2,559

Hawthorne Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $697,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      732 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Galas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /25

      Est $707,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Maple Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1736 Maple Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roback Baird Warner

    • /32

      Est $841,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N Scott St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1005 N Scott St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Brzozowski-O'Grady @ Properties

    • /29

      Est $506,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      626 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holland Hames Compass

    • /16

      Est $512,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      705 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Belongea RealtyWorks, LLC

    • /2

      Est $702,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1015 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    • /27

      Est $527,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Daly Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1305 Daly Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    • /36

      Est $625,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1535 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Rossi RE/MAX Suburban

    • /33

      Est $444,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      625 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Toren Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /3

      Est $333,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Cherry St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      802 Cherry St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    • /28

      Est $713,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Howard St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      634 Howard St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Reedy J.W. Reedy Realty

    • /30

      Est $710,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      819 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kopp eXp Realty - Geneva

    • /17

      Est $901,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Wakeman Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1807 Wakeman Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterselli Real Broker, LLC

    • /5

      Est $528,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 E Forest Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1107 E Forest Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

    • /25

      Est $358,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1203 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives

    • /26

      Est $474,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1620 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Salter Great Western Properties

    • /35

      Est $590,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1607 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /28

      Est $615,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1585 N Blanchard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1585 N Blanchard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Roach Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $576,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Kay Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1624 Kay Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Wachula RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $971,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Stoddard Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1703 Stoddard Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    • /28

      Est $299,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1615 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gnat Nelly Corp Realty

    • /17

      Est $464,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1828 N Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Bjerk Fathom Realty IL LLC

    • /32

      Est $614,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 E Geneva Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1500 E Geneva Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lukins Compass

    • /13

      Est $343,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Webster Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      921 Webster Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $341,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Webster Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      918 Webster Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    • /34

      Est $786,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Howard St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      941 Howard St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Moore Realty Executives

    • /27

      Est $696,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      919 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    • /2

      Est $595,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      515 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @ Properties

    • /39

      Est $481,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      516 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /25

      Est $556,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1204 N President St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene Realtor

    • /2

      Est $771,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      612 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    • /34

      Est $414,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      811 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Doherty @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $603,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      533 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soren Winquist-Bailey Chase Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Est $437,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      406 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Mrofcza Ownly Real Estate LLC

    • /30

      Est $524,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      319 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

    • /51

      Est $692,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      907 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Weidner Keller Williams Experience

    • /34

      Est $641,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /21

      Est $515,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1603 N Washington St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird Warner

    • /27

      Est $452,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Countryside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      528 Countryside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /25

      Est $489,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Countryside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      911 Countryside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gino Esposito @ Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home