14,384

Wheeling, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    483 Rustic Dr Unit 3, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Harmony Village! Wellmaintained 3bed, 1.1bath townhome featuring a private balcony, finished basement, and fenced backyard. Bright interior with great natural light throughout. Full basement provides excellent storage. Enjoy community amenities including pool, clubhouse, and playground. Close to parks, dining, Metra, and major highways. Fantastic location and value.

    Sami Mohammed Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    483 Rustic Dr Unit 3, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /36

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit G24, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Exceptional value in a highly desirable Plum Creek subdivision! This top-floor, beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offers comfort, style, and a peaceful setting. Enjoy tranquil views from the spacious private balcony, perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. The home welcomes you with a generous entry hallway, providing privacy and a natural transition into the living space.

    Aleksandr Katsman Barr Agency, Inc

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit G24, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /23

    $410,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    919 Tanglewood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,514

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ricobene Real Broker, LLC

    919 Tanglewood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /17

      Est $446,534 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Teper @ Properties

  • /16

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    723 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Discover Modern Comfort in River Mill Crossings Step into this spacious, maintained 2-story townhome located in the River Mill Crossings community. Bathed in natural light from its south-facing private balcony, this home features newer laminate flooring throughout and a stylishly updated kitchen equipped with granite countertops, new flooring, and sleek stainless steel appliances, double door SS

    Inese Vilcaka Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

    723 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    924 Ridgefield Ln Unit 94, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Very "RARE" 2 bedroom , 2.1 bath unit!!!What a nice townhome! Water view from your patio. Very open & spacious kitchen with island & hardwood floors. Both bedrooms have adjoining full baths. Vaulted ceilings & skylights in master. Tons of storage in floored attic over garage & second bedroom. looking for good clean credit and stable income.

    Jesse Singh RE/MAX SAWA

    924 Ridgefield Ln Unit 94, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $248,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    350 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,777

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sims @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    350 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /2

      Est $234,001 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 405, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 405, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Wasik The McDonald Group

  • /39

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1315 Orrington Ct Unit M, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Rarely available and highly sought-after Arlington Club townhome in Wheeling, located within the desirable Buffalo Grove school district. This beautifully maintained two-story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an exceptional community setting. Step inside to a sun-filled living space featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with skylights and a cozy gas fireplace. The

    Helen Oliveri Helen Oliveri Real Estate

    1315 Orrington Ct Unit M, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /11

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    362 Marion Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

    This charming home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, featuring a bright kitchen that comes fully equipped with all appliances included. Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage and a private yard space perfect for everyday living. Additional Details: Tenant responsible for all utilities Pet friendly (Monthly pet fee: $35 per dog / $25 per cat) Convenient location close to

    Harry Owens HomeSmart Realty Group

    362 Marion Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $488,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1088 Pear Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,567

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gallagher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1088 Pear Tree Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /32

      Est $304,659 Not Listed For Sale

      586 Williamsburg Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      586 Williamsburg Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Picchi Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /2

    $605,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    270 Violet Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Welcome to the Highlands at Prairie Park! 100 Violet is an incredible limited end unit with a first floor owner's suite! This proposed new 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath two story townhome offers well appointed finishes including LVP flooring, porcelain tile, designer cabinets, quartz countertops, and SS kitchen appliances. The Prairie Park clubhouse includes an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, workout

    Matthew Messel Compass

    270 Violet Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1550 Sandpebble Dr Unit 306, Wheeling, IL 60090

    *Move-in specials available* Beautiful top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in sought after Sandpebble Walk! This unit features beautifully refinished hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, plenty of storage space and a nice balcony. Master bedroom with attached private full bathroom. Well maintained common grounds include outdoor swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, biking

    Louis Parrino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1550 Sandpebble Dr Unit 306, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    575 Fairway View Dr Unit 3E, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maximilian Ortega Artizen Realty LLC

    575 Fairway View Dr Unit 3E, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /23

      Est $271,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Pennsbury Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1600 Pennsbury Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Anderson Baird Warner

  • /15

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Spacious and very well remodeled & freshly painted beautiful 2 bedroom condo with east exposure overlooking pond, steps from park and playground. Quiet neighborhood close to schools, shopping, dining. In-unit laundry. Rentals not permitted.

