384

Recently Sold Homes in 60090

Section Image
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Cantal Ct Unit 292714, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,082

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sine Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Cantal Ct Unit 292714, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    109 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,825

    Last Listing Agent Zugey Ortiz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    109 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    90 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,053

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    90 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /13

    $267,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    400 E Dundee Rd Unit 405C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,408

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    400 E Dundee Rd Unit 405C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    268 7th St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $916,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,984

    Last Listing Agent Galya Georgieva Coldwell Banker Realty

    268 7th St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    511 Prestwick Ln Unit 402, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,506

    Last Listing Agent Murat Guzeldere IDCRealty LLC

    511 Prestwick Ln Unit 402, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $379,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    249 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,170

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vargas Gava Realty

    249 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $187,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 111, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,191

    Last Listing Agent Juliia Garmatii KOMAR

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 111, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    307 Lincoln Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,863

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McCauley Surf Real Estate Brokerage Inc

    307 Lincoln Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    910 Vera Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,261

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    910 Vera Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1450 Sandpebble Dr Unit 333, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,706

    Last Listing Agent Lora Zlotnik American Real Estate Services

    1450 Sandpebble Dr Unit 333, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    70 Cherbourg Ct Unit 70, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Jaffe @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    70 Cherbourg Ct Unit 70, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    62 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,626

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    62 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /10

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    271 Northgate Pkwy Unit 1B, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,313

    Last Listing Agent Maria Simoncelli Durante & Rich Real Estate

    271 Northgate Pkwy Unit 1B, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /28

    $431,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    396 Stone Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,678

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grunyk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    396 Stone Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    440 Meyerson Way, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,010

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Shumov HomeSmart Connect LLC

    440 Meyerson Way, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    584 Williamsburg Ct Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,910

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Stellas Baird & Warner

    584 Williamsburg Ct Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    321 Forestway Ln Unit 3B, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,553

    Last Listing Agent Muzzammill Rahmatullah Coldwell Banker Realty

    321 Forestway Ln Unit 3B, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /10

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1321 Marcy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,956

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sewruk RE/MAX Plaza

    1321 Marcy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /19

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit G108, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,595

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Sanchez-Romero Kurman Realty Group

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit G108, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $329,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    757 S Merle Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,352

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Nelson Redfin Corporation

    757 S Merle Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1475 Ginger Woods Ct Unit 24, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,255

    Last Listing Agent Kim Suhanek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1475 Ginger Woods Ct Unit 24, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    919 Tanglewood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,832

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ricobene Real Broker, LLC

    919 Tanglewood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    350 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,777

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sims @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    350 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $488,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1088 Pear Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,619

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gallagher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1088 Pear Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    575 Fairway View Dr Unit 3E, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maximilian Ortega Artizen Realty LLC

    575 Fairway View Dr Unit 3E, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $391,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    754 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,627

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    754 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 210, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,998

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 210, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $293,962

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1162 Northbury Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,582

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Belcher Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

    1162 Northbury Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    32 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,933

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Co Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    32 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    142 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,695

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Falco REMAX Legends

    142 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $385,755

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    62 Mayer Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,780

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pfligler RE/MAX Suburban

    62 Mayer Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 207, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,124

    Last Listing Agent Inna Gashpar Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 207, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    963 S Fletcher Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,014

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio My Casa Realty Corp.

    963 S Fletcher Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /32

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    642 Gray Ct Unit 89, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,631

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Simmons RE/MAX Suburban

    642 Gray Ct Unit 89, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    709 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,191

    Last Listing Agent Todd Trawinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    709 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    231 E Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,611

    Last Listing Agent Anna Klarck AK Homes

    231 E Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    40 Prairie Park Dr Unit 707, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,822

    Last Listing Agent David Kim Baird & Warner

    40 Prairie Park Dr Unit 707, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1513 Broadway Ct Unit 1786L, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $468,448

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    1513 Broadway Ct Unit 1786L, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    573 Fairway View Dr Unit 2A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,987

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Gorenyuk Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    573 Fairway View Dr Unit 2A, Wheeling, IL 60090

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home