384

Recently Sold Homes in 60090

Section Image
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1755 Sienna Ct Unit 211713, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,259

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Allen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1755 Sienna Ct Unit 211713, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1771 Shoshonee Trail Unit 2130, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,400

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    1771 Shoshonee Trail Unit 2130, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1054 Shady Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,597

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    1054 Shady Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1506 Canbury Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,745

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Chagleva Home Realty Group, Inc

    1506 Canbury Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /25

    $408,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    937 Twilight Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,779

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    937 Twilight Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /27

    $285,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    671 Cedarwood Ct Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,054

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Gallardo Realty of America, LLC

    671 Cedarwood Ct Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $247,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1014 Lakeland Ct Unit 2A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Swanson Swanson Realty

    1014 Lakeland Ct Unit 2A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    88 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,730

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gemignani HomeSmart Connect LLC

    88 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /24

    $588,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    651 Garth Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,391

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drake @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    651 Garth Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 E Willow Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,523

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Maliekkal Realta Real Estate

    15 E Willow Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    47 Willow Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,333

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Straus Keller Williams Thrive

    47 Willow Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $282,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1620 Hadley Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,539

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hancock RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    1620 Hadley Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /14

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    353 E Norman Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,851

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Quiroz Baird & Warner

    353 E Norman Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1244 Nova Ct Unit 24, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,788

    Last Listing Agent John Campobasso Keller Williams Thrive

    1244 Nova Ct Unit 24, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    92 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,020

    Last Listing Agent Terry Silis Baird & Warner

    92 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1053 Scanlon Dr Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,297

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1053 Scanlon Dr Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    75 Prairie Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,870

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    75 Prairie Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    23 Saint Armand Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,850

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Slania Midwest Living Realty

    23 Saint Armand Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    437 Maple Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,795

    Last Listing Agent Lena Straight Kale Realty

    437 Maple Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    127 N Wolf Rd Unit 52A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,164

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Nesbitt Baird & Warner

    127 N Wolf Rd Unit 52A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    200 Deborah Ln Unit 13C, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,828

    Last Listing Agent John Josephitis Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Deborah Ln Unit 13C, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    452 Hickory Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,344

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tomic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    452 Hickory Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1054 Harbour Ct Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,763

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tudisco Wheatland Realty

    1054 Harbour Ct Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 212, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,775

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Robinson Keller Williams Infinity

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 212, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /24

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    404 Virginia Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,504

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baer Coldwell Banker Realty

    404 Virginia Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /29

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1610 Chippewa Trail Unit 21205, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,522

    Last Listing Agent Farhan Siddique Selective Realty Services Inc

    1610 Chippewa Trail Unit 21205, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Cinderella Grills Castle Homes Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1317 Wye Ct Unit 79, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,762

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Oleinik HomeSmart Connect

    1317 Wye Ct Unit 79, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /28

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    372 Nancy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,311

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mendoza Universal Real Estate LLC

    372 Nancy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1321 Longacre Ln Unit 45, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,480

    Last Listing Agent Sal Talluto Redfin Corporation

    1321 Longacre Ln Unit 45, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1408 Tulip Ct Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,919

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wegner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1408 Tulip Ct Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,554

    Last Listing Agent Sylwia Chliborob-Pawlak Redfin Corporation

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1400 Ashton Ct Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,941

    Last Listing Agent Zofia Grabowski KOMAR

    1400 Ashton Ct Unit B1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1025 Cottonwood Ct Unit 2AR, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,066

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cuckovic Enterprise Realty Brokers Inc

    1025 Cottonwood Ct Unit 2AR, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    206 Shadowbend Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,521

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    206 Shadowbend Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2821 Jackson Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,701

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hoos Coldwell Banker Realty

    2821 Jackson Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    307 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,119

    Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

    307 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    571 Fairway View Dr Unit 2J, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,335

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Jorge Zea Managing Broker

    571 Fairway View Dr Unit 2J, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    493 Mchenry Rd Unit 3B, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,247

    Last Listing Agent Al Rautbort Keller Williams Thrive

    493 Mchenry Rd Unit 3B, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1406 Shore Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,200

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mundzic Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1406 Shore Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home