384

Recently Sold Homes in 60090

Section Image
  • /26

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    654 Cherrywood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,818

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hoos Coldwell Banker Realty

    654 Cherrywood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /12

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1056 Deerpath Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,574

    Last Listing Agent Chris Placek Baird & Warner

    1056 Deerpath Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    751 Garth Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,694

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    751 Garth Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /18

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    350 E Dundee Rd Unit 207B, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,694

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Silverman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    350 E Dundee Rd Unit 207B, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    438 S Wolf Rd Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,791

    Last Listing Agent Serge Salcutan Redstart Inc.

    438 S Wolf Rd Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $417,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    45 Prairie Park Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,295

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Farinella @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    45 Prairie Park Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1182 Buckingham Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,314

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1182 Buckingham Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    625 Ivy Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,702

    Last Listing Agent Yongshin Kim Century 21 Utmost

    625 Ivy Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    66 W Jeffery Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,749

    Last Listing Agent Krzysztof Pelczar Coldwell Banker Realty

    66 W Jeffery Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1358 Longacre Ln Unit 121, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,792

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dundovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    1358 Longacre Ln Unit 121, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    115 Prairie Park Dr Unit 201, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Traynor HomeSmart Connect LLC

    115 Prairie Park Dr Unit 201, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /17

    $414,435

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    429 6th St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,814

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    429 6th St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    324 Partridge Ln Unit 3A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,818

    Last Listing Agent Pawel Bochenek Sunrise Realty Associates, Ltd

    324 Partridge Ln Unit 3A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1600 Queens Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,049

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    1600 Queens Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /24

    $364,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    905 Wilshire Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,778

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fastert HomeSmart Connect LLC

    905 Wilshire Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1094 Shady Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,620

    Last Listing Agent Genie Taddeo Keller Williams Thrive

    1094 Shady Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    733 Elmwood Ln Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,852

    Last Listing Agent Agata Kogut Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    733 Elmwood Ln Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1602 Chippewa Trail Unit 21201, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,536

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

    1602 Chippewa Trail Unit 21201, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /24

    $266,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    523 Bridle Trail Unit 161, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,654

    Last Listing Agent Marta Grokh KOMAR

    523 Bridle Trail Unit 161, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /17

    $199,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    738 Brandon Place Unit 104, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,656

    Last Listing Agent John Monino Re/Max Premier

    738 Brandon Place Unit 104, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $526,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    45 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,546

    Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird & Warner

    45 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    435 5th St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,233

    Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

    435 5th St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 501, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,783

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Maldonado Double R Realty LLC

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 501, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    852 Oxford Place Unit 115B, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,757

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mika Compass

    852 Oxford Place Unit 115B, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    45 Prairie Park Dr Unit 501, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Van Ann Kim Compass

    45 Prairie Park Dr Unit 501, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /26

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    287 8th St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Galya Georgieva Coldwell Banker Realty

    287 8th St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    400 E Dundee Rd Unit 207C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,816

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    400 E Dundee Rd Unit 207C, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /51

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    197 6th St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,332

    Last Listing Agent Meldina Dervisevic Century 21 Dream Homes

    197 6th St, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 205, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,413

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Henriquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 205, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1507 Clearwater Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,583

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Artajo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1507 Clearwater Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    540 W Lodge Trail Unit E, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,874

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Araujo Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 W Lodge Trail Unit E, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /16

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1502 Camden Ct Unit 1478R, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $297,193

    Last Listing Agent Cinderella Grills Castle Homes Realty Inc.

    1502 Camden Ct Unit 1478R, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /36

    $166,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 511, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,776

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sotis RE/MAX All Pro

    375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 511, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /36

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2837 Jackson Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,286

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

    2837 Jackson Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
  • /29

    $378,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    148 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,364

    Last Listing Agent Melody Quirarte Smart Home Realty

    148 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    100 Deborah Ln Unit B23, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,173

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Konigseder @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    100 Deborah Ln Unit B23, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /17

    $346,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    603 Barberry Ln Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,969

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    603 Barberry Ln Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    586 Fairway View Dr Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,018

    Last Listing Agent Evan Reynolds eXp Realty

    586 Fairway View Dr Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    702 Dorset Cir Unit 41, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,144

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Jankowska Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    702 Dorset Cir Unit 41, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    682 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,744

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Shaw Baird & Warner

    682 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home