    $699,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    3230 Balsam St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Rare opportunity in a prime Wheat Ridge location!*Nestled on a quiet dead-end street near Crown Hill Lake Park & Wildlife Sanctuary,this classic mid-century modern brick ranch offers incredible retro character paired w exceptionally rare parking and workshop setup*Situated on a secluded, park-like .23 acre lot, the property features a 777+SF detached garage, perfect for car enthusiasts, hobbyists

    Nancy Kunz Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    3230 Balsam St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4638 Swadley St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Four-bedroom duplex unit in Wheat Ridge with large yard, single car garage, and ample street parking. Unit has AC and ceiling fans, wash dryer hookups, brand-new paint/floors and brand-new stove. Single bathroom. Four Bedroom duplex unit in Wheat Ridge, all fresh paint. Brand new kitchen fridge and vanity in the bathroom. All new blinds throughout the unit. Large fenced backyard and a

    4638 Swadley St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /50

    $792,501 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4002 Rolfe Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,465

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Macaskill Denver Homes

    4002 Rolfe Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /32

      Est $747,753 Not Listed For Sale

      11682 W 36th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11682 W 36th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Knoll Steve Knoll

  • /37

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    4730 Pierce St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Step into this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern living in a great location. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The finished basement adds valuable living space, while the upstairs bonus room is perfect for an office, playroom, or cozy retreat. Step outside to a

    Brenda Hails EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    4730 Pierce St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /7

    $1,535

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4510 Field St Unit 1, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    4510 Field St Unit 1, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /13

    $439,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4670 Independence St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,267

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    4670 Independence St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /28

      Est $687,502 Not Listed For Sale

      11655 W 37th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11655 W 37th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Castillo Madison Allied LLC

  • /30

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    4481 Carr St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Terrific Mid-Century Brick ranch in lovely Wheat Ridge Beautiful new remodel featuring all new inside including kitchen with stainless steel side by side refrigerator, range, vent hood , dishwasher and microwave. Open kitchen has breakfast bar and new cabinets with quartz countertops and opens onto the large family room. Furnace, tankless hot water heater, plumbing and electric are new. The

    Steve Schulz Keller Williams DTC

    4481 Carr St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /8

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Beautiful 1 Bed Apartment with Reserved Parking Spots

    4649 Otis St Unit 4649, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Beautifully Remodeled 13-Unit Multi-Family Building in Wheat Ridge, COLocated in a prime area of Wheat Ridge, this property features a mix of 1- and 2-bedroom units that have been newly remodeled to offer modern living in a convenient location.Key Features:Onsite Laundry for convenienceReserved Tandem Parking spots available for all tenantsCommon Area with plenty of

    4649 Otis St Unit 4649, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7800 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,460

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Godwin Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group

    7800 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /30

      Est $837,807 Not Listed For Sale

      11676 W 37th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11676 W 37th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $846,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha De Roco Your Castle Realty LLC

  • /39

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    9168 W 50th Ln Unit 2, Arvada, CO 80002

    Welcome to Four Acre Lakes in Arvada! Lots of places to go hiking/walking! This unit has 3 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms, a 2-car oversized garage which could accommodate a pickup truck. 2 bedrooms are on the ground level. Home has just been professionally painted. Brand new carpet & pad has been installed & entire unit was professionally cleaned. The front of the unit is very appealing & has a covered

    Jerry Readle RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    9168 W 50th Ln Unit 2, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /17

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5041 Garrison St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Resident Benefits Package with all rentals, which includes 24/7/365 maintenance support and $1000 insurance for resident-caused damages. Flexible security deposit payment options. Pets Okay with additional approval.Lovely 2 Bed, 1 Bath with carpet throughout and freshly painted. Tall vaulted ceilings and skylights make this an exceptionally bright unit. In-Unit Washer and Dryer!

