52

Recently Sold Downtown Wheaton Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $769,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    312 E Lincoln Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,523

    Last Listing Agent Josie Morrison RE/MAX Action

    312 E Lincoln Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    455 W Front St Unit 307, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,738

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lemmer RE/MAX Suburban

    455 W Front St Unit 307, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /45

    $1,625,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    480 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,455

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    480 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /41

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    317 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,227

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    317 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    818 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,155

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Selvaggio RealtyWorks

    818 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /20

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    100 N Gary Ave Unit 408, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byrne Baird & Warner

    100 N Gary Ave Unit 408, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /26

    $382,600

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    421 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,182

421 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /41

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    353 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,712

    Last Listing Agent Linda Conforti Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    353 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /17

    $517,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    536 W Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,022

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carlson Durante & Rich Real Estate

    536 W Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /19

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    616 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $425/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,803

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    616 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /33

    $710,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    321 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,091

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Cherubin-Delisi Compass

    321 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /31

    $427,270

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    829 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,949

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jezuit Coldwell Banker Realty

    829 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /49

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    425 S Naperville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF

    Current Estimated Value $685,620

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    425 S Naperville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    408 W Seminary Ave Unit 1, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,506

    Last Listing Agent Steven Powers Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    408 W Seminary Ave Unit 1, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    209 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $633,289

    Last Listing Agent Jane Belongea RealtyWorks, LLC

    209 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /22

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    123 N West St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    123 N West St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    255 E Liberty Dr Unit 301, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF

    Current Estimated Value $457,582

    Last Listing Agent Katie Marxhausen Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    255 E Liberty Dr Unit 301, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /16

    $313,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 W Front St Unit 3207, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,441

    Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX of Naperville

    405 W Front St Unit 3207, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    126 Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    126 Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /29

    $621,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    414 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,887

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hedlund RE/MAX Suburban

    414 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /44

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    424 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,552

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    424 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /32

    $362,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    455 W Front St Unit 2208, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,533

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kaiser RE/MAX Action

    455 W Front St Unit 2208, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    525 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,288

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    525 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /35

    $1,055,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    418 W Franklin St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,084

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    418 W Franklin St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    408 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,543

    Last Listing Agent Craig Doherty @properties Christies International Real Estate

    408 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    509 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,455

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Mateja Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    509 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /35

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    519 N Scott St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,071

    Last Listing Agent Brady Wright Fathom Realty IL LLC

    519 N Scott St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    500 W Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,233

    Last Listing Agent Paul Trinko Coldwell Banker Realty

    500 W Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /11

    $1,495,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    505 W Front St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,368

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Swaney GC Realty and Development

    505 W Front St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    421 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF

    Current Estimated Value $485,182

421 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    541 W Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,399

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    541 W Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    100 N Gary Ave Unit 304, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,579

    Last Listing Agent Troy Rodman Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 N Gary Ave Unit 304, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    405 W Front St Unit 504, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,556

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    405 W Front St Unit 504, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /23

    $216,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    431 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,711

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    431 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    421 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,836

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    421 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    224 N Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,226

224 N Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    306 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,499

    Last Listing Agent Pete Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /20

    $439,872

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    403 S Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,659

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kotowski Village Realty, Inc.

    403 S Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /62

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    606 W Franklin St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,644

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

    606 W Franklin St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    409 S Hale St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,630

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lynch Coldwell Banker Realty

    409 S Hale St, Wheaton, IL 60187

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Downtown Wheaton, IL?
The houses for sale in Downtown Wheaton, IL spend an average of 18 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Downtown Wheaton, IL?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Downtown Wheaton, IL.

Home Trends in Downtown Wheaton, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$510,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$580,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$910,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$379,950
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$304
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
49
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home