    Ewa Kocoj Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Beautifully renovated top-floor 2-bed, 2-bath condo in desirable Plum Creek. Features a private balcony with peaceful views, newer windows and balcony door, spacious layout, laminate flooring, and ample storage. Primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath. Enjoy great amenities including a pool area just steps from the building, tennis courts, clubhouse, fitness center, elevator, heated garage

    Julia Karetskyy EMIREI Real Estate Agency

    475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 206, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $391,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    754 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,627

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    754 River Walk Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /24

      Est $380,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1932 Potomac Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1932 Potomac Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Bernadette The McDonald Group

  • /10

    $155,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    100 Deborah Ln Unit A19, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Great opportunity to move into this clean, neutral and affordable 1 bedroom condo in a great location. This first floor unit is just down the hall from the front door, so access is easy. Have hardwood floors throughout, and spacious eat-in kitchen with ceramic. This is a solid well maintained building with lots of extras like a library on the 2nd floor; park-like courtyard common space; 2

    Anna Skochylias Realta Real Estate

    100 Deborah Ln Unit A19, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    CEDAR RUN FABULOUS TOWN HOME. NEW FLOORS THROUGH OUT. HUGE WALK IN CLOSET. GREAT LOCATION AND CLOSE TO SO MUCH. WASHER-DRYER IN UNIT, 1 CAR GARAGE. MIN 1 YEAR LEASE. SEC.DEPOSIT. GOOD CREDIT AND INCOME 2 X RENT MIN TO APPLY. NO PETS! READY NOW!

    Julie Anne eXp Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $489,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 210, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,553

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 210, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /16

      Est $225,654 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 405, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      475 Plum Creek Dr Unit 405, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Chaharbakhski Sky High Real Estate Inc.

  • /16

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Natural light fills this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit featuring a large primary suite and ample closet space throughout. The kitchen offers generous cabinet storage and an eating area. The living room includes sliding doors that open to a maintenance free composite balcony overlooking the well maintained common areas. The building offers amenities including two outdoor pools, a tennis court, and a

    Jerome Harper Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch home set on a large, private lot in desirable Dunhurst. The property features a detached two-car garage and a bright, functional interior designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a spacious eat-in kitchen with warm hickory cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, and a pantry, plus a new refrigerator, washer/dryer combo, dishwasher, and range hood. The

    Sharon Wang RE/MAX SAWA

    155 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /22

    $293,962 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1162 Northbury Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,576

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Belcher Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

    1162 Northbury Ln Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /10

      Est $178,332 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Fairway View Dr Unit 2B, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      572 Fairway View Dr Unit 2B, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maciej Telus Home Realty Group, Inc

  • /22

    $427,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 207, Wheeling, IL 60090

    WELCOME TO THIS ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATH SECOND-FLOOR CONDO LOCATED IN A HIGHLY DESIRABLE RESORT-LIKE COMPLEX! LESS THAN ONE YEAR OLD(MAY 2025): UPDATED KITCHEN FEATURES EXTENDED ISLAND, BOSCH SS APPLIANCES, WINE COOLER, QUARTZ COUNTERT0PS AND BACKSPLASH, AND SINK AND FAUSET, ADDITIONAL UPDATES INCLUD NEW CARPET IN BOTH BEDROOMS, TOILETS IN BOTH BATH, UPDATED PLUMBING FIXTURES

    Inna Gashpar Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    100 Prairie Park Dr Unit 207, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /14

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    32 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,365

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Co Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    32 1st St, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /14

      Est $276,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Tulip Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1408 Tulip Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Acoba Exit Realty Redefined

  • /17

    $217,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    200 Deborah Ln Unit 17A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Super Cute Corner Condo. Just freshly painted and brand new carpet installed. One of the very few units that has a deeded garage space. Excellent location is private and has a great patio overlooking wooded area. Primary bedroom has updated half bath. This wonderful building has a neat lobby, in house library and pool table room. There's also a storage area in the basement. A special find.

    Connie Hoos Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Deborah Ln Unit 17A, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    142 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,695

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Falco REMAX Legends

    142 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /29

      Est $203,717 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 204, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      375 Plum Creek Dr Unit 204, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Pazitny HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /20

    $249,877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1314 Ely Ct Unit 80, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Welcome home! You will fall in love with this perfectly maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath walk-up penthouse beauty. Hardwood stairs, a convenient guest closet, and direct garage access greet you on the ground floor. Upstairs, enjoy new windows and a new sliding glass door leading to your private balcony with sun-filled views of open green space. The bright main living area features gleaming wide-plank

    Pablo Ayala RE/MAX Suburban

    1314 Ely Ct Unit 80, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $385,755 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    62 Mayer Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,286

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pfligler RE/MAX Suburban

    62 Mayer Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /9

      Est $430,414 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Prairie Park Dr Unit 511, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      115 Prairie Park Dr Unit 511, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Prafull Dave Best Choice Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $2,149,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    241 S Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    Ioannis Ress Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    241 S Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    963 S Fletcher Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,959

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio My Casa Realty Corp.

    963 S Fletcher Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /16

      Est $427,544 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Prairie Park Dr Unit 602, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40 Prairie Park Dr Unit 602, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Tousi The McDonald Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home