    5041 Garrison St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /24

    $560,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3845 Miller St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,126

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Berger RE/MAX Alliance

    3845 Miller St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /37

      Est $961,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3663 Taft Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3663 Taft Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Morrissey Urban Luxe Real Estate

  • /25

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    12340 W 51st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Welcome to your contemporary urban oasis in Wheat Ridge—offering a perfect blend of low-maintenance living and spacious, modern design just a 5-minute walk to the light rail. A lush, grass-covered courtyard sits just behind this unit, while a nearby shared neighborhood park offers a welcoming space to connect with neighbors, stroll, or let dogs play. Thoughtfully maintained and professionally

    Susan Webber Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    12340 W 51st Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /72

    $5,299

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Sprawling 6 BR 4 BA Applewood Paradise - Live in Luxury with this Entertainer's Dream!

    10235 W 33rd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Search no further! Welcome to your next home; a completely remodeled 6-bedroom, 4 bath mid-century ranch located in the highly-desirable Applewood neighborhood. This sprawling oasis provides an unbelievable variety of spaces to enjoy both inside and out. Inside boasts two large living rooms- one on each level-, and an open floorplan kitchen that wraps around a dining room, a home gym and

    10235 W 33rd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /47

    $977,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4035 Cody St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,740

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Plous Hatch Realty, LLC

    4035 Cody St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /39

      Est $848,299 Not Listed For Sale

      3774 Union Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3774 Union Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $896,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kemper Brick and Ivy LLC

  • /29

    $530,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    11691 W 45th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Step into modern living at its finest in this impeccably maintained townhome, where thoughtful design meets effortless style. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this home makes an immediate impression with soaring 10’ ceilings, an exposed steel beam, and elevated finishes throughout. $17,000 grant available on this home! At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is both functional

    Beth Davis RE/MAX Synergy

    11691 W 45th Place, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /20

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Yarrow St Unit 7735, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    3900 Yarrow St Unit 7735, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12680 W 38th Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,785

    Last Listing Agent Clark Thomas Milehimodern

    12680 W 38th Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /50

      Est $733,331 Not Listed For Sale

      3785 Union Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3785 Union Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gorman Keller Williams Avenues Realty

  • /38

    $775,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    3205 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    This fully reimagined Barths residence delivers a rare blend of modern design, thoughtful upgrades and exceptional outdoor living on a sprawling corner lot. Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this home showcases new high-efficiency windows and doors, waterproof LVP flooring throughout and refined finishes at every turn. The kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops,

    Lauren Jensen Milehimodern

    3205 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /18

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4675 Holland St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home (3 bedrooms plus 1 bonus room/office) located at 4675 Holland St in the heart of Wheat Ridge, perfectly situated between Anderson Park and Garrison Lakes. This spacious, move-in-ready property offers comfort, flexibility, and an ideal setup for modern living.Featuring a large living area and open-concept kitchen

    4675 Holland St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /39

    $815,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4735 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,220

    Last Listing Agent Joya Soell You 1st Realty

    4735 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /29

      Est $809,197 Not Listed For Sale

      3530 Urban Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3530 Urban Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Leins Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    7885 W 43rd Cir, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Welcome to 7885 W 43rd Circle, a modern, energy-efficient 3-level townhome located in Yarrow Gardens, a newer Wheat Ridge community built by Thrive Home Builders. Built in 2021, this Zero Energy Ready Home is ENERGY STAR® certified and Indoor airPLUS qualified, with a HERS score of 30 and construction designed for comfort, indoor air quality, and long-term efficiency. The open-concept main level

    Nick DiPasquale Nookhaven Homes

    7885 W 43rd Cir, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /17

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3777 Oak St Unit 3777, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    ð??? Schedule A Tour Online:Welcome to Oak North Our community offers a mixture of comfort and livability. Situated in Wheat Ridge, living here offers a variety of nearby highlights. We offer convenience to shopping, restaurants and many other great attractions. Explore the Wheat Ridge Recreation center right down the road!ð??? Call or text: Leah @ Community

    3777 Oak St Unit 3777, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /37

    $895,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3725 Holland St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,263

    Last Listing Agent Craig Halborg Colo Real Estate Corp

    3725 Holland St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /40

      Est $626,788 Not Listed For Sale

      12300 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      12300 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller Aspen Grove Real Estate Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home