120

Recently Sold Southeast Wheaton Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1617 Wadsworth Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,852

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    1617 Wadsworth Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    824 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,635

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    824 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /23

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    309 N Prospect St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,785

    Last Listing Agent Ray Anderson Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    309 N Prospect St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /39

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    837 Heatherbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,358

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    837 Heatherbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1356 S Lorraine Rd Unit E, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,433

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pearce J.W. Reedy Realty

    1356 S Lorraine Rd Unit E, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    466 Carrol Gate Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,939

    Last Listing Agent Peter Economos Keller Williams Infinity

    466 Carrol Gate Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    104 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,707

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    104 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /4

    $478,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1S550 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,863

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Zurick Vylla Home

    1S550 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1341 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,385

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1341 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /10

    $368,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1026 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,801

    Last Listing Agent Robert Muller Peacock Realty, Inc

    1026 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    76 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,850

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schuh-Dayton Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    76 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1236 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,859

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Render ERA Naper Realty, Inc.

    1236 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    690 Queenswood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,217

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    690 Queenswood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1534 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,886

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Kettlestrings Keller Williams Infinity

    1534 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1103 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,909

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bode @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1103 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /44

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    187 E Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,328

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

    187 E Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $442,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1123 Grant St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,915

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cho Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1123 Grant St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $348,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1124 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,989

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hannan ICandy Realty LLC

    1124 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /16

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 W Park Ave Unit 4, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,443

    Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX of Naperville

    213 W Park Ave Unit 4, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $420,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1500 E Lowden Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,997

    Last Listing Agent Madison Misiewicz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1500 E Lowden Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 110, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,740

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 110, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1542 Castlewood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,585

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Selvaggio RealtyWorks

    1542 Castlewood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    418 S Williston St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,226

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ritter Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    418 S Williston St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    521 S Blanchard St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,236

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ristine Keller Williams Infinity

    521 S Blanchard St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /37

    $527,400

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    909 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,590

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Booth Baird & Warner

    909 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /16

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1487 Haverhill Dr Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,204

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    1487 Haverhill Dr Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1475 Johnstown Ln Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,053

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Newsom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1475 Johnstown Ln Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    821 Plamondon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,105

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Treudt Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    821 Plamondon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /29

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    325 W Park Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,885

    Last Listing Agent Scott Birkeland SB Real Estate Group, PLLC

    325 W Park Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1408 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,683

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Loy Real 1 Realty

    1408 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /34

    $311,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    213 S Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,426

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lewinski Affordable Real Estate, Inc.

    213 S Summit St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1410 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,788

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cho Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1410 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $560,912

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    586 Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $638,514

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    586 Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /33

    $168,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,297

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rantis Y Realty

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $354,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1049 Liskeard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,320

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Callison Redfin Corporation

    1049 Liskeard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    680 Tennyson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,679

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    680 Tennyson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1485 Johnstown Ln Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,052

    Last Listing Agent Eva Burns RE/MAX of Naperville

    1485 Johnstown Ln Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,897

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Holmes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1547 Huntleigh Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,656

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Crane eXp Realty

    1547 Huntleigh Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /43

    $876,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    133 S Williston St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,882

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hoekstra Compass

    133 S Williston St, Wheaton, IL 60187

